Cap Hill/Downtown

911 Media Arts Center
402 Ninth Ave N, 682-6552

Tasveer: Traveling Film South Asia

The Unconscious, Made in India, Swara
Fri April 22 at 7 pm

Hunting Down Water, The Battle for Blue Gold
Tues April 26 at 7 pm

Vikas Bandook Ki Naal Se (Development Flows from the Barrel of the Gun)
Tues April 26 at 9 pm

Resilient Rhythms
Wed April 27 at 7 pm

The 18th Elephant - 3 Monologues
Wed April 27 at 9 pm



Big Picture
2505 First Ave, under El Gaucho, 256-0572

Off the Map
Fri-Sun 6, 8:30

Mon (6, 8:30)

Tues (6)

Thurs 6, 8:30

Monsieur N
Tues April 26 at 8:30 pm



Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080

At the theater's request, please call box office for showtimes.



Egyptian
801 E Pine, 781-5755

Oldboy
Weekdays (1:30, 4:15), 7, 9:45

Sat-Sun (1:30), 4:15, 7, 9:45

Napoleon Dynamite
Fri-Sat midnight



Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 781-5755

Millions
Weekdays (4:15), 7, 9:25

Sat-Sun (1:40), 4:15, 7, 9:25

Bride & Prejudice
Weekdays (4:30), 7:15, 9:45

Sat-Sun (1:55), 4:30, 7:15, 9:45



Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600

Madison
Weekdays (2:10, 4:40), 7:20, 9:50

Sat-Sun (11:40 am, 2:10, 4:40), 7:20, 9:50

A Lot Like Love
Weekdays (1:20, 2:20, 4, 5), 6:30, 7:30, 9:10, 10:10

Sat-Sun (11:50 am, 1:20, 2:20, 4, 5), 6:30, 7:30, 9:10, 10:10

Kung Fu Hustle
Weekdays (1:10, 2, 2:50, 3:40, 4:30, 5:20), 6:10, 7, 7:50, 8:40, 9:30, 10:20

Sat-Sun (11:30 am, 12:20, 1:10, 2, 2:50, 3:40, 4:30, 5:20), 6:10, 7, 7:50, 8:40, 9:30, 10:20

King's Ransom
Weekdays (1, 2:30, 3:30, 4:50, 5:50), 7:10, 8:10, 9:40, 10:30

Sat-Sun (12:10, 1, 2:30, 3:30, 4:50, 5:50), 7:10, 8:10, 9:40, 10:30

Sahara
Weekdays (1:15, 3:10, 4:10), 6:05, 7:05, 9, 10

Sat-Sun (noon, 1:15, 3:10, 4:10), 6:05, 7:05, 9, 10

No 1:15, 7:05 shows Tues-Wed

Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous
Daily (12:45, 3:20), 6:15, 8:55

Robots
Weekdays (1:50, 4:05), 6:20, 8:50

Sat-Sun (11:35 am, 1:50, 4:05), 6:20, 8:50

Be Cool
Weekdays (2:15, 4:55), 7:40, 10:25

Sat-Sun (11:30 am, 2:15, 4:55), 7:40, 10:25

Hitch
Fri-Tues (1:05, 3:55), 7:40, 10:25

Wed-Thurs (1:05, 3:55), 9:20

Million Dollar Baby
Daily (12:50, 3:50), 6:50, 9:55

The Aviator
Daily (12:55, 4:35), 8:30

Reel Moms

A Lot Like Love
Tues April 26 at 11 am



Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave, 267-5380

The Videos of Neil Goldberg
Tues April 26 at 7 pm

The Girl From Monday
Daily 7, 9

Artist Trust's Reel Big Deal

Shorts Program
Sun April 24 at 2 pm

Wave Babies
Sun April 24 at 3:30 pm

Buffalo Bill's Defunct--Stories from the New West
Sun April 24 at 5 pm

Borrowing Time
Sun April 24 at 8 pm

The Fearless Freaks
Fri-Wed 7, 9

No shows Sun, Tues

Class of 1984
Fri-Sat 11



Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404

At the theater's request, please call box office for showtimes.



Pacific Science Center IMAX
200 Second Ave N, 443-4629

Robots
Weekdays 4:45, 7, 9:15

Sat-Sun 2:15, 4:45, 7, 9:15

Mystery of the Nile
Weekdays 10:30 am, 1, 2:15, 3:30

Sat-Sun 10:30 am, 1

Forces of Nature
Weekdays 10:30 am, 12:30, 2:30, 4:30

Sat-Sun 11:30 am, 12:30, 1:30, 2:30, 4:30

Volcanoes of the Deep Sea
Weekdays 3:30

Sat-Sun 3:30, 5:30

Lewis & Clark: Great Journey West
Weekdays 11:30 am, 1:30

Beavers
Weekdays 11:45 am



Rendezvous
2320 Second Ave, 441-5823

Big City Dick
Wed-Thurs 7



Seattle Art Museum
100 University St, 625-8900

Quai des Orfevres
Thurs April 21 at 7:30 pm

Touchez Pas au Grisbi
Thurs April 28 at 7:30 pm

Seattle Polish Film Festival

The Secret of Fern Flower
Sat April 23 at 1 pm

Symmetry
Sat April 23 at 3 pm

Fallen Art, Angel in Love
Sat April 23 at 7:30 pm

Bloody Nose
Sun April 24 at 2 pm

Let's Make a Grandson
Sun April 24 at 4 pm

Zhoorek
Sun April 24 at 6 pm

The Welts
Sun April 24 at 8 pm



Seattle IMAX Dome Theatre
Pier 59 Waterfront Park, 622-1868

The Eruption of Mount St. Helens
Fri-Sat 10 am, 11:30 am, 1, 2:30, 4, 5:30, 7, 8:30

Sun-Thurs 10 am, 11:30 am, 1, 2:30, 4, 5:30, 7

Into the Deep
Daily 10:40 am, 12:10, 1:40, 3:10, 4:40, 6:10, 7:40



Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022

Dear Frankie
Daily (1, 4), 7, 9:45

No 7 show Wed

Turtles Can Fly
Daily (12:45, 4:30), 7:15, 9:30

Downfall
Daily (12:30, 3:25), 6:20, 9:15



U-District

Denny Hall Room 216
UW Campus

Amnesty International Film Festival

Brother Outsider: The Life of Bayard Rustin
Thurs April 21 at 5:30 pm

Two Towns of Jasper
Thurs April 21 at 7:15 pm



Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935

Hard Goodbyes: My Father
Weekdays 6:30, 8:45

Sat-Sun 4:15, 6:30, 8:45

Late Nites

Vice Squad
Fri-Sat 11



Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 781-5755

The Wild Parrots of Telegraph Hill
Fri (noon, 2:20, 4:40), 7, 9:20

Sat-Sun (noon), 2:20, 4:40, 7, 9:20

Mon-Thurs (4:40), 7, 9:45

Voices in Wartime
Fri (1:10, 3:10, 5:10), 7:20, 9:45

Sat-Sun (1:10), 3:10, 5:10, 7:20, 9:45

Mon-Thurs (5:10), 7:20, 9:45



Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 781-5755

Kung Fu Hustle
Weekdays (12:30, 2, 3, 4:30, 5:30), 7:15, 8:30, 9:40

Sat-Sun (12:30, 2), 3, 4:30, 5:30, 7:15, 8:30, 9:40

The Interpreter
Weekdays (1:10, 4:10), 7, 9:50

Sat-Sun (1:10), 4:10, 7, 9:50

Downfall
Weekdays (12:50, 4:20), 7:45

Sat-Sun (12:50), 4:20, 7:45

Sahara
Weekdays (12:45, 3:45), 6:50, 9:35

Sat-Sun (12:45), 3:45, 6:50, 9:35

Fever Pitch
Weekdays (1:45, 4:40), 7:20, 9:50

Sat-Sun (1:45), 4:40, 7:20, 9:50

No 7:20 show Wed

The Amityville Horror
Weekdays (1:15, 4:50), 7:40, 10

Sat-Sun (1:15), 4:50, 7:40, 10

A Lot Like Love
Weekdays (1:40, 4:15), 7:10, 9:45

Sat-Sun (1:40), 4:15, 7:10, 9:45

Melinda and Melinda
Weekdays (12:50, 3:40), 6:40, 9:20

Sat-Sun (12:50), 3:40, 6:40, 9:20

The Upside of Anger
Weekdays (1, 3:50), 6:45, 9:20

Sat-Sun (1), 3:50, 6:45, 9:20

No 6:45 show Wed



Movie Legends
2319 N 45th St, 632-2092

It's a Mad, Mad, Mad, Mad World
Sun April 24 at 1 pm



Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 781-5755

Sin City
Fri (1, 4), 7, 10

Sat-Sun (1), 4, 7, 10

Mon-Thurs (4), 7, 10

No 7 show Tues

Return2Sender
Tues April 26 at 7 pm



Savery Hall Room 239
UW Campus

The Pornographers
Thurs April 21 at 7:30 pm

Wild Zero
Thurs April 28 at 7:30 pm



Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 781-5755

Look At Me
Weekdays (4:20), 7, 9:30

Sat-Sun (1:50), 4:20, 7, 9:30

No 7 show Wed



Thomson Hall Room 101
UW Campus, 217-5745

Amnesty International Film Festival

Thirst, In Whose Interest?
Fri April 22 at 5:30 pm

One Night in Bhopal
Fri April 22 at 7:15 pm



Varsity
4329 University Way NE, 781-5755

Major Dundee
Fri (1, 4), 7, 9:45

Sat-Sun (1), 4, 7, 9:45

Mon-Thurs 7, 9:45

Steamboy
Fri-Sun (1:30), 7:10

Mon-Thurs 7:10

Walk on Water
Fri-Sun (4:15), 9:40

Mon-Thurs 9:40

Living Life
Fri (1:10, 5:10), 7:20

Sat-Sun (1:10), 5:10, 7:20

Mon-Thurs 7:20

Born Into Brothels
Fri-Sun (3:10), 9:20

Mon-Thurs 9:20

Up North

Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 781-5755

Finding Neverland
Weekdays (7)

Sat-Sun (1, 7)

A Very Long Engagement
Weekdays (9:25)

Sat-Sun (3:45, 9:25)

The Aviator
Weekdays (7:45)

Sat-Sun (12:45, 4:15, 7:45)

Sideways
Weekdays (6:45, 9:35)

Sat-Sun (1:15, 4, 6:45, 9:35)

In Good Company
Weekdays (7:15, 9:45)

Sat-Sun (1:45, 4:30, 7:15, 9:45)



Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, (425) 774-3536

The Ring Two
Daily (1:40, 4:15), 6:45, 9:20

Hostage
Daily 6:40, 9:15

Be Cool
Daily (1:35), 4, 6:30, 9

Hitch
Daily (1:35, 4), 6:35, 9:10

Hotel Rwanda
Daily (1:45, 4:30), 7, 9:30

The Phantom of the Opera
Daily (1:50, 4:45), 7:45

Meet the Fockers
Daily (1:45, 4:25), 7:10, 9:30

Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events
Daily (2, 4:20)

National Treasure
Daily (1:30, 4:10), 6:50, 9:25



Loews at Alderwood
18733 33rd Ave W, 1-800-FANDANGO #806

The Interpreter
Daily (11 am, noon, 1, 2, 3, 4), 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 11:50

Kung Fu Hustle
Daily (11:30 am, 12:30, 1:10, 2:10, 3:10, 3:50, 4:50), 5:50, 6:30, 7:30, 8:20, 9:10, 10:10, 10:50, 11:30

Additional 11:50 shows Fri-Mon

Sahara
Daily (12:20, 1:20, 3:20, 4:20), 5:20, 6:20, 7:20, 8:30, 9:20, 10:20

Additional 11:30 shows Fri-Mon

The Upside of Anger
Daily (12:40, 3:30), 6:10, 9:15

Sin City
Daily (11:40 am, 2:40), 5:40, 8:40, 9:40

Beauty Shop
Daily (11:50 am, 2:30), 5:10, 7:50

Guess Who
Daily (11:05, 1:50, 4:30), 7:10, 9:50

Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous
Daily (12:50, 3:40), 6:50, 9:30

Millions
Daily (12:10, 2:50), 5:30, 8:10, 10:40

Ice Princess
Daily (11:20, 2:20)

Robots
Daily (11:10 am, 1:40, 4:10), 6:40

Million Dollar Baby
Daily 10:30

Reel Moms

The Interpreter
Tues April 26 at 11 am

Majestic Bay

2044 NW Market St, 781-2229

Sahara
Weekdays (1, 4), 7, 10

Sat-Sun (1), 4, 7, 10

The Interpreter
Weekdays (12:45, 3:45), 6:45, 9:45

Sat-Sun (12:45), 3:45, 6:45, 9:45

Robots
Weekdays (12:30, 3:35), 6:35, 9:35

Sat-Sun (12:30), 3:35, 6:35, 9:35



Nordic Heritage Museum
3014 NW 67th, 789-5707

My Life as a Dog
Thurs April 21 at 7 pm

Children of Nature
Thurs April 28 at 7 pm



Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748

The Interpreter
Daily (12:45, 3:45), 7, 9:55

Kung Fu Hustle
Daily (1:35, 4:35), 7:30, 10:20

The Amityville Horror
Daily (1:50, 4:50), 7:45, 10:30

Sahara
Daily (1:15, 4:20), 7:15, 10:10

Fever Pitch
Daily (1:25, 4:10), 6:35, 9:25

No 4:10, 6:35 shows Thurs

Sin City
Daily (1, 4), 6:45, 9:40

Redmond Town Center
16451 NE 74th St, (425) 869-1800

Madison
Daily (2:30, 5:20), 7:50, 10:10

A Lot Like Love
Daily (1, 2, 3:40, 4:40), 6:20, 7:20, 9, 9:50

King's Ransom
Daily (2:40, 5), 7:30, 9:40

The Amityville Horror
Daily (1:10, 3:10, 4:30, 5:30), 8, 9:30, 10

Fever Pitch
Daily (1:50, 4:20), 6:50, 9:20

The Pacifier
Daily (1:40, 3:50), 6:10, 8:40

Hitch
Daily (1:30), 7

Woodinville 12

17640 Garden Way, (425) 398-1400

Madison
Daily (2:30, 4:55), 7:35, 10

A Lot Like Love
Fri-Mon (1:20, 4:20), 7:20, 10:20

Tues (11 am, 4:20), 7:20, 10:20

Wed-Thurs (1:20, 4:20), 7:20, 10:20

The Interpreter
Daily (1:10, 4:10), 7:10, 10:10

Kung Fu Hustle
Daily (2, 4:30), 7:05, 9:30

The Amityville Horror
Daily (1:45, 2:45, 4:15, 5:15), 6:45, 7:45, 9:15, 10:15

Sahara
Daily (1:30, 4:35), 7:30, 10:30

Fever Pitch
Daily (2:40, 5:10), 7:40, 10:10

Sin City
Daily (1, 4), 7, 10

Guess Who
Daily (2:35, 5:05), 7:50, 10:25

Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous
Daily 7:15, 10:05

Robots
Daily (2:10, 5)

The Pacifier
Daily (2:20, 4:50), 7:25, 9:50

Reel Moms

A Lot Like Love
Tues April 26 at 11 am



Down South

Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456

The Aviator
Daily (12:45, 4, 8)

Sideways
Daily (3:50, 9:15)

Meet the Fockers
Daily (1:30, 6:55)



Columbia City Cinema
4816 Rainier Ave S, 721-3156

Sahara
Fri-Sat (2, 4:30), 7, 9:15

Sun-Thurs (2, 4:30), 7



Factoria
3505 128th Ave SE, (425) 641-9206

A Lot Like Love
Weekdays (2:30, 5:10), 7:50, 10:15

Sat-Sun (11:50 am, 2:30, 5:10), 7:50, 10:15

The Interpreter
Daily (1:40, 4:40), 7:30, 10:30

Kung Fu Hustle
Weekdays (2:50, 5:20), 7:40, 10:10

Sat-Sun (12:20, 2:50, 5:20), 7:40, 10:10

The Amityville Horror
Weekdays (2:20, 4:30), 8, 10:20

Sat-Sun (noon, 2:20, 4:30), 8, 10:20

Sahara
Daily (1, 4), 7, 10

Fever Pitch
Daily (1:10, 3:40), 6:40, 9:30

Sin City
Daily (1:30, 4:10), 7:10, 9:50

Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous
Daily 7:20, 9:55

Robots
Weekdays (2, 5)

Sat-Sun (11:40 am, 2, 5)



Support The Stranger