Cap Hill/Downtown

Big Picture
2505 First Ave, under El Gaucho, 256-0572

Sin City
Sat-Sun 5:45, 8:30
Mon-Tues (5:45, 8:30)
Wed-Thurs 5:45, 8:30

Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080

Star Wars Episode III: Revenge of the Sith
Daily 11:30 am, 3:15, 7, 10:45

Egyptian
801 E Pine, 781-5755

Seattle International Film Festival

For tickets and schedule information call 324-9996 or visit www.thestranger.com.

Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 781-5755

The Wild Parrots of Telegraph Hill
Weekdays (2:15, 4:30), 6:45, 9:10
Sat-Sun (noon), 2:15, 4:30, 6:45, 9:10

Seattle International Film Festival

For tickets and schedule information call 324-9996 or visit www.thestranger.com.

Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600

Cinderella Man
Daily (11:40 am, 12:10, 12:40, 1:50, 2:50, 3:20, 3:50, 5), 6:05, 6:30, 7, 8:10, 9:20, 9:40, 10:10

The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants
Daily (12:10, 1:10, 3, 4:20), 6:25, 7:10, 9:05, 10:10

Madagascar
Daily (11:30 am, noon, 12:30, 1, 1:30, 1:50, 2:20, 2:50, 3:20, 3:50, 4:10, 4:40, 5:10, 5:40), 6:40, 7:30, 8, 8:50, 9:50, 10:20

The Longest Yard
Daily (11:30 am, 11:50 am, 12:50, 2, 2:30, 3:40, 4:30, 5:10), 6:20, 6:50, 7:20, 7:50, 8:20, 9, 9:30, 10, 10:30

Unleashed
Daily (4), 9:55

Layer Cake
Daily (11:35 am, 2:10, 4:50), 7:40, 10:25
No 4:50, 7:40 shows Mon

Kingdom of Heaven
Daily (12:20), 6:45

Northwest Actors Studio
1100 E Pike St, 324-6328

Seattle True Independence Film Festival

What is ?, Dust & Perfections
Sat June 4 at 2 pm

Banana Bonzai Shorts Program
Sat June 4 at 4 pm

General Weirdness Shorts Program
Sat June 4 at 6:30 pm

Seattlewood Shorts Program
Sat June 4 at 8:30 pm

The Cryogenist, 5 Minutes
Sun June 5 at 6 pm

Xeros, How I Know You
Sun June 5 at 8 pm

Support The Stranger

Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave, 267-5380

We Jam Econo: The Story of the Minutemen
Daily 7, 9

Mondovino
Daily 7, 9:30
No 9:30 show Fri.

Pulgasari!
Fri-Sat 11

Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404

Lords of Dogtown
Fri-Sat (12:45, 1:45, 4, 4:45), 7:15, 8, 10, 10:45
Sun (12:45, 1:45, 4, 4:45), 7:15, 7:45, 10, 10:35
Mon (12:45, 1:30, 3:30, 4:30), 6:30, 7:30, 9:15, 10:15
Tues (12:45, 1:20, 3:30, 4:05), 6:30, 9:15, 10:15
Wed (12:45, 1:30, 3:30, 4:30), 6:30, 7:30, 9:15, 10:15
Thurs (12:45, 1:20, 3:30, 4:05), 6:30, 9:15, 10:15

Star Wars Episode III: Revenge of the Sith
Fri-Sat (noon, 12:30, 1, 3:15, 3:45, 4:15), 6:30, 7, 7:45, 9:45, 10:15, 11
Sun (noon, 12:30, 1, 3:15, 3:45, 4:15), 6:30, 7, 7:40, 9:45, 10:15, 10:45
Mon-Thurs (12:30, 1, 2:45, 3:45, 4:15), 6:15, 6:50, 7:20, 9:30, 10, 10:30

Kicking & Screaming
Fri-Sun (2:15), 5, 7:20
Mon-Thurs (2:30), 5, 7:35

Monster-in-Law
Fri-Sun (1:15, 4:25), 6:45, 9:15
Mon-Thurs (1:40, 4:45), 7:15, 9:50

Crash
Fri-Sun (2, 4:40), 7:30, 10:20
Mon-Thurs (1:15, 4), 7, 9:40

House of Wax
Fri-Sun 9:55
Mon-Thurs 10:10

Hitchhiker’s Guide to the Galaxy
Fri-Sun (1:40, 4:10), 7:10, 9:40
Mon (1:25, 4:05), 10:25
Tues-Thurs (2), 5:15, 7:55, 10:25

The Interpreter
Fri-Sat (1:30, 4:30), 7:40, 10:40
Sun (1:30, 4:30), 7:25, 10:25
Mon-Thurs (1:10, 4:20), 7:25, 10:20

The Crow: Wicked Prayer
Fri-Sun (12:15, 2:45), 5:20, 7:50, 10:30
Mon-Thurs (1:45), 5:10, 7:40, 10:05

Pacific Science Center IMAX
200 Second Ave N, 443-4629

Fighter Pilot
Fri 2:15, 3:30, 4:45, 6
Sat-Sun 2:15, 3
Mon-Wed 2:15, 3:30, 4:45
Thurs 2:15, 3:30, 4:45, 6

Robots
Weekdays 7:30
Sat-Sun 4:45, 7:30

Mystery of the Nile
Daily 10:30 am, 1

Adrenaline Rush
Weekdays 10:30, 12:30, 2:30, 4:30
Sat-Sun 12:30, 2:30, 4:30

Forces of Nature
Daily 11:30 am, 1:30

Extreme
Weekdays 3:30
Sat-Sun 3:30, 5:30

Beavers
Daily 11:45 am

Rendezvous
2320 Second Ave, 441-5823

Seattle True Independence Film Festival

Opening Night Gala Shorts Program
Fri June 3 at 6:30 pm

Cute and Fuzzy Bunnies Shorts Program
Sat June 4 at 6 pm

Not Straight Forward, Down Under
Sat June 4 at 8:15 pm

Film 101, Hippie Highway
Sun June 5 at 6 pm

Ring of the Bishop, Shades of Black
Sun June 5 at 8 pm

S.S. Marie Antoinette
1235 Westlake Ave

Kodachrome Memories
Fri June 3 at 8 pm

Seattle Art Museum
100 University St, 625-8900

La Rupture (The Breakup)
Thurs June 2 at 7:30 pm

The Flower of Evil
Thurs June 9 at 7:30 pm

Seattle True Independence Film Festival

Weekend Film Challenge
Sat June 4 at 2 pm

More Drama for Your Mama Shorts Program
Sat June 4 at 3:45 pm

Unsung
Sat June 4 at 6 pm

Swamper, The Perfect Gift, WIND: The W. Winston Story
Sat June 4 at 8 pm

Seattle IMAX Dome Theatre
Pier 59 Waterfront Park, 622-1868

The Eruption of Mount St. Helens
Fri-Sat 10 am, 11:30 am, 1, 2:30, 4, 5:30, 7, 8:30
Sun-Thurs 10 am, 11:30 am, 1, 2:30, 4, 5:30, 7

Into the Deep
Daily 10:40 am, 12:10, 1:40, 3:10, 4:40, 6:10, 7:40

Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022

Rock School
Daily (12:30, 3, 5:30), 7:45, 10

Mad Hot Ballroom
Daily (12:15, 3:30), 6:45, 9:45

Seattle International Film Festival
For tickets and schedule information call 324-9996 or visit www.thestranger.com.

U-District

Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935

Rio Bravo
Fri 6, 8:30
Sat-Sun 3:30, 6, 8;30
Mon-Thurs 7, 9:30

Late Nites

Berserk!
Fri-Sat 11

Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 781-5755

Cinderella Man
Weekdays (12:30, 3:45), 7, 10:10
Sat-Sun (12:30), 3:45, 7, 10:10

Crash
Weekdays (4:40), 7:20, 9:50
Sat-Sun (2), 4:40, 7:20, 9:50

Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 781-5755

Star Wars Episode III: Revenge of the Sith
Weekdays (noon, 12:30, 3:10, 3:40), 6:30, 7, 9:40, 10
Sat-Sun (noon, 12:30), 3:10, 3:40, 6:30, 7, 9:40, 10

Enron: The Smartest Guys in the Room
Weekdays (1, 3:45), 6:40, 9:25
Sat-Sun (1), 3:45, 6:40, 9:25

Layer Cake
Weekdays (1:30, 4:20), 7:20, 9:55
Sat-Sun (1:30), 4:20, 7:20, 9:55

Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants
Weekdays (12:50, 3:50), 6:50, 9:30
Sat-Sun (12:50), 3:50, 6:50, 9:30

The Longest Yard
Weekdays (1:20, 4:10), 7:15, 9:50
Sat-Sun (1:20), 4:10, 7:15, 9:50

The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy
Weekdays (1:15, 4), 6:45, 9:15
Sat-Sun (1:15), 4, 6:45, 9:15
No 6:45 show Wed.

The Interpreter
Weekdays (12:45, 4:40), 8
Sat-Sun (12:45), 4:40, 8

Madagascar
Weekdays (12:15, 2:30, 4:5), 7:10, 9:20
Sat-Sun (12:15), 2:30, 4:50, 7:10, 9:20

Lords of Dogtown
Weekdays (1:10, 4:30), 7:30, 10
Sat-Sun (1:10), 4:30, 7:30, 10

Movie Legends
2319 N 45th St, 632-2092

Saturday Night and Sunday Morning
Sun June 5 at 1 pm

Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 781-5755

Seattle International Film Festival

For tickets and schedule information call 324-9996 or visit www.thestranger.com.

Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 781-5755

Ladies in Lavender
Fri (2, 4:30), 7, 9:20
Sat-Sun (2), 4:30, 7, 9:20
Mon-Thurs (4:30), 7, 9:20

Varsity
4329 University Way NE, 781-5755

Rock School
Fri (2, 4:30), 7, 9:20
Sat-Sun (2), 4:30, 7, 9:20
Mon-Thurs 7, 9:20

Kontroll
Fri (1:40, 4:10), 7:10, 9:40
Sat-Sun (1:40), 4:10, 7:10, 9:40
Mon-Thurs 7:10, 9:40

Kung Fu Hustle
Fri-Sun (1:40, 9:45
Mon-Thurs 9:45

3-Iron
Fri-Sun (4:15), 7:20
Mon-Thurs 7:20

Up North

Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 781-5755

Millions
Weekdays (7, 9:20)
Sat-Sun (1:45, 4:15, 7, 9:20)

Downfall
Weekdays (7:45)
Sat-Sun (1:15, 4:30, 7:45)

The Upside of Anger
Weekdays (6:45, 9:15)
Sat-Sun (1, 3:45, 6:45, 9:15)

Look At Me
Weekdays (7:15, 9:40)
Sat-Sun (1:30, 4, 7:15, 9:40)

Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, (425) 774-3536

A Lot Like Love
Weekdays (4:20), 6:50, 9:10
Sat-Sun (2, 4:20), 6:50, 9:10

Kung Fu Hustle
Weekdays (5:10), 7:10, 9:20
Sat-Sun (2:40, 5:10), 7:10, 9:20

The Amityville Horror
Weekdays (5:20), 7:20, 9:15
Sat-Sun (2:50, 5:20), 7:20, 9:15

Sahara
Weekdays (4:10), 6:40, 9:25
Sat-Sun (1:40, 4:10), 6:40, 9:25

Sin City
Weekdays (4), 6:30, 9:10
Sat-Sun (1:30, 4), 6:30, 9:10

Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous
Weekdays (5), 7:15, 9:30
Sat-Sun (2:30, 5), 7:15, 9:30

Robots
Weekdays (4:40), 7:05, 9:15
Sat-Sun (2:10, 4:40), 7:05, 9:15

Hitch
Weekdays (4:30), 7, 9:20
Sat-Sun (1:50, 4:30), 7, 9:20

Loews at Alderwood
18733 33rd Ave W, 1-800-FANDANGO #806

Showtimes were unavailable at press time. For updated listings, please see www.thestranger.com.

Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 781-2229

Madagascar
Weekdays (noon, 2:30, 5), 7:30, 9:45
Sat-Sun (noon), 2:30, 5, 7:30, 9:45

The Longest Yard
Weekdays (12:35, 3:30), 7, 9:55
Sat-Sun (12:35), 3:30, 7, 9:55

The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy
Weekdays (1, 4), 7:15, 10:10
Sat-Sun (1), 4, 7:15, 10:10

Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748

Cinderella Man
Daily (noon, 3:20), 7, 10:20

The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants
Daily (12:40, 4), 6:45, 9:35

Madagascar
Daily (11:40 am, 2:10, 4:50), 7:55, 10:05

The Longest Yard
Daily (11:15 am, 1:45, 4:30), 7:40, 10:30

Star Wars Episode III: Revenge of the Sith
Daily (11 am, 12:20, 2:40, 3:40), 6:20, 7:20, 9:50, 10:40
No 6:20 show Tuesday

Woodinville 12
17640 Garden Way, (425) 398-1400

Showtimes were unavailable at press time. For updated listings, please see www.thestranger.com.

Down South

Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456

Robots
Daily (12:30, 2:30, 4:30)

Hitch
Daily (6:30, 9)

Sahara
Daily (1, 3:35, 6:15, 8:50)

Columbia City Cinema
4816 Rainier Ave S, 721-3156

Madagascar
Daily (1, 3, 5), 7

Crash
Fri-Sun 11

Out East

Big Picture Redmond
7411 166th Ave NE, (425) 556-0565

Layer Cake
Fri 6, 8:30
Sat-Sun 3:30, 6, 8:30
Mon-Tues (6, 8:30)
Thurs 6, 8:30

Factoria
3505 128th Ave SE, (425) 641-9206

Cinderella Man
Daily (12:30, 3:50), 7, 10:10

Lords of Dogtown
Daily (12:40, 3:20, 5:50), 8:15, 10:40

The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants
Daily (1:30, 4:20), 7:10, 9:50

Madagascar
Daily (12:10, 1:10, 2:30, 3:30, 4:50), 7:40, 9:50

The Longest Yard
Daily (1, 2, 3:40, 4:40), 6:15, 7:15, 9, 10

Star Wars Episode III: Revenge of the Sith
Daily (1:20, 4:30), 6:30, 7:30, 9:30, 10:30

Redmond Town Center
16451 NE 74th St, (425) 869-1800

The Longest Yard
Daily (1, 2:10, 2:30, 3:30, 4:40, 5:10), 6:10, 7:10, 7:40, 8:40, 9:40, 10:10

Monster-in-Law
Daily (2:20, 4:50), 7:20, 10

Kicking & Screaming
Daily (1:50, 4:30), 7, 9:20

Kingdom of Heaven
Daily (2, 5), 8:10

The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy
Daily (1:40, 4:10), 6:40, 9

Sahara
Daily (1:10, 4), 6:50, 9:50

Sponsored
Celebrate 420 at Hashtag with 30% Off Storewide, 4/15-4/20 and Dance with SassyBlack & Ilana Glazer!
Place your online order early, then party on 4/20 with SassyBlack & Ilana Glazer, 4-5pm! RSVP here.