Cap Hill/Downtown

Big Picture
2505 First Ave, under El Gaucho, 256-0572

Layer Cake
Fri-Sun 6, 8:30
Tues (6, 8:30)
Wed 6, 8:30

Central Cinema
1411 21st Ave, 328-3230

The Killing
Fri-Sun 7, 9:15

The Bad News Bears
Sat-Sun noon, 2:30

Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080

Star Wars Episode III: Revenge of the Sith
Fri-Tues noon, 3:15, 7, 10:30
Wed noon, 3:15, 10:30
Thurs noon, 3:15

Egyptian
801 E Pine, 781-5755

March of the Penguins
Fri (noon, 2:20 4:40), 7, 9:15
Sat-Mon (noon), 2:20, 4:40, 7, 9:15
Tues-Thurs (noon, 2:20, 4:40), 7, 9:15

The Man With the Screaming Brain
Fri-Sat midnight

Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 781-5755

Heights
Fri (4:30), 7, 9:20
Sat-Mon (2), 4:30, 7, 9:20
Tues-Thurs (4:30), 7, 9:20

My Summer of Love
Fri (4:45), 7:15, 9:30
Sat-Mon (2:20), 4:45, 7:15, 9:30
Tues-Thurs (4:45), 7:15, 9:30
No 7:15 show Weds

Linda's
707 E Pine, 325-1220

Surprise Night
Wed July 6 at dusk

Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600

Rebound
Daily (11:50 am, 1:20, 2:20, 3:30, 4:30, 5:50), 7, 8, 9:10, 10:10

War of the Worlds
Daily (noon, 12:30, 1, 1:30, 2, 2:50, 3:20, 3:50, 4:20, 4:50, 5:40), 6:10, 6:40, 7:10, 7:40, 8:30, 9, 9:30, 10, 10:30

Herbie: Fully Loaded
Daily (11:30 am, 12:25, 1:55, 2:55, 4:25, 5:20), 6:55, 7:50, 9:25

Mr. & Mrs. Smith
Daily (12:10, 1:10, 3:10, 4, 4:40), 6:05, 6:50, 7:30, 8:50, 9:40, 10:20

The Adventures of Shark Boy & Lava Girl in 3-D
Daily (12:10, 2:30)

Cinderella Man
Daily (11:40 am, 3), 6:15, 9:20, 10:15

Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants
Fri-Sat (12:40, 3:40), 6:20
Sun-Thurs (12:40, 3:40), 6:20, 9:05

Madagascar
Fri-Sat (12:20, 2:40, 5:10), 7:20
Sun-Thurs (12:20, 2:40, 5:10), 7:20, 9:35

The Longest Yard
Fri-Wed (12:50, 4:10), 7:15, 9:50
Thurs (12:50), 9:50

Reel Moms

War of the Worlds
Tues July 5 at 11 am

Support The Stranger

Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave, 267-5380

Summer Camp

Anna Lucasta
Fri-Wed 7, 9
No shows Mon

Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404

Bewitched
Daily (11:30 am, 12:30, 2, 3, 4:30), 5:30, 7, 8, 9:30, 10:30

Land of the Dead
Daily (12:20, 2:50, 5:20), 7:45, 10:05

Batman Begins
Daily (11:35 am, 12:15, 1, 1:45, 2:45, 3:30, 4:15, 5), 6:05, 6:45, 7:30, 8:15, 9:15, 10, 10:45
Additional 11:20 show Fri-Mon

Star Wars Episode III: Revenge of the Sith
Fri-Mon (12:40, 1:40, 3:45, 4:45), 6:50, 7:50, 9:55, 10:55
Tues-Thurs (12:40, 1:40, 3:45, 4:45), 6:50, 7:50, 9:55, 10:45

Crash
Fri-Mon (noon, 2:25, 4:50), 7:15, 9:40
Tues (11:45 am, 2:05, 4:20, 10:10
Wed (noon, 2:25, 4:50), 7:15, 9:40
Thurs (11:45 am, 2:05, 4:20), 10:10

The Interpreter
Daily (1:50, 4:40), 7:40, 10:35

Pacific Science Center IMAX
200 Second Ave N, 443-4629

Fighter Pilot
Daily 11:30 am

Mystery of the Nile
Daily 10:30 am

Adrenaline Rush
Daily 12:30, 2:30, 4:30

Forces of Nature
Daily 1:30

Extreme
Daily 11:30, 3:30, 5:30

Batman Begins
Daily 1:15, 4:15, 7:15, 10:15

Seattle IMAX Dome Theatre
Pier 59 Waterfront Park, 622-1868

The Eruption of Mount St. Helens
Daily 10 am, 11:30 am, 1, 2:30, 4, 5:30, 7 Additional showings Fri-Sat at 8:30.

Into the Deep
Daily 10:40 am, 12:10, 1:40, 3:10, 4:40, 6:10, 7:40

Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022

Me and You and Everyone We Know
Daily (12:15, 2:30, 4:45), 7:15, 9:30

Howl's Moving Castle
Daily (1, 4), 7, 9:45

Mad Hot Ballroom
Daily (12:30, 3), 6:45, 9:15
No 6:45 show Thurs

U-District

Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935

Happy Birthday Ray!

Earth vs. the Flying Saucers
Fri 7, 11
Sat-Sun 3, 7
Tues-Thurs 7

The Seventh Voyage of Sinbad
Fri 9
Sat 5, 9, 11
Sun 5, 9
Tues-Thurs 9

Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 781-5755

Cinderella Man
Fri (1:20, 4:40), 8
Sat-Mon (1:20), 4:40, 8
Tues-Thurs (4:40), 8

Crash
Fri (4:20), 7, 9:30
Sat-Mon (1:50), 4:20, 7, 9:30

Tues-Thurs (4:20), 7, 9:30

Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 781-5755

War of the Worlds
Fri (1, 2, 4, 5), 7, 8, 9:45
Sat-Mon (1, 2), 4, 5, 7, 8, 9:45
Tues-Thurs (1, 2, 4, 5), 7, 8, 9:45

Herbie: Fully Loaded
Fri (noon, 2:15, 4:45), 7:20, 9:30
Sat-Mon (noon), 2:15, 4:45, 7:20, 9:30
Tues-Thurs (noon, 2:15, 4:45), 7:20, 9:30

Mr. & Mrs. Smith
Fri (12:45, 4:15), 7:10, 9:55
Sat-Mon (12:45), 4:15, 7:10, 9:55
Tues-Thurs (12:45, 4:15), 7:10, 9:55

Saving Face
Fri (1:10, 4:10), 6:40, 9:10
Sat-Mon (1:10), 4:10, 6:40, 9:10
Tues-Thurs (1:10, 4:10), 6:40, 9:10

Star Wars Episode III: Revenge of the Sith
Fri (12:40, 3:40), 6:45, 9:50
Sat-Mon (12:40), 3:40, 6:45, 9:50
Tues-Thurs (12:40, 3:40), 6:45, 9:50

Bewitched
Fri (12:20, 2:30, 4:50), 7:25, 9:40
Sat-Mon (12:20), 2:30, 4:50, 7:25, 9:40
Tues-Thurs (12:20, 2:30, 4:50), 7:25, 9:40

Howl's Moving Castle
Fri (12:50, 3:50), 6:50
Sat-Mon (12:50), 3:50, 6:50
Tues-Thurs (12:50, 3:500), 6:50

Howl's Moving Castle
Fri-Thurs 9:35
All screenings are sub-titled.

Deep Blue
Fri (12:10, 2:20, 4:40), 7:15, 9:25
Sat-Mon (12:10), 2:20, 4:40, 7:15, 9:25
Tues-Thurs (12:10, 2:20, 4:40), 7:15

George Romero's Land of the Dead
Fri (12:30, 2:50, 5:10), 7:30, 10
Sat-Mon (12:30), 2:50, 5:10, 7:30, 10
Tues-Thurs (12:30, 2:50, 5:10), 7:30, 10

Movie Legends
2319 N 45th St, 632-2092

The Marrying Kind
Sun July 3 at 1 pm

Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 781-5755

Batman Begins
Fri (12:30, 3:45), 7, 10:10
Sat-Mon (12:30), 3:45, 7, 10:10
Tues-Thurs (3:45) 7, 10:10

Savery Hall Room 239
UW Campus

Eureka
Thurs June 30 at 6:30 pm

Tora San #1
Thurs July 7 at 7:30 pm

Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 781-5755

Ladies in Lavender
Fri (2, 4:30), 7, 9:20
Sat-Mon (2), 4:30, 7, 9:20
Tues-Thurs (4:30), 7, 9:20

Varsity
4329 University Way NE, 781-5755

Shake Hands With the Devil: The Journey of Roméo Dallaire
Fri (2, 4:30), 7, 9:20
Sat-Mon (2), 4:30, 7, 9:20
Tues-Thurs 7, 9:20

Mysterious Skin
Fri (2:20, 4:45), 7:20, 9:40
Sat-Mon (2:20), 4:45, 7:20, 9:40
Tues-Thurs 7:20, 9:40

The Wild Parrots of Telegraph Hill
Fri (2:30, 4:50), 7:10
Sat-Mon (2:30), 4:50, 7:10
Tues-Thurs 7:10

The Holy Girl
Fri-Thurs 9:30

Up North

Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 781-5755

The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy
Fri (7, 9:20)
Sat-Mon (2, 4:20, 7, 9:20)

Kung Fu Hustle
Fri (7:25, 9:45)
Sat-Mon (2:15, 4:45, 7:25, 9:45)
Tues-Thurs (7:25, 9:45)

Millions
Fri (6:45)
Sat-Mon (1:45, 4:10, 6:45)
Tues-Thurs (6:45)

Kingdom of Heaven
Daily (9)

Enron: The Smartest Guys in the Room
Weekdays (7:15, 9:35) Sat-Sun (1:30, 4:30, 7:15, 9:35

Fremont Outdoor Movies #2

N 35th and Phinney Ave, 781-4230

Twisted Flicks: War of the Worlds
Sat July 2 at 8 pm

Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, (425) 774-3536

Crash
Weekdays 5, 7:15, 9:30
Sat-Sun 2:30, 5, 7:15, 9:30

Kicking & Screaming
Weekdays 4:10
Sat-Sun 1:40, 4:10

The Perfect Man
Weekdays 5:10, 7:10, 9:20
Sat-Sun 2:40, 5:10, 7:10, 9:20

Lords of Dogtown
Weekdays 4:20, 6:50, 9:10
Sat-Sun 2, 4:20, 6:50, 9:10

Kingdom of Heaven
Weekdays 5:20, 8:20
Sat-Sun 2:20, 5:20, 8:20

The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy
Weekdays 4:40, 7:05, 9:15
Sat-Sun 2:10, 4:40, 7:05, 9:15

The Interpreter
Weekdays 4, 6:30, 9:10
Sat-Sun 1:30, 4, 6:30, 9:10

Sahara
Daily 6:40, 9:25

Monster-in-Law
Weekdays 4:30, 7, 9:20
Sat-Sun 1:50, 4:30, 7, 9:20

Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 781-2229

Batman Begins
Fri (12:15, 3:30), 6:40, 10
Sat-Mon (12:15), 3:30, 6:40, 10
Tues-Thurs (12:15, 3:30), 6:40, 10

Mr. & Mrs. Smith
Fri (12:30, 3:45), 6:50, 9:45
Sat-Mon (12:30), 3:45, 6:50, 9:45
Tues-Thurs (12:30, 3:45), 6:50, 9:45

War of the Worlds
Fri (11:45 am, 2:20, 4:55), 7:35, 10:10
Sat-Mon (11:45 am), 2:20, 4:55, 7:35, 10:10
Tues-Thurs (11:45 am, 2:20, 4:55), 7:35, 10:10

Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748

War of the Worlds
Daily (11:20 am, 12:45, 2, 4, 5), 7, 8, 10, 10:45

Bewitched
Daily (11:40 am, 2:15, 4:40), 7:40, 10:15

Herbie: Fully Loaded
Daily (1, 3:40), 6:30, 9:20
No 6:30 show Tues

Batman Begins
Daily (12:20, 3:25), 7:20, 10:30

Mr. & Mrs. Smith
Daily (noon, 3:10), 6:40, 9:40

Woodinville 12
17640 Garden Way, (425) 398-1400

Rebound
Daily (12:30, 2:45, 5:10), 7:30, 9:50

War of the Worlds
Daily (12:15, 1:15, 3:15, 4:15, 5:15), 6:15, 7:15, 8:15, 9:15, 10:15, 11

Bewitched
Daily (11:30 am, 1:50, 4:10), 6:40, 9:10

Land of the Dead
Daily (12:45, 3:10, 5:30), 8, 10:30

Herbie: Fully Loaded
Daily (noon, 2:30, 4:50), 7:20, 9:40

Batman Begins
Daily (11 am, 2, 5), 7:50, 9, 10:45

Mr. and Mrs. Smith
Daily (11:10 am, 1:45, 4:30), 7:40, 10:20

The Adventures of Shark Boy & Lava Girl in 3-D
Daily (11:20 am, 1:30)

Cinderella Man
Daily (1, 4), 7, 10

Madagascar
Daily (11:50 am, 2:15, 4:40), 6:50

Star Wars Episode III: Revenge of the Sith
Daily (11:40 am, 3), 6:30, 9:30

Free Kids Film

Shrek
Wed July 6 at 11 am

Reel Moms

War of the Worlds
Tues July 5 at 11 am

Down South

Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456

Monster-in-Law
Daily (1:30, 7)

Lords of Dogtown
Daily (3:50, 9:10)

Kicking & Screaming
Daily (1:45, 4)

House of Wax
Daily (6:45, 9:05)

Columbia City Cinema
4816 Rainier Ave S, 721-3156

War of the Worlds
Daily 2, 4:30, 7, 9:15

Environmental Learning Center at Camp Long
5200 35th Ave SW, 762-1976

Ecological Design: Inventing the Future
Thurs June 30 at 7 pm

Georgetown Records
1201 S Vale St, 762-5638

Sex, Drugs, Rock 'N' Roll I

Rock and Roll High School
Fri July 1 at 10 pm

This is Spinal Tap
Fri July 1 at 10 pm

Out East

Big Picture Redmond
7411 166th Ave NE, (425) 556-0565

Mad Hot Ballroom
Fri 6, 8:30
Sat 3:30, 6, 8:30
Sun 6
Tues (6, 8:30)
Thurs 6, 8:30

Factoria
3505 128th Ave SE, (425) 641-9206

Rebound
Daily (12:20, 2:40, 5:10), 7:20, 9:40

War of the Worlds
Daily (noon, 1, 3, 4), 6:10, 7, 9, 10

Bewitched
Daily (11:40 am, 2:20, 4:40), 7:10, 9:30

Land of the Dead
Daily (12:10, 2:50, 5:20), 7:50, 10:15

Herbie: Fully Loaded
Daily (11:50 am, 2:30, 5), 7:30, 10:10

Batman Begins
Daily (12:30, 3:50), 6:50, 10:20

Mr. & Mrs. Smith
Daily (1:10, 4:20), 7:40, 10:30

Redmond Town Center
16451 NE 74th St, (425) 869-1800

Rebound
Daily (12:10, 2:30, 4:50), 7:10, 9:30

Land of the Dead
Daily (12:20, 2:40, 5), 7:40, 9:50

Herbie: Fully Loaded
Daily (noon, 1, 2:20, 3:40, 4:40), 6:10, 7, 8:30, 9:20

Mr. and Mrs. Smith
Daily (12:30, 1:30, 3:30, 4:30), 6:20, 7:20, 9, 10

The Adventures of Shark Boy & Lava Girl in 3-D
Daily (1:40, 4), 6:30, 8:40

The Longest Yard
Daily (2:10, 5:10), 7:50, 10:10

Loews at Alderwood
18733 33rd Ave W, 1-800-FANDANGO #806

Rebound
Daily (11:50 am, 1:10, 2:35, 3:50), 5:15, 6:40, 8:10, 9:30, 10:40

War of the Worlds
Daily (11 am, 11:30 am, noon, 1, 1:30, 2, 2:30, 3, 4, 4:30), 5:05, 5:30, 6, 7, 7:30, 8, 8:30, 9, 10, 10:30, 11, 11:20
Additional 11:20 show Fri-Sun

Bewitched
Daily (11:40 am, 12:30, 1:20, 2:20, 4:10), 5:10, 6:30, 6:55, 7:40, 9:35, 10:20

Batman Begins
Daily (12:50, 1:50, 3:10, 4:20), 5:40, 7:40, 8:50, 9:50, 10:50

Cinderella Man
Daily (11:10 am, 2:40), 6:10, 9:20

Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants
Daily (11:45 am, 2:50), 6:20, 9:10

Madagascar
Daily (11:20 am, 2:10, 4:40), 7:10, 9:40

Star Wars Episode III: Revenge of the Sith
Daily (12:10, 3:30), 6:50, 10:10

Free Kids Film

Shrek
Wed July 6 at 11 am

Reel Moms

War of the Worlds
Tues July 5 at 11 am