Cap Hill/Downtown

Big Picture
2505 First Ave, under El Gaucho, 256-0572

Ladies in Lavender
Fri-Sat 6, 8:30

Central Cinema
1411 21st Ave, 328-3230

The Women
Fri-Sun 6:30, 9:15
Late shows 21+ w/ID only.

Thumbelina
Sat-Sun noon, 2:15, 4:30

Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080

Star Wars Episode III: Revenge of the Sith
Fri-Tues 2, 5:15, 8:30

Egyptian
801 E Pine, 781-5755

March of the Penguins
Weekdays (12:40, 2:45, 4:50), 7, 9
Sat-Sun (12:40), 2:45, 4:50, 7, 9

Akira
Fri-Sat midnight

Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 781-5755

Broken Flowers
Weekdays (1:30, 2:15, 4:15, 5), 7, 7:45, 9:40, 10:15
Sat-Sun (1:30, 2:15), 4:15, 5, 7, 7:45, 9:40, 10:15
No 7 pm show Tues.

Homer Harris Park
2401 E Howell St

Cinema Noir in the Park

Whale Rider
Sat Aug 13 at dusk

Linda's
707 E Pine, 325-1220

Linda's Summer Movie Madness

The Angry Breed
Wed Aug 17 at dusk

Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600

Four Brothers
Fri-Sun (11:40 am, 1:20, 2:20, 4, 5), 6:40, 7:40, 9:20, 10:20
Mon-Thurs (1:20, 2:20, 4, 5), 6:40, 7:40, 9:20, 10:20

The Great Raid
Daily (12:50, 3:50), 7, 10
No 12:50 show Tues.

The Dukes of Hazzard
Daily (12:45, 2, 3:10, 4:30), 6:15, 7:15, 8:40, 9:45

Stealth
Fri-Sun (12:40, 3:25), 6:20, 9:10
Mon (12:40, 3:25), 9:10
Tues-Wed (12:40, 3:25), 6:20, 9:10
Thurs (12:40, 3:25), 9:10

Sky High
Fri-Sun (11:50 am, 2:10, 4:35, 6:55, 9:15
Mon-Thurs (2:10, 4:35), 6:55, 9:15

The Aristocrats
Fri-Sun (12:10, 1:10, 2:30, 3:30, 4:50, 5:50), 7:10, 8:10, 9:30, 10:30
Mon-Thurs (1:10, 2:30, 3:30, 4:50, 5:50), 7:10, 8:10, 9:30, 10:30

Hustle & Flow
Daily (1:30, 4:10), 7:05, 9:50

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
Fri-Sun (12:30, 1:40, 3:20, 4:20), 6:10, 7:20, 9, 10:10
Mon-Thurs (12:40, 1:40, 3:20, 4:20), 6:10, 7:20, 9, 10:10

Support The Stranger

Wedding Crashers
Fri-Sun (noon, 1, 1:50, 2:50, 3:40, 4:40), 6:05, 6:50, 7:30, 8:50, 9:40, 10:15
Mon-Thurs (1, 1:50, 2:50, 3:40, 4:40), 6:05, 6:50, 7:30, 8:50, 9:0, 10:15

War of the Worlds
Fri-Mon (12:55, 3:45), 6:30, 9:25
Tues (1:15, 3:45), 6:30, 9:25
Wed-Thurs (12:55, 3:45), 6:30, 9:25

Reel Moms

The Great Raid
Tues Aug 16 at 11 am

Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave, 267-5380

Searching for the Wrong-Eyed Jesus
Fri-Thurs at 7:30, 9:15
No 9:15 show Fri.

Third Eye Cinema
Mon Aug 15 at 7, 9 pm

Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404

Deuce Bigalow: European Gigolo
Fri-Sat 1, 2:10, 3:10, 4:15, 5:20, 6:20, 7:30, 8:30, 9:35, 10:35
Sun-Tues 1, 2:10, 3:10, 4:15, 5:20, 6:20, 7:30, 8:30, 9:35

The Skeleton Key
Fri-Sat 12:45, 2:15, 3:15, 4:45, 5:45, 7:15, 8:15, 9:45, 10:45
Sun-Mon 12:45, 2:15, 3:15, 4:45, 5:45, 7:15, 8:15, 9:45
Tues 12:45, 1:45, 3:15, 4:10, 5:45, 8:15, 9:45

Must Love Dogs
Fri-Sat 12:30, 2, 3, 4:30, 5:30, 7, 8, 9:25, 10:25
Sun-Mon 12:30, 2, 3, 4:30, 5:30, 7, 8, 9:25
Tues 12:30, 3, 4:30, 5:30, 7, 8, 9:25

Bad News Bears
Fri-Sun 12:40, 3:10
Mon-Tues 2:30, 5:15

The Island
Fri-Sat 12:35, 1:30, 3:40, 4:40, 6:45, 7:45, 9:50, 10:45
Sun-Tues 12:35, 1:30, 3:40, 4:40, 6:45, 7:45, 9:50

Fantastic Four
Fri-Tues 12:20, 2:40, 5:10, 7:40, 10:10

Batman Begins
Fri-Tues 12:50, 4, 7:10, 10:15

Crash
Fri-Sat 5:40, 8:10, 10:40
Sun 5:40, 8:10, 10:20
Mon-Tues 7:50, 10:15

Pacific Science Center IMAX
200 Second Ave N, 443-4629

Charlie & the Chocolate Factory
Fri-Sat 2:15, 4:45, 7:15, 9:45, midnight
Sun-Thurs 2:15, 4:45, 7:15, 9:45

Fighter Pilot
Daily 11:45 am

Mystery of the Nile
Daily 10:30 am, 1

Adrenaline Rush
Daily 12:30, 2:30, 4:30

Forces of Nature
Daily 1:30

Extreme
Daily 11:30 am, 3:30, 5:30

Science Fiction Museum (EMP)
325 Fifth Ave N, 367-5483

Invasion of the Body Snatchers
Sun Aug 14 at 4 pm

Seattle Center Outdoor Cinema
Mural Amphitheatre at Seattle Center, 684-7200

Spider-Man
Fri Aug 12 at dusk

Spider-Man 2
Sat Aug 13 at dusk

South Lake Union Discovery Center
101 Westlake Ave N, (206) 342-5900

Cabaret
Fri Aug 12 at 9:30 pm

Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022

Junebug
Daily (1:30, 4), 7, 9:30

Murderball
Daily (1, 3, 5), 7:15, 9:45

Mad Hot Ballroom
Daily (1:15), 6:45, 9:15

U-District

Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935

Writer of O
Weekdays 7, 9
Sat-Sun 3, 5, 7, 9

Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 781-5755

Grizzly Man
Weekdays (1:40, 4:20), 7, 9:40
Sat-Sun (1:40), 4:20, 7, 9:40

March of the Penguins
Weekdays (12:40, 2:50, 5), 7:20, 9:20
Sat-Sun (12:40), 2:50, 5, 7:20, 9:20
No 7:20 show Thurs.

Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 781-5755

Skeleton Key
Weekdays (1:45, 4:30), 7:10, 9:40
Sat-Sun (1:45), 4:30, 7:10, 9:40

Wedding Crashers
Weekdays (1:20, 4:20), 7:15, 9:50
Sat-Sun (1:20), 4:20, 7:15, 9:50

The Dukes of Hazzard
Weekdays (1:30, 4), 6:40, 9:15
Sat-Sun (1:30), 4, 6:40, 9:15

Me and You and Everyone We Know
Weekdays (1:40, 4:50), 7:30, 9:45
Sat-Sun (1:40), 4:50, 7:30, 9:45

Batman Begins
Weekdays (1:15, 4:40), 8
Sat-Sun (1:15), 4:40, 8

Saint Ralph
Weekdays (12:40, 3:45), 6:30, 9
Sat-Sun (12:40), 3:45, 6:30, 9

Charlie & the Chocolate Factory
Weekdays (12:50, 3:50), 6:50, 9:25
Sat-Sun (12:50), 3:50, 6:50, 9:25

Must Love Dogs
Weekdays (1, 4:15), 7, 9:30
Sat-Sun (1), 4:15, 7, 9:30

Sky High
Weekdays (1:10, 4:10), 6:45, 9:10
Sat-Sun (1:10), 4:10, 6:45, 9:10

Deuce Bigalow: European Gigalo
Weekdays (12:30, 2:40, 4:45), 7:20, 9:35
Sat-Sun (12:30), 2:40, 4:45, 7:20, 9:35

Movie Legends
2319 N 45th St, 632-2092

His Girl Friday
Sun Aug 14 at 1 pm

Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 781-5755

The Aristocrats
Fri (12:30, 2:45, 5), 7:20, 9:45, midnight
Sat (12:30), 2:45, 5, 7:20, 9:45, midnight
Sun (12:30), 2:45, 5, 7:20, 9:45
Mon-Thurs (2:45, 5), 7:20, 9:45

Savery Hall, Room 239
UW Campus

Cure
Thurs Aug 11 at 7:30 pm

Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 781-5755

Junebug
Fri (2:10, 4:30), 7, 9:20
Sat-Sun (2:10), 4:30, 7, 9:20
Mon-Thurs (4:30), 7, 9:20

Varsity
4329 University Way NE, 781-5755

Sequins
Fri (2, 4:40), 7, 9:15
Sat-Sun (2), 4:40, 7, 9:15
Mon-Thurs 7, 9:15

The Talent Given Us
Fri (1:30, 4:15), 7:10, 9:40
Sat-Sun (1:30), 4:15, 7:10, 9:40
Mon-Thurs 7:10, 9:40

Hustle & Flow
Fri (1:20, 4), 6:45, 9:30
Sat-Sun (1:20), 4, 6:45, 9:30
Mon-Thurs 6:45, 9:30

Up North

Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 781-5755

The Wild Parrots of Telegraph Hill
Weekdays (7:15, 9:20)
Sat-Sun (2:30, 5, 7:15, 9:20)

Cinderella Man
Weekdays (7:45)
Sat-Sun (1:45, 4:45, 7:45)

Madagascar
Weekdays (7)
Sat-Sun (2:15, 4:30, 7)

Heights
Daily (9:10)

Happy Endings
Weekdays (6:45, 9:30)
Sat-Sun (1:15, 4, 6:45, 9:30)

Fremont Outdoor Movies
N 35th and Phinney Ave, 781-4230

Twisted Flicks: Teenagers from Outer Space
Sat Aug 13 at dusk

Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, (425) 774-3536

Dark Water
Weekdays (5), 7:15, 9:30
Sat-Sun (2:30, 5), 7:15, 9:30

Herbie: Fully Loaded
Weekdays (4:50), 7, 9:20
Sat-Sun (2:20, 4:50), 7, 9:20

The Perfect Man
Weekdays (5:05), 7:10, 9:15
Sat-Sun (2:40, 4:50), 7, 9:20

Mr. & Mrs. Smith
Weekdays (4:20), 6:50, 9:25
Sat-Sun (1:50, 4:20), 6:50, 9:25

Cinderella Man
Weekdays (5:15), 8:15
Sat-Sun (2:15, 5:15), 8:15

Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants
Weekdays (4:10), 6:40, 9:10
Sat-Sun (1:40, 4:10), 6:40, 9:10

Madagascar
Weekdays (4:40), 7:05, 9:05
Sat-Sun (2:10, 4:40), 7:05, 9:05

The Interpreter
Weekdays (4), 6:30, 9
Sat-Sun (1:30, 4), 6:30, 9

Loews at Alderwood
18733 33rd Ave W, 1-800-FANDANGO #806

Deuce Bigalow: European Gigalo
Fri-Sun (11 am, 12:20, 1:20, 2:40, 3:40), 5:10, 6:10, 7:30, 8:30, 9:50
Mon-Tues (1:20, 2:40, 3:40), 5:10, 6:10, 7:30, 8:30, 9:50

Skeleton Key
Fri-Sun (11:30 am, 12:30, 2, 3:10, 4:40), 5:50, 7:20, 8:50, 10
Mon-Tues (2, 3:10, 4:40), 5:50, 7:20, 8:50, 10

The Great Raid
Fri-Sun (11:50 am, 3), 6:20, 9:30
Mon-Tues (3), 6:20, 9:30

The Dukes of Hazzard
Fri-Sun (11:40 am, 12:40, 2:10, 3:20, 4:50), 6, 7, 7:50, 8:40, 9:40, 10:30
Mon-Tues (2:10, 3:20, 4:50), 6, 7, 7:50, 8:40, 9:40, 10:30

Must Love Dogs
Fri-Tues (1:30), 6:50, 9:20

Sky High
Sun (11:10 am, 12:10, 1:50, 2:50), 4:25, 5:30, 8:10
Mon-Tues (1:50, 2:50, 4:25), 5:30, 8:10

The Island
Fri-Sun (11:20 am, 2:30), 6:05, 9:35
Mon-Tues (2:30, 6:05), 9:35

Fantastic Four
Fri-Tues (1, 3:50), 9:10

March of the Penguins
Fri-Sun (noon, 1:10, 2:20, 3:30, 4:35), 5:40, 6:40, 8, 9, 10:10
Mon-Tues (1:10, 2:20, 3:30, 4:35, 5:40, 6:40, 8, 9, 10:10

War of the Worlds
Fri-Tues (1:05), 7:10, 10:20

Kids Film Series

Robots
Wed Aug 16 at 11 am

Reel Moms

March of the Penguins
Tues Aug 15 at 11 am

Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 781-2229

Wedding Crashers
Weekdays (12:45, 4), 7, 10
Sat-Sun (12:45), 4, 7, 10

Sky High
Weekdays (noon, 2:20, 4:40), 7:15, 9:35
Sat-Sun (noon), 2:20, 4:40, 7:15, 9:35

Charlie & the Chocolate Factory
Weekdays (12:30, 3:45), 6:45, 9:45
Sat-Sun (12:30), 3:45, 6:45, 9:45

Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748

Deuce Bigalow: European Gigalo
Daily (2, 4:50), 7:50, 10:10

Skeleton Key
Daily (1:45, 4:35), 7:35, 10:20

Four Brothers
Daily (1:30, 4:15), 7:15, 9:55

The Dukes of Hazzard
Daily (1:15, 3:45), 6:45, 9:30

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
Daily (12:45, 3:30), 6:30, 9:20

Wedding Crashers
Daily (1, 4), 7, 9:40

Woodinville 12
17640 Garden Way, (425) 398-1400

Deuce Bigalow: European Gigalo
Daily (1:45, 4), 7:30, 9:40

Skeleton Key
Daily (1:40, 4:35), 7:20, 10

Four Brothers
Daily (1:30, 4:10), 7, 9:35

The Dukes of Hazzard
Daily (1, 2, 3:30, 4:30), 6:10, 7:10, 8:45, 9:45

Must Love Dogs
Daily (1:55, 4:25), 6:45, 9:10

Stealth
Daily (1, 3:45), 6:40, 9:25

Sky High
Daily (1:35, 4:05), 6:30, 9

The Island
Daily (1, 3:55), 6:55, 9:50

Charlie & the Chocolate Factory
Daily (1:20, 4:20), 7:05, 9:55

Wedding Crashers
Daily (1:10, 4), 6:50, 9:30

March of the Penguins
Daily (1:50, 4:15), 6:20, 9:30
Additional 11 am show Tues.

Reel Moms

Skeleton Key
Tues Aug 16 at 11 am

Kids Film Series

Robots
Wed Aug 17 at 11 am

Down South

Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456

Madagascar
Daily (1:55, 3:55)

Cinderella Man
Daily (6:30, 9:20)

The Wild Parrots of Telegraph Hill
Daily (2:10, 4, 7, 8:50)

Columbia City Cinema
4816 Rainier Ave S, 721-3156

Hustle & Flow
Daily (2, 4:30), 7, 9:15

Out East

Big Picture Redmond
7411 166th Ave NE, (425) 556-0565

Hustle & Flow
Fri-Sat 3:15, 6, 8:30
Sun 3:15
Mon-Tues (6, 8:30)
Thurs 6, 8:30

Factoria
3505 128th Ave SE, (425) 641-9206

Deuce Bigalow: European Gigalo
Daily (1, 4:30), 6:30, 8:40

Skeleton Key
Daily (1:30, 4), 6:40, 9:10

Four Brothers
Daily (1:40, 4:20), 7, 9:40

The Dukes of Hazzard
Daily (1:50, 5:20), 7:40, 10:05

Must Love Dogs
Daily (1:10, 3:50), 6:50, 9

Sky High
Daily (2:10, 4:50), 7:30, 10

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
Daily (2, 4:40), 7:20, 9:55

Wedding Crashers
Daily (1:20, 4:10), 7:10, 9:50

Redmond Town Center
16451 NE 74th St, (425) 869-1800

The Dukes of Hazzard
Daily (1:40, 2:30, 4:10, 5:10), 6:40, 7:40, 9, 10

Stealth
Daily (1:20, 4), 6:50, 9:40

Sky High
Daily (2:20, 4:40), 7, 9:30

Bad News Bears
Daily (1:30, 4:20, 7:20, 9:50

Charlie & the Chocolate Factory
Daily (1:10, 3:50), 6:30, 9:10

Wedding Crashers
Daily (1, 2, 3:30, 4:30), 6:10, 7:10, 8:50, 9:50