Cap Hill/Downtown

Antioch University Room 100
2326 Sixth Ave

Heavy Metal
Sat Sept 17 at 7 pm

Big Picture
2505 First Ave, under El Gaucho, 256-0572

Crash
Fri-Sat 6, 8:30
Sun 3:30, 6, 8:30
Mon (6, 8:30)
Thurs 6, 8:30

Broadway Performance Hall
Broadway at Pine, 325-3113

Independent South Asian Film Festival

The Journey
Fri Sept 16 at 7 pm

White Noise
Fri Sept 16 at 9 pm

Highway Courtesans
Sat Sept 17 at noon

A Beautiful Flower
Sat Sept 17 at 2:30 pm

Afganistan After w/ Three Dots
Sat Sept 17 at 5 pm

Asian Vibes: No Longer Underground!
Sat Sept 17 at 7:30 pm

Nalini by Day, Nancy by Night w/ World Social Forum 2004
Sun Sept 18 at noon

The Distance
Sun Sept 18 at 2:30 pm

Shorts Program: Urban Hum of Pakistan
Sun Sept 18 at 5 pm

In the Forest... Again
Sun Sept 19 at 7:30 pm

Central Cinema
1411 21st Ave, 328-3230

Black Cat, White Cat
Fri-Sun 6:45, 9:30
9:30 shows 21+.

The Incredible Mr. Limpet
Sat-Sun noon, 2, 4

All About Eve
Wed-Thurs 6:30, 9:30
9:30 shows 21+.

Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080

The Exorcism of Emily Rose
Fri-Sat 2, 4:45, 7:30, 10:15
Sun-Thurs 1:45, 4:30, 7:15, 10

Egyptian
801 E Pine, 781-5755

March of the Penguins
Weekdays (4:50), 7, 9
Sat-Sun (12:40), 2:45, 4:50, 7, 9

Delicatessen
Fri-Sat midnight

Frye Art Museum
704 Terry Ave, 622-9250

Truffaut's Movie Lust: 'Day for Night'
Sun Sept 18 at 2 pm

Support The Stranger

Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 781-5755

Hellbent
Weekdays (4:45), 7:15, 9:45
Sat-Sun (2:15, 4:45), 7:15, 9:45

Broken Flowers
Weekdays (4:15), 7, 9:30
Sat-Sun (1:45, 4:15), 7, 9:30
No 7 show Mon.

Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600

Venom
Daily (1:20, 3:20, 5:40), 8, 10:10

An Unfinished Life
Fri-Sun (1:15, 2:40, 2:45, 5:20), 6:15, 7:50, 9:05, 10:20
Mon-Thurs (1:15, 2:40, 3:45, 5:20), 6:15, 7:50, 9:05, 10:20

The Transporter 2
Daily (1:10, 2:10, 2:50, 3:30, 4:30, 5:10, 5:50), 6:50, 7:30, 8:10, 9:10, 9:50, 10:30

The Constant Gardener
Daily (1, 3, 4), 6:05, 7, 9, 10

Red Eye
Daily (2:30, 4:40), 7:20, 9:30

The 40-Year-Old Virgin
Daily (12:50, 2:20, 3:50, 5), 6:40, 7:40, 9:20, 10:15

Four Brothers
Daily (1:05, 3:40), 6:20, 8:55

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
Daily (1:30, 4:10), 6:55, 9:40

Wedding Crashers
Daily (12:40, 1:40, 3:25, 4:20), 6:10, 7:10, 8:50, 10:05

War of the Worlds
Daily (12:45, 3:35), 6:30, 9:15

Reel Moms

The Transporter 2
Tues Sept 20 at 11 am

Red Eye
Open captioned screening Tues Sept 20 at 11 am

Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave, 267-5380

Down by Law
Fri-Sun 7, 9:15
A benefit for victims of Hurricane Katrina.

Malfunkshun: The Andrew Wood Story
Fri-Sun 7, 9, 11

Northwest Film Forum 10th Anniversary Party
Wed Sept 21 at 8 pm

Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404

Batman Begins
Fri-Mon (12:50, 4), 7:10, 10:15
Tues (12:30, 3:35), 10:15
Wed-Thurs (12:50, 4), 7:10, 10:15

A Sound of Thunder
Daily (12:15, 5:30)

The Brothers Grimm
Fri (1:20, 2:45, 4:10), 7:05, 8:05, 9:45, 10:50
Sat (1:20, 2:45, 4:10), 8:05, 10:10, 10:50
Sun (1:20, 2:45, 4:10), 7:05, 8:05, 9:45
Mon (1, 2:45, 3:45), 7, 8:05, 10
Tues (1:20, 2:45, 4:10), 7:05, 8:05, 9:45
Wed (1, 2:45, 3:45), 8:05, 10:15
Thurs (1:20, 2:45, 4:10), 7:05, 8:05, 9:45

Just Like Heaven
Fri-Sat (noon, 1, 2:20, 3:20, 4:40, 5:40), 7, 8, 9:20, 10:20, 11:40
Sun-Thurs (noon, 1, 2:20, 3:20, 4:45, 5:40), 7, 8, 9:20, 10:20

Must Love Dogs
Daily (1:50, 4:30), 7:20, 9:40

Lord of War
Fri-Sun (12:45, 2, 3:45, 4:50, 6:45, 7:45, 9:30, 10:30, midnight
Mon-Thurs (12:45, 2, 3:45, 4:50, 6:45, 7:45, 9:30, 10:30
No midnight show Sun.

The Man
Fri-Wed (1:10, 3:15, 5:30), 7:50, 10
Thurs (12:30, 2:35, 4:40), 10

The Exorcism of Emily Rose
Fri-Sat (12:20, 3:10, 5:50), 8:30, 11:10
Sun-Thurs (12:10, 2:45, 5:20), 8, 10:35
No 2:45, 5:20 shows Thurs.

Cry_Wolf
Daily (12:30, 3, 5:20), 7:40, 9:50

Pacific Science Center IMAX
200 Second Ave N, 443-4629

Charlie & the Chocolate Factory
Fri-Sat 2:15, 4:45, 7:15

Fighter Pilot
Fri-Sun 11:45 am
Tues-Thurs 11:45 am, 2:15, 4:45

Mystery of the Nile
Daily 10:30 am, 1

Vikings: Journey to New Worlds
Weekdays 11:30 am, 12:30, 2:30, 3:30
Sat-Sun 11:30 am, 12:30, 2:30, 3:30, 5:30

Dolphins
Weekdays 1:30, 4:30
Sat-Sun 10:30 am, 1:30, 4:30

Paramount Theatre
911 Pine St, 682-1414

SILENT MOVIE MONDAYS

College
Mon Sept 19 at 7 pm

Rendezvous
2320 Second Ave, 441-5823

The Crucifiction of Hubba
Tues Sept 20 at 10:30 pm
21+ w/ ID required.

Seattle Art Museum
100 University St, 625-8900

Ingmar Bergman Film Festival

The Magician
Thurs Sept 15 at 7:30 pm

The Virgin Spring
Thurs Sept 22 at 7:30 pm

Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022

Mad Hot Ballroom
Daily (12:30, 2:30, 5), 7, 9:30

Junebug
Daily (12:45, 3:15), 6:45, 9:15
No 6:45 show Mon-Wed.

The Aristocrats
Daily (1, 3, 5:15), 7:30, 9:45

U-District

Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935

Or (My Treasure)
Daily 7, 9

Jericho's Echo
Sat-Sun 3, 5

Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 781-5755

Grizzly Man
Fri (1:40, 4:20), 7, 9:40
Sat-Sun (1:40), 4:20, 7, 9:40
Mon-Thurs (4:20), 7, 9:40
No 7 show Wed.

March of the Penguins
Weekdays (2:50, 5), 7:20, 9:20
Sat-Sun (12:40), 2:50, 5, 7:20, 9:20

Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 781-5755

Lord of War
Weekdays (1, 4:10), 7:10, 10
Sat-Sun (1), 4:10, 7:10, 10

The 40-Year-Old Virgin
Weekdays (12:50, 4:20), 7:15, 9:50
Sat-Sun (12:50), 4:20, 7:15, 9:50

Charlie & the Chocolate Factory
Daily (1:40), 6:40

Me and You and Everyone We Know
Daily (4:30), 9:10

2046
Weekdays (12:45, 3:45), 6:50, 9:30
Sat-Sun (12:45), 3:45, 6:50, 9:30

Memory of a Killer
Weekdays (12:30, 3:30), 6:30, 9:15
Sat-Sun (12:30), 3:30, 6:30, 9:15

The Man
Weekdays (2:35, 5), 7:40, 9:50
Sat-Sun (2:35), 5, 7:40, 9:50
No 7:40 show Wed.

The Exorcism of Emily Rose
Weekdays (1:20, 4), 7:20, 10
Sat-Sun (1:20), 4, 7:20, 10

Junebug
Daily (3:50), 9:20

The Brothers Grimm
Daily (1:10), 6:45
No 6:45 show Sat.

Cry_Wolf
Weekdays (1:45, 4:45), 7:30, 9:45
Sat-Sun (1:45), 4:45, 7:30, 9:45

Just Like Heaven
Weekdays (1:30, 4:15), 7, 9:40
Sat-Sun (1:30), 4:15, 7, 9:40

Sneak
Sun Sept 18 at 10:30 am

Movie Legends
2319 N 45th St, 632-2092

Gun Crazy w/ The Big Combo
Sun Sept 18 at 1 pm

Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 781-5755

An Unfinished Life
Fri (2, 4:30), 7, 9:30
Sat-Sun (2), 4:30, 7, 9:30
Mon-Thurs (4:30), 7, 9:30

Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 781-5755

The Constant Gardener
Fri (1, 4), 7, 9:50
Sat-Sun (1), 4, 7, 9:50
Mon-Thurs (4), 7, 9:50

Varsity
4329 University Way NE, 781-5755

The Baxter
Fri (2:10, 4:40), 7:10, 9:20
Sat-Sun (2:10), 4:40, 7:10, 9:20
Mon-Thurs 7, 9:30

Reel Paradise
Fri (2, 4:30), 7, 9:30
Sat-Sun (2), 4:30, 7, 9:30
Mon-Thurs 7, 9:30

The Aristocrats
Fri (2:30, 5), 7:30, 9:40
Sat-Sun (2:30), 5, 7:30, 9:40
Mon-Thurs 7:30, 9:40
No 7:30 show Wed.

Up North

Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 781-5755

Crash
Weekdays (7:30, 9:45)
Sat-Sun (2:15, 5, 7:30, 9:45)

Batman Begins
Weekdays (7:45)
Sat-Sun (1:30, 4:30, 7:45)

Mad Hot Ballroom
Weekdays (7:15, 9:40)
Sat-Sun (2, 4:45, 7:15, 9:40)

Ladies in Lavender
Weekdays (7)
Sat-Sun (1:45, 7)

The Wild Parrots of Telegraph Hill
Weekdays (9:20)
Sat-Sun (4:15, 9:20)

Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, (425) 774-3536

Valiant
Weekdays (4:50, 6:40, 8:50)
Sat-Sun (2:20, 4:50, 6:40, 8:50)

Deuce Bigalow: European Gigalo
Weekdays (5:10, 7:30, 9:15)
Sat-Sun (2:40, 5:10, 7:30, 9:15)

The Great Raid
Wekdays (4:10, 6:45, 9:25)
Sat-Sun (1:30, 4:10, 6:45, 9:25)

Stealth
Weekdays (4:30, 7, 9:30)
Sat-Sun (2, 4:30, 7, 9:30)

The Island
Weekdays (4:05, 6:40, 9:20)
Sat-Sun (1:30, 4:05, 6:40, 9:20)

Bad News Bears
Weekdays (4:20, 6:35, 9)
Sat-Sun (1:40, 4:20, 6:35, 9)

Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants
Weekdays (4:15, 6:50, 9:10)
Sat-Sun (1:50, 4:15, 6:50, 9:10)

Madagascar
Weekdays (5, 7:20, 9:05)
Sat-Sun (2:30, 5, 7:20, 9:05)

Loews at Alderwood
18733 33rd Ave W, 1-800-FANDANGO #806

Just Like Heaven
Fri-Sun (11:1 0 am, noon, 1, 1:40, 2:40, 3:40, 4:20), 5:20, 6:20, 7, 8, 9, 9:40, 10:40
Mon-Thurs (1, 1:40, 2:40, 3:40, 4:20), 5:20, 6:20, 7, 8, 9, 9:40, 10:40

Lord of War
Fri-Sun (11:45 am, 1:10, 2:50, 4:10), 5:40, 7:20, 8:50, 10:20
Mon-Thurs (1:10, 2:50, 4:10), 5:40, 7:20, 8:50, 10:20

Cry_Wolf
Fri-Sun (11 am, 1:20, 4), 6:35, 9:20
Mon-Thurs (1:20, 4), 6:35, 9:20

Venom
Fri-Sun (11:35 am, 2, 4:25), 6:50, 9:10
Mon-Thurs (2, 4:25), 6:50, 9:10

The Exorcism of Emily Rose
Fri-Sun (11:30 am, 12:30, 1:30, 2:30, 3:30, 4:30), 5:30, 6:30, 7:30, 8:30, 9:30, 10:30
Mon-Thurs (1:30, 2:30, 3:30, 4:30), 5:30, 6:30, 7:30, 8:30, 9:30, 10:30

The Man
Fri-Sun (11:20 am, 1:50, 4:40), 7:10, 10
Mon-Thurs (1:50, 4:40), 7:10, 10
No 7:10 show Sat.

The Transporter 2
Fri-Sun (11:50 am, 12:50, 2:20, 3:20, 4:50), 6, 7:40, 8:40, 10:10
Mon-Thurs (2:20, 3:20, 4:50), 6, 7:40, 8:40, 10:10

The Brothers Grimm
Fri-Sun (12:40, 3:50), 6:40, 9:50
Mon-Thurs (3:50), 6:40, 9:50

Fantastic Four
Daily (3:10), 7:25

March of the Penguins
Fri-Sun (12:20, 3), 5:50, 8:10, 10:25
Mon-Thurs (3), 5:50, 8:10, 10:25

War of the Worlds
Daily (1), 5:15, 9:30

Reel Moms

Just Like Heaven
Tues Sept 20 at 11 am

Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 781-2229

The Constant Gardener
Weekdays (12:30, 3:30), 6:45, 9:45
Sat-Sun (12:30), 3:30, 6:45, 9:45

Just Like Heaven
Weekdays (1, 4), 7:10, 9:35
Sat-Sun (1), 4, 7:10, 9:35

The Brothers Grimm
Weekdays (12:45, 3:45), 7, 10
Sat-Sun (12:45), 3:45, 7, 10

Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748

Just Like Heaven
Daily (1:20, 4:20), 7, 9:35

Lord of War
Daily (1, 4), 7:15, 10:05

The Exorcism of Emily Rose
Daily (1:35, 4:40), 7:35, 10:20

The Man
Fri-Tues (1:50, 4:55), 7:50, 10:15
Wed-Thurs (1:50), 10:15

The Constant Gardener
Daily (12:30, 3:40), 6:45, 9:50

The 40-Year-Old Virgin
Daily (12:45, 3:25), 6:30, 9:20

Sunset Tavern
5433 Ballard Ave, 784-4880

Wu Tang vs. Ninja
Mon Sept 19 at 9 pm

Woodinville 12
17640 Garden Way, (425) 398-1400

Just Like Heaven
Daily (1:15, 2:15, 3:45, 4:45), 6:15, 7:15, 8:45, 9:45

Lord of War
Daily (1:35, 4:10), 7, 9:50

Cry_Wolf
Daily (1:40, 4:25), 7:30, 9:55

An Unfinished Life
Fri-Sun (1:10, 3:35), 7:05, 9:40
Mon-Thurs (1:10, 3:35), 7:05, 9:40

The Exorcism of Emily Rose
Fri-Sun (1:30, 4:05), 6:50, 9:30
Mon-Thurs (1:30, 4:05), 6:50, 9:30

The Man
Fri (1:45, 4:30), 7:10, 9:30
Sat (1:45, 4:30)
Sun (1:45, 4:30), 7:10, 9:30
Mon-Thurs (1:45, 4:30), 7:10, 9:30

The Constant Gardener
Daily (1:05, 4), 7, 10

Red Eye
Daily (2, 4:10), 6:40, 9

The 40-Year-Old Virgin
Daily (1, 3:40), 6:50, 9:35

Wedding Crashers
Daily (1:10, 3:45), 6:30, 9:10

March of the Penguins
Daily (1:50, 4:15), 6:20, 9:30

Reel Moms

Just Like Heaven
Tues Sept 20 at 11 am

Down South

Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456

Batman Begins
Daily (1, 3:45, 6:40, 9:25)

Fantastic Four
Daily (1:30, 4, 7, 9:15)

Christoff Gallery
6004 12th Ave S #17, 767-0280

The Reid/Seacrest Olympics
Sat Sept 17 at 10 pm

Columbia City Cinema
4816 Rainier Ave S, 721-3156

Just Like Heaven
Daily (1, 3, 5), 7, 9

New Freeway Hall
5018 Rainier Ave S, 722-6057

Amazon Sisters
Thurs Sept 15 at 7:30 pm

Out East

Big Picture Redmond
7411 166th Ave NE, (425) 556-0565

The Aristocrats
Fri 4, 6, 8
Sat 4
Sun 4, 6
Mon-Tues (6, 8)
Thurs 6, 8

Factoria
3505 128th Ave SE, (425) 641-9206

Just Like Heaven
Daily (1:50, 5), 7:40, 10

Lord of War
Daily (1:10, 4:10), 6:50, 9:30

Cry_Wolf
Daily (2, 4:30), 7:10, 9:20

The Exorcism of Emily Rose
Fri-Sun (12:50, 3:40), 6:30, 9:10
Mon-Thurs (12:50, 3:40), 6:30, 9:10

The Man
Fri-Sun (1:20, 4:20), 6:40, 9
Mon-Thurs (1:20, 4:20), 6:40, 9
No 6:40 show Sat.

The Transporter 2
Daily (1:40, 4:40), 7:20, 9:40

The Constant Gardener
Daily (1, 4), 7, 9:50

The 40-Year-Old Virgin
Daily (2:10, 4:50), 7:30, 10:05

Redmond Town Center
16451 NE 74th St, (425) 869-1800

Venom
Daily (1:10, 3:10, 5:30), 7:40, 10

An Unfinished Life
Fri-Sun (2, 4:30), 7:20, 9:50
Mon-Thurs (2, 4:30), 7:20, 9:50

The Man
Daily (2:30, 4:40), 7, 9:20

The Constant Gardener
Daily (1:10, 4), 6:50, 9:40

Red Eye
Daily (1:50, 4:10), 6:20, 8:20

The 40-Year-Old Virgin
Daily (1:40, 4:20), 7:10, 9:50

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
Daily (1:20, 3:50), 6:30, 9:10

Wedding Crashers
Daily (12:50, 3:30), 6:10, 8:50