Cap Hill/Downtown
Big Picture
2505 First Ave, under El Gaucho, 256-0572
Crash
Sat 6, 8:30
Sun 5
Mon-Tues (6, 8:30)
Wed-Thurs 6, 8:30
Central Cinema
1411 21st Ave, 328-3230
All About Eve
Fri-Sun 6:30, 9:30
9:30 shows 21+.
The 5,000 Fingers of Dr. T
Sat noon, 2, 4
Sun noon, 2
The Last Seduction
Wed-Thurs 7, 9:30
9:30 shows 21+.
Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080
The Exorcism of Emily Rose
Daily (1:45, 4:30), 7:15, 10
Egyptian
801 E Pine, 781-5755
March of the Penguins
Weekdays (4:50), 7, 9
Sat-Sun (12:40), 2:45, 4:50, 7, 9
Kill Bill Vol. 1
Fri midnight
Kill Bill Vol. 2
Sat midnight
Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 781-5755
El Crimen Perfecto
Fri (2:15, 4:45), 7:15, 9:45
Sat-Sun (2:15), 4:45, 7:15, 9:45
Mon-Thurs (4:45), 7:15, 9:45
Broken Flowers
Fri (1:45, 4:15), 7, 9:30
Sat-Sun (1:45), 4:15, 7, 9:30
Mon-Thurs (4:15), 7, 9:30
Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600
Flightplan
Daily (12:30, 1:20, 2:10, 2:50, 3:50, 4:40, 5:20), 6:15, 7:20, 8, 8:50, 9:50, 10:30
A History of Violence
Daily (12:50, 1:50, 3:10, 4:10, 5:30), 6:40, 7:50, 9:10, 10:10
Corpse Bride
Daily (12:20, 1, 1:40, 2:20, 3, 3:40, 4:20, 5, 5:40), 6:20, 7, 7:40, 8:20, 9, 9:40, 10:20
Venom
Daily (1:05)
An Unfinished Life
Daily (1:30, 4), 6:50, 9:20
No 6:50 show Tues-Wed.
The Transporter 2
Daily (1:10, 3:20, 5:35), 7:45, 10
Close captioned screenings 11 am and 7:45 Tues.
The Constant Gardener
Daily (12:40, 2, 3:30, 5:10), 6:30, 8:30, 9:30
Red Eye
Daily (12:25, 5:25), 10:15
The 40-Year-Old Virgin
Daily (1:55, 3:25, 4:30), 6:10, 7:10, 8:55, 9:55
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
Daily (2:40), 7:30
Wedding Crashers
Daily (12:55, 3:45), 6:35, 9:25
Reel Moms
Corpse Bride
Tues Sept 27 at 11 am
Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave, 267-5380
Super Hits, Vol. 10
A Little Stiff
Fri Sept 23 at 7 pm
Schizopolis
Fri Sept 23 at 9 pm
Secret Cinema, LIVE!
Fri Sept 23 at 11 pm
The Point
Sat Sept 24 at 1 pm
Breathless
Sat Sept 24 at 7 pm
The Naked Proof
Sat Sept 24 at 7 pm
Raiders of the Lost Ark: The Adaptation
Sat Sept 24 at 9 and 11 pm
Flowers of Shanghai
Sun Sept 25 at 7 pm
Match Factory Girl
Sun Sept 25 at 7 pm
Pickup on South Street
Sun Sept 25 at 9 pm
Money Buys Happiness
Mon Sept 26 at 7 pm
Ladies and Gentlemen, the Fabulous Stains
Mon Sept 26 at 9:15 pm
Buffalo Bill's Defunct
Tues Sept 27 at 7 pm
Nina Simone: Love Sorceress
Tues Sept 27 at 9 pm
Hedda Gabbler
Wed Sept 28 at 7 pm
Wattstax
Wed Sept 28 at 9 pm
Best of Wigglyworld Studios
Thurs Sept 29 at 7 pm
Dutch Harbor: Where the Sea Breaks Its Back
Thurs Sept 29 at 9 pm
Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404
Lord of War
Fri-Sat (1, 2:10, 4, 5), 6:50, 7:50, 10:10, 10:40
Sun-Wed (1, 2:10, 4, 5), 6:50, 7:50, 10:10
Thurs (12:50, 1, 3:40, 4), 6:50, 9:30
The Exorcism of Emily Rose
Fri-Sat (noon, 2:40, 5:15), 8:05, 10:45
Sun-Mon (noon, 2:40, 5:15), 8:05, 10:30
Tues (1:20, 4), 10:20
Wed (noon, 2:40, 5:15), 8:05, 10:30
Thurs (noon, 2:40, 5:15), 8:05, 10:20
Just Like Heaven
Daily (12:15, 1:50, 2:50, 4:10, 5:10), 6:30, 7:30, 8:50, 9:50
Roll Bounce
Fri-Sat (12:10, 1:45, 2:45, 4:30, 5:25), 7:15, 8:15, 9:55, 10:50
Sun-Wed (12:10, 1:45, 2:45, 4:30, 5:25), 7:15, 8:15, 9:55
Thurs (12:10, 1:45, 2:45, 4:30, 5:25), 8:15, 10:15
Cry_Wolf
Fri-Mon (12:45, 2:55, 5:05), 7:20, 9:35
Tues (noon, 5:05), 7:20, 9:35
Wed-Thurs (12:45, 2:55, 5:05), 7:20, 9:35
The Brothers Grimm
Fri-Sun (2:05, 4:50), 7:40, 10:30
Mon (1:05, 3:50), 10:25
Tues (2:05, 4:50), 7:40, 10:25
Wed (1:05, 3:50), 10:25
Thurs (2:05, 4:50), 7:40, 10:25
No 7:40 show Sat
Batman Begins
Daily (1:15), 7
Must Love Dogs
Daily (4:20), 10
Proof
Daily (12:30, 3, 5:20), 7:45, 9:45
Pacific Science Center IMAX
200 Second Ave N, 443-4629
Magnificent Desolation: Walking on the Moon 3D
Fri-Sun 10:30 am, 11:45 am, 1, 3:30, 4:45, 7:15, 8:30
Tues-Wed 10:30 am, 11:45 am, 1, 3:30, 4:45
Thurs 7:15, 8:30
Vikings: Journey to New Worlds
Fri 11:30 am, 12:30, 2:30, 3:30
Sat-Sun 11:30 am, 12:30, 2:30, 3:30, 5:30
Tues-Thurs 11:30 am, 12:30, 2:30, 3:30
Fighter Pilot
Fri-Sun 2:15, 6
Tues-Wed 2:15
Dolphins
Fri 10:30 am, 1:30, 4:30
Sat-Sun 1:30, 4:30
Tues-Thurs 10:30 am, 1:30, 4:30
Paramount Theatre
911 Pine St, 682-1414
SILENT MOVIE MONDAYS
Steamboat Bill, Jr.
Mon Sept 26 at 7 pm
Rendezvous
2320 Second Ave, 441-5823
Der Golem/Metropolis
Thurs Sept 29 at 8 pm
Seattle Art Museum
100 University St, 625-8900
Ingmar Bergman Film Festival
The Virgin Spring
Thurs Sept 22 at 7:30 pm
Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022
Thumbsucker
Daily (12:30, 2:45, 5), 7:15, 9:30
Everything Is Illuminated
Daily (12:45, 3:15), 6:45, 9:15
The Aristocrats
Daily (1, 3, 5:15), 7:30, 9:45
No 5:15, 7:30 show Wed.
U-District
Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935
A State of Mind
Weekdays 7, 9
Sat-Sun 3, 5, 7, 9
Guggenheim Rm. 224
UW Campus
Crazed Fruit
Thurs Sept 29 at 7:30 pm
Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 781-5755
Proof
Weekdays (1:40, 4:20), 7, 9:40
Sat-Sun (1:40), 4:20, 7, 9:40
March of the Penguins
Weekdays (2:50, 5), 7:20, 9:20
Sat-Sun (12:40), 2:50, 5, 7:20, 9:20
No 7:20 show Tues.
No 7:20, 9:20 shows Wed.
Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 781-5755
Thumbsucker
Weekdays (1:30, 4:45), 7:15, 10
Sat-Sun (1:30), 4:45, 7:15, 10
Flightplan
Weekdays (1, 4:15), 7, 9:40
Sat-Sun (1), 4:15, 7, 9:40
2046
Weekdays (12:30, 3:30), 6:30, 9:20
Sat-Sun (12:30), 3:30, 6:30, 9:20
The 40-Year-Old Virgin
Weekdays (1:15, 4:20), 7:10, 9:50
Sat-Sun (1:15), 4:20, 7:10, 9:50
Just Like Heaven
Weekdays (1:20, 4:50), 7:30, 9:45
Sat-Sun (1:20), 4:50, 7:30, 9:45
Grizzly Man
Weekdays (1:10, 4), 6:45, 9:10
Sat-Sun (1:10), 4, 6:45, 9:10
The Exorcism of Emily Rose
Weekdays (12:50, 3:40), 6:40, 9:15
Sat-Sun (12:50), 3:40, 6:40, 9:15
Cry_Wolf
Daily (1:45), 9:30
Me and You and Everyone We Know
Daily (4:30), 7:20
An Unfinished Life
Fri-Mon (12:45, 3:50), 6:45, 9
Tues (12:45, 3:50), 9:20
Wed-Thurs (12:45, 3:50), 6:45, 9
Lord of War
Weekdays (12:40, 3:45), 6:50, 9:50
Sat-Sun (12:40), 3:45, 6:50, 9:50
Movie Legends
2319 N 45th St, 632-2092
Sunrise
Sun Sept 25 at 1 pm
Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 781-5755
Corpse Bride
Fri (1:30, 3:30, 5:30), 7:30, 9:30, 11:30
Sat-Sun (1:30), 3:30, 5:30, 7:30, 9:30, 11:30
Mon-Thurs (1:30, 3:30, 5:30), 7:30, 9:30
No 11:30 show Sun.
Evil Dead
Thurs Sept 29 at 11:30 pm
Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 781-5755
The Constant Gardener
Weekdays (4), 7, 9:50
Sat-Sun (1), 4, 7, 9:50
Varsity
4329 University Way NE, 781-5755
The Tunnel
Fri (1, 4:20), 7:45
Sat-Sun (1), 4:20, 7:45
Mon-Thurs 7:45
Hellbent
Fri (2:15, 4:45), 7:15, 9:20
Sat-Sun (2:15), 4:45, 7:15, 9:20
Mon-Wed 7:15, 9:20
Thurs 9:30
The Aristocrats
Fri (2:30, 5), 7:30, 9:40
Sat-Sun (2:30), 5, 7:30, 9:40
Mon-Thurs 7:30, 9:40
Up North
Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 781-5755
War of the Worlds
Weekdays (7, 9:30)
Sat-Sun (1:45, 4:20, 7, 9:30)
Batman Begins
Weekdays (7:45)
Sat-Sun (1:30, 4:30, 7:45)
Crash
Weekdays (7:30, 9:45)
Sat-Sun (2:15, 5, 7:30, 9:45)
Murderball
Weekdays (7:15, 9:15)
Sat-Sun (2, 4:45, 7:15, 9:15)
Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, (425) 774-3536
Venom
Daily (8:50)
The Cave
Weekdays (5:10, 7:15, 9:15)
Sat-Sun (2:40, 5:10, 7:15, 9:15)
Valiant
Weekdays (4:50, 7:10)
Sat-Sun (2:20, 4:50, 7:10)
Skeleton Key
Weekdays (4, 6:30, 9:20)
Sat-Sun (1:45, 4, 6:30, 9:20)
Four Brothers
Weekdays (4:20, 6:40, 9)
Sat-Sun (1:40, 4:20, 6:40, 9)
Broken Flowers
Weekdays (4:15, 6:45, 9)
Sat-Sun (1:50, 4:15, 6:45, 9)
Sky High
Weekdays (4:30, 7, 9:10)
Sat-Sun (2, 4:30, 7, 9:10)
Batman Begins
Weekdays (4:10, 6:50, 9:30)
Sat-Sun (1:30, 4:10, 6:50, 9:30)
Madagascar
Weekdays (5, 7:20, 9:10)
Sat-Sun (2:30, 5, 7:20, 9:10)
Loews at Alderwood
18733 33rd Ave W, 1-800-FANDANGO #806
Proof
Fri-Sun (11:20 am, 2, 4:30), 7:20, 10
Mon-Thurs (2, 4:30), 7:20, 10
Flightplan
Fri-Sun (11:10 am, noon, 12:50, 1:40, 2:40, 3:40, 4:20), 5:10, 6:20, 7, 8, 8:50, 9:50, 10:40
Mon-Thurs (1:40, 2:40, 3:40, 4:20), 5:10, 6:20, 7, 8, 8:50, 9:50, 10:40
Corpse Bride
Fri-Sun (11:40 am, 12:20, 1, 1:50, 2:30, 3:10, 4, 4:40), 5:20, 6:10, 6:50, 7:30, 8:20, 9, 9:40, 10:30
Mon-Thurs (1, 1:50, 2:30, 3:10, 4, 4:40), 5:20, 6:10, 6:50, 7:30, 8:20, 9, 9:40, 10:30
Just Like Heaven
Fri-Sun (11:30 am, 12:10, 1:10, 2:10, 3:50, 4:50), 6, 6:30, 7:50, 9:10, 10:20
Mon-Thurs (1:10, 2:10, 3:50, 4:50), 6, 6:30, 7:50, 9:10, 10:20
Lord of War
Fri-Sun (11:50 am, 1:20, 2:50, 4:10), 5:50, 7:10, 8:45, 10:10
Mon-Thurs (1:20, 2:50, 4:10), 5:50, 7:10, 8:45, 10:10
Cry_Wolf
Fri-Sun (11:05, 1:30, 4:05), 6:40, 9:20
Mon-Thurs (1:30, 4:05), 6:40, 9:20
No 6:40, 9:20 shows Tues.
The Exorcism of Emily Rose
Fri-Sun (12:30, 3:30), 6:35, 7:35, 9:30, 10:25
Mon-Thurs (3:30), 6:35, 7:35, 9:30, 10:25
The Transporter 2
Fri-Sun (11:35 am, 2:20, 4:45), 7:15, 9:45
Mon-Thurs (2:20, 4:45), 7:15, 9:45
No 7:15, 9:45 shows Sat.
The Brothers Grimm
Daily (3), 8:30
March of the Penguins
Fri-Sun (11 am, 1:25, 3:45)
Mon-Thurs (1:25, 3:45)
Reel Moms
Corpse Bride
Tues Sept 27 at 11 am
Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 781-2229
Flightplan
Weekdays (12:45, 3:45), 7, 10
Sat-Sun (12:45), 3:45, 7, 10
The Constant Gardener
Weekdays (12:30, 3:30), 6:45, 9:45
Sat-Sun (12:30), 3:30, 6:45, 9:45
Just Like Heaven
Weekdays (1, 4), 7:10, 9:35
Sat-Sun (1), 4, 7:10, 9:35
Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748
Flightplan
Daily (1:30, 4:20), 7, 9:35
Corpse Bride
Daily (12:30, 2:40, 4:55), 7:40, 9:50
Just Like Heaven
Daily (1:45, 4:40), 7:55, 10:20
Lord of War
Daily (1:10, 4), 7:20, 10:10
The Exorcism of Emily Rose
Daily (12:40, 3:30), 6:35, 9:20
The Constant Gardener
Fri (12:50, 3:45), 6:45, 10
Sat (12:50, 3:45), 10:20
Sun (12:50, 3:45), 6:45, 10
Mon-Tues (12:50), 10
Wed (12:50, 3:45), 6:45, 10
Thurs (12:50), 10
Woodinville 12
17640 Garden Way, (425) 398-1400
Flightplan
Daily (1:40, 4:20), 7:10, 9:55
Roll Bounce
Daily (1:10, 3:45), 6:30, 9:10
Corpse Bride
Daily (1, 2, 3:15, 4:15, 5:30), 6:30, 7:45, 8:45, 10
Just Like Heaven
Daily (1:15, 2:15, 3:45, 4:45), 6:15, 7:15, 9:45
Lord of War
Daily (1:35, 4:10), 7, 9:50
Cry_Wolf
Daily 10
An Unfinished Life
Daily (1:10, 3:35), 7:05, 9:40
The Exorcism of Emily Rose
Daily (1:30, 4:05), 6:50, 9:30
The Constant Gardener
Daily (1:05, 4), 7
Red Eye
Daily 9
The 40-Year-Old Virgin
Daily (1, 3:40), 6:50, 9:35
March of the Penguins
Dailiy (1:50, 4:15), 6:20, 8:30
Reel Moms
Flightplan
Tues Sept 27 at 11 am
Down South
Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456
Fantastic Four
Daily (1:30, 7)
Batman Begins
Daily (3:45, 9:25)
War of the Worlds
Daily (1:25, 4, 6:45, 9:15)
Columbia City Cinema
4816 Rainier Ave S, 721-3156
Just Like Heaven
Fri (3, 5), 7, 9
Sat (1, 3, 5), 7, 9
Sun (1, 3, 5), 7
Mon-Thurs (3, 5), 7
Environmental Learning Center at Camp Long
5200 35th Ave SW, 762-1976
Blue Vinyl: A Toxic Comedy for the Whole Family
Thurs Sept 29 at 7 pm
Out East
Big Picture Redmond
7411 166th Ave NE, (425) 556-0565
Grizzly Man
Fri-Sat 3:45, 6, 8:15
Sun 3, 5:15
Mon-Tues (6, 8:15)
Thurs 6, 8:15
Factoria
3505 128th Ave SE, (425) 641-9206
Flightplan
Daily (2, 4:20), 7:30, 9:55
Roll Bounce
Daily (1:30, 4:30), 7:10, 10
Corpse Bride
Daily (1, 3, 5), 7:20, 9:40
Just Like Heaven
Daily (1:50, 4:50), 7:40, 10:05
Lord of War
Daily (1:05, 4:10), 6:50, 9:30
Cry_Wolf
Daily 9:50
The Exorcism of Emily Rose
Daily (12:50, 3:40), 6:30, 9:10
The Constant Gardener
Daily (1:10, 4), 7
The 40-Year-Old Virgin
Daily (1:20, 3:50), 6:40, 9:20
No 6:40 show Wed.
Redmond Town Center
16451 NE 74th St, (425) 869-1800
Flightplan
Daily (1:30, 2:30, 4, 5), 6:30, 7:30, 9, 10
Venom
Daily (1:50)
An Unfinished Life
Daily (2, 4:30), 7:20, 9:50
The Constant Gardener
Daily (1:10, 4), 6:50, 9:40
Red Eye
Daily (4:10), 6:20, 8:20
The 40-Year-Old Virgin
Daily (1:40, 4:20), 7:10, 9:50
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
Daily (1:20, 3:50), 6:40, 9:10
Wedding Crashers
Daily (12:50, 3:30), 6:10, 8:50