Cap Hill/Downtown
911 Media Arts Center
402 Ninth Ave N, 682-6552
Open Screening
Mon Oct 10 at 7 pm
Big Picture
2505 First Ave, under El Gaucho, 256-0572
Grizzly Man
Fri-Sat 6, 8:25
Sun 3:45, 6
Mon (6, 8:25)
Wed-Thurs 6, 8:25
Central Cinema
1411 21st Ave, 328-3230
Repo Man
Fri-Sat 7, 9:15
Sun 9:15
9:15 shows 21+.
The Princess Bride
Sat-Sun noon, 2:15, 4:30
Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080
Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit
Fri-Sat (3, 5:30), 8, 10:30
Sun (12:30, 3, 5:30), 8
Mon-Thurs (2, 4:30), 7, 9:30
Egyptian
801 E Pine, 781-5755
March of the Penguins
Weekdays (4:50), 7, 9
Sat-Sun (2:45), 4:50, 7, 9
House of Flying Daggers
Fri-Sat midnight
Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 781-5755
Balzac and the Little Chinese Seamstress
Fri (4:30), 7:15, 9:45
Sat-Sun (1:30), 4:30, 7:15, 9:45
Mon (4:20), 9:45
Tues-Thurs (4:30), 7:15, 9:45
Broken Flowers
Fri (4:15), 7, 9:30
Sat-Sun (1:45), 4:15, 7, 9:30
Mon (4:15), 7, 9:30
Tues-Wed (4:15), 9:30
Thurs (4:15), 7, 9:30
Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600
The Gospel
Daily (2:30, 5), 7:30, 10
Serenity
Daily (1:10, 1:50, 3, 4, 4:40), 6:05, 6:50, 7:30, 8:50, 9:40, 10:20
Into the Blue
Daily (1:05, 3:40), 6:25, 7:40, 9:05, 10:15
Flightplan
Daily (1, 2, 3:30, 4:30), 6:10, 7:20, 8:40, 9:50
Additional open-captioned screenings Tues at 11 am and 7:20.
A History of Violence
Daily (12:50, 1:45, 3:10, 4:10, 5:30), 6:40, 7:50, 9:10, 10:10
Corpse Bride
Daily (12:55, 1:25, 1:55, 2:50, 3:25, 3:55, 4:50, 5:20, 5:50), 7, 8, 8:55, 10:05
Green Street Hooligans
Daily (1:20, 3:50), 6:30, 9:20
The Constant Gardener
Daily (2:10, 5:10), 8:30
The 40-Year-Old Virgin
Daily (12:40, 3:20), 6:20, 9
Wedding Crashers
Daily (1:30, 4:20), 7:10, 9:55
Reel Moms
Into the Blue
Tues Oct 11 at 11 am
Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave, 267-5380
8th Annual Local Sightings
Fri-Thurs Oct 7-13
Please see www.nwfilmforum.org for complete schedule.
Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404
Just Like Heaven
Fri-Sun (12:20, 2:40, 5), 7:20, 9:35
Mon-Tues (12:10, 2:30, 4:55), 7:10, 9:30
Wed (noon, 2:15, 4:25), 9:30
Thurs (12:10, 2:30, 4:55), 7:10, 9:30
Waiting...
Fri-Sun (12:50, 3:10, 5:30), 7:50, 10:05, midnight
Mon-Thurs (12:45, 3:10, 5:30), 8, 10:20
No midnight show Sun.
The Exorcism of Emily Rose
Fri-Sun (12:05, 2:45, 5:30), 8:10, 10:50
Mon (11:45 am, 2:15, 4:50), 7:25, 10:05
In Her Shoes
Fri-Sun (noon, 1:30, 3, 4:30), 6:30, 7:30, 9:25, 10:25, midnight
Mon-Thurs (12:30, 1:30, 3:30, 4:30), 6:30, 7:30, 9:25
No midnight show Sun.
Proof
Fri-Sun (11:45 am, 2:15, 4:40), 7:15, 9:40
Mon-Thurs (12:20, 2:45, 5:20), 7:40, 10
Oliver Twist
Fri-Sun (1:40, 7:10
Mon-Thurs (1:50), 7:20
Roll Bounce
Fri-Sun (4:35), 10
Mon-Thurs (4:50), 10:10
Lord of War
Fri-Sun (11:45 am, 2:30, 5:15), 8, 10:45
Mon (11:50 am, 2:20, 5), 7:45, 10:30
Tues (11:50 am, 2:20), 10:30
Wed-Thurs (11:50 am, 2:20, 5), 7:45, 10:30
The Greatest Game Ever Played
Fri-Sun (11:50 am, 2:35, 5:20), 8:15, 11
Mon-Thurs (1:40, 4:35), 7:15, 9:55
Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit
Fri-Sun (noon, 2:20, 4:45), 7, 9:15, 11:30
Mon-Thurs (12:30, 3, 5:30), 8, 10:25
No 11:30 show Sun.
Two for the Money
Fri-Sun (11:30 am, 2:10, 4:55), 7:45, 10:30
Mon-Thurs (11:40 am, 2:20), 5:05, 7:50, 10:10, 10:15
Pacific Science Center IMAX
200 Second Ave N, 443-4629
Magnificent Desolation: Walking on the Moon 3D
Fri-Sun 7:15. 8:30
Tues-Wed 10:30 am, 11:45 am, 1, 3:30, 4:45
Thurs 7:15, 8:30
Vikings: Journey to New Worlds
Fri 11:30 am, 12:30, 2:30, 3:30
Sat-Sun 11:30 am, 12:30, 2:30, 3:30, 5:30
Tues-Thurs 11:30 am, 12:30, 2:30, 3:30
Fighter Pilot
Fri-Sun 6
Tues-Wed 2:15
Dolphins
Fri 10:30 am, 1:30, 4:30
Sat-Sun 1:30, 4:30
Tues-Thurs 10:30 am, 1:30, 4:30
Seattle Art Museum
100 University St, 625-8900
Mystery Street: The Film Noir Cycle
Scarlet Street
Thurs Oct 6 at 7:30 pm
Blind Spot
Thurs Oct 13 at 7:30 pm
Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022
Thumbsucker
Daily (12:30, 2:45, 5), 7:15, 9:30
Everything Is Illuminated
Daily (12:45, 3:15), 6:45, 9:15
The Aristocrats
Daily (1, 3, 5:15), 7:30, 9:45
No 5:15, 7:30 shows Thurs.
U-District
Gowan Hall, Room 201
UW campus
Iden & Tity
Thurs Oct 6 at 7:30 pm
Tora San #2
Thurs Oct 13 at 7:30 pm
Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935
Red Orchestra
Weekdays 7, 9
Sat-Sun 3, 5, 7, 9
Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 781-5755
Proof
Fri (1:40, 4:20), 7, 9:40
Sat-Sun (1:40), 4:20, 7, 9:40
Mon-Thurs (4:20), 7, 9:40
March of the Penguins
Fri (2:50, 5), 7:20, 9:20
Sat-Sun (2:50), 5, 7:20, 9:20
Mon-Tues (5), 7:20, 9:20
Wed (5), 9:20
Thurs (5), 9:45
Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 781-5755
Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit
Weekdays (12:30, 2:40, 4:45), 7:15, 9:15
Sat-Sun (12:30), 2:40, 4:45, 7:15, 9:15
In Her Shoes
Weekdays (1, 4), 7, 9:50
Sat-Sun (1), 4, 7, 9:50
Thumbsucker
Weekdays (1:30, 3:50), 6:50, 9:30
Sat-Sun (1:30), 3:50, 6:50, 9:30
No 6:50 show Thurs.
The 40-Year-Old Virgin
Weekdays (1:10, 4:40), 7:30, 9:55
Sat-Sun (1:10), 4:40, 7:30, 9:55
Grizzly Man
Weekdays (1:40, 4:15), 6:45, 9:10
Sat-Sun (1:40), 4:15, 6:45, 9:10
Flightplan
Weekdays (12:50, 3:45), 6:30, 9
Sat-Sun (12:50), 3:45, 6:30, 9
Oliver Twist
Weekdays (12:40, 3:40), 6:40, 9:20
Sat-Sun (12:40), 3:40, 6:40, 9:20
The Greatest Game Ever Played
Weekdays (1:15, 4:30), 7:20, 9:45
Sat-Sun (1:15), 4:30, 7:20, 9:45
A History of Violence
Weekdays (1:45, 4:50), 7:40, 10
Sat-Sun (1:45), 4:50, 7:40, 10
Two for the Money
Weekdays (1:20, 4:10), 7:10, 9:55
Sat-Sun (1:20), 4:10, 7:10, 9:55
Movie Legends
2319 N 45th St, 632-2092
My Man Godfrey
Sun Oct 9 at 1 pm
Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 781-5755
Corpse Bride
Fri (1:30, 3:30, 5:30), 7:30, 9:30
Sat-Sun (1:30), 3:30, 5:30, 7:30, 9:30
Mon-Thurs (3:30, 5:30), 7:30, 9:30
Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 781-5755
The Constant Gardener
Fri (4), 7, 9:50
Sat-Sun (1), 4, 7, 9:50
Mon (4), 9:50
Tues (4), 7, 9:50
Wed (4), 9:50
Thurs (4), 7, 9:50
Varsity
4329 University Way NE, 781-5755
MirrorMask
Fri (noon, 2:20, 4:40), 7, 9:20
Sat-Sun (2:20), 4:40, 7, 9:20
Mon-Thurs 7, 9:20
Côte d'Azur
Fri (2:40, 5), 7:30, 9:40
Sat-Sun (2:40), 5, 7:30, 9:40
Mon-Thurs 7:30, 9:40
Green Street Hooligans
Fri (2, 4:30), 7:10
Sat-Sun (2), 4:30, 7:10
Mon-Thurs 7:10
El Crimen Perfecto
Daily 9:30
Wonder Bar
1723 45th Ave, 633-4500
W.O.E.
Thurs Oct 6 at 8 pm
Up North
Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 781-5755
War of the Worlds
Weekdays (7, 9:30)
Sat-Sun (1:45, 4:15, 7, 9:30)
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
Weekdays (6:45, 9:15)
Sat-Sun (1:15, 4, 6:45, 9:15)
Batman Begins
Weekdays (7:45)
Sat-Sun (1:30, 4:30, 7:45)
Me and You and Everyone We Know
Weekdays (7:15, 9:35)
Sat-Sun (2, 4:45, 7:15, 9:35)
Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, (425) 774-3536
Red Eye
Weekdays (4:50, 7:05, 8:50)
Sat-Sun (2:20, 4:50, 7:05, 8:50)
Sky High
Weekdays (4:30, 7, 9:10)
Sat-Sun (2, 4:30, 7, 9:10)
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
Weekdays (4, 6:30, 8:50)
Sat-Sun (1:40, 4, 6:30, 8:50)
Wedding Crashers
Weekdays (4:20, 6:45, 9:20)
Sat-Sun (1:45, 4:20, 6:45, 9:20)
March of the Penguins
Weekdays (5, 7:10, 9)
Sat-Sun (2:40, 5, 7:10, 9)
War of the Worlds
Weekdays (4:15, 6:40, 9:15)
Sat-Sun (1:50, 4:15, 6:40, 9:15)
Batman Begins
Weekdays (4:10, 6:50, 9:30)
Sat-Sun (1:30, 4:10, 6:50, 9:30)
Madagascar
Weekdays (5:10, 7:20, 9:10)
Sat-Sun (2:30, 5:10, 7:20, 9:10)
Loews at Alderwood
18733 33rd Ave W, 1-800-FANDANGO #806
The Gospel
Fri-Sun (11:10 am, 1:40, 4:30), 7, 9:50
Mon-Thurs (1:40, 4:30), 7, 9:50
In Her Shoes
Fri-Sun (noon, 1, 3:10, 4:10), 6, 7:10, 9:20, 10:20
Mon-Thurs (1, 3:10, 4:10), 6, 7:10, 9:20, 10:20
Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit
Fri-Sun (11 am, 12:10, 1:30, 2:40, 4), 5:10, 6:30, 7:40, 9:10, 10:10
Mon-Thurs (1:30, 2:40, 4), 5:10, 6:30, 7:40, 9:10, 10:10
Serenity
Fri-Sun (11:50 am, 1:10, 2:50, 4:20), 5:50, 7:20, 9, 10:25
Mon-Thurs (1:10, 2:50, 4:20), 5:50, 7:20, 9, 10:25
Flightplan
Fri-Sun (11:30 am, 1:20, 2:10, 3:55, 4:50), 6:40, 7:50, 9:15, 10:30
Mon-Thurs (1:20, 2:10, 3:55, 4:50), 6:40, 7:50, 9:15, 10:30
A History of Violence
Fri-Sun (11:20 am, 12:40, 2, 3:20, 4:40), 5:40, 7:05, 8:10, 9:35, 10:40
Mon-Thurs (2, 3:20, 4:40), 5:40, 7:05, 8:10, 9:35, 10:40
Proof
Fri-Sun (12:05, 2:30), 5:15, 8, 10:35
Mon-Thurs (2:30), 5:15, 8, 10:35
Just Like Heaven
Fri-Sun (12:30, 3:40), 6:50, 10
Mon-Thurs (3:40), 6:50, 10
Lord of War
Fri-Sun (12:20, 3:30), 6:20, 10:05
Mon-Thurs (3:30), 6:20, 10:05
Corpse Bride
Fri-Sun (11:40, 12:50, 1:50, 3, 3:50), 5:20, 7:30, 9:40
Mon-Thurs (1:50, 3, 3:50), 5:20, 7:30, 9:40
The Exorcism of Emily Rose
Daily 6:10, 9:30
Reel Moms
In Her Shoes
Tues Oct 11 at 11 am
Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 781-2229
In Her Shoes
Weekdays (12:45, 3:45), 6:45, 9:45
Sat-Sun (12:45), 3:45, 6:45, 9:45
The Constant Gardener
Weekdays (12:30, 3:30), 6:35, 9:35
Sat-Sun (12:30), 3:30, 6:35, 9:35
Flightplan
Weekdays (1, 4), 7, 10
Sat-Sun (1), 4, 7, 10
No 7, 10 shows Tues.
Nordic Heritage Museum
3014 NW 67th, 789-5707
Halabad Blues
Thurs Oct 6 at 7 pm
Jalla! Jalla!
Thurs Oct 13 at 7 pm
Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748
In Her Shoes
Daily (12:45, 3:45), 7:20, 10:15
Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit
Daily (1:40, 4:40), 7:35, 10:05
Serenity
Daily (1:10, 4:05), 7, 9:50
Into the Blue
Daily (12:55, 3:30), 6:30, 9:20
No 6:30 show Thurs.
Flightplan
Daily (1:25, 4:20), 6:45, 9:35
Corpse Bride
Daily (12:30, 2:40, 4:55), 7:50, 10:25
Sunset Tavern
5433 Ballard Ave, 784-4880
Challenge of the Lady Ninja
Mon Oct 10 at 9 pm
Woodinville 12
17640 Garden Way, (425) 398-1400
Two for the Money
Daily (1:45, 4:25), 7:15, 9:55
In Her Shoes
Daily (1:10, 4:10), 7:10, 10
Waiting...
Daily (1:10, 3:45), 6:30, 9:10
Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit
Daily (1:25, 4), 6:45, 9:30
Serenity
Daily (1:20, 3:55), 6:50, 9:30
The Greatest Game Ever Played
Daily (1:40, 4:15), 7, 9:40
Into the Blue
Daily (1:15, 4:10), 7:20, 9:50
Flightplan
Daily (1:40, 4:20), 7:10, 9:55
Oliver Twist
Daily (1:05), 7
Just Like Heaven
Daily (2:15, 4:45), 7:15, 9:45
Corpse Bride
Daily (2, 4:15), 6:30, 8:45
The Exorcism of Emily Rose
Daily (4), 10
The 40-Year-Old Virgin
Daily (1, 3:40), 6:50, 9:35
Reel Moms
In Her Shoes
Tues Oct 11 at 11 am
Down South
Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456
Star Wars Episode III: Revenge of the Sith
Daily (1, 3:45, 6:30, 9:15)
War of the Worlds
Daily (1:25, 4, 6:45, 9:15)
Columbia City Cinema
4816 Rainier Ave S, 721-3156
Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit
Fri-Sat (1, 3, 5), 7, 9
Sun-Thurs (1, 3, 5), 7
Environmental Learning Center at Seward Park
5902 Lake Washington Blvd S, 762-1976
Deconstructing Supper
Wed Oct 12 at 7 pm
Out East
Big Picture Redmond
7411 166th Ave NE, (425) 556-0565
Wedding Crashers
Fri 6, 8:30
Sun 3:30, 6
Mon (6, 8:30)
Factoria
3505 128th Ave SE, (425) 641-9206
Two for the Money
Daily (1:20, 4:10), 6:50, 9:50
In Her Shoes
Daily (12:50, 3:40), 6:30, 9:20
Serenity
Daily (1:10, 4), 7, 9:40
The Greatest Game Ever Played
Daily (1:30, 4:30), 7:10, 9:55
Into the Blue
Fri-Mon (1:15, 3:50), 6:40, 9:10
Tues-Thurs (1:15, 3:50), 9:10
Flightplan
Daily (2, 4:20), 7:30, 10
A History of Violence
Daily (1:40, 4:05), 7:40, 10:10
Corpse Bride
Daily (1, 3, 5), 7:20, 9:30
Redmond Town Center
16451 NE 74th St, (425) 869-1800
Two for the Money
Daily (1:20, 4:20), 7, 9:40
Waiting...
Daily (2:40, 5:10), 7:40, 10
Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit
Daily (1:30, 2:30, 4, 5), 6:10, 7:10, 8:30, 9:20
Into the Blue
Daily (1:40, 4:10), 6:30, 9
Flightplan
Daily (2:10, 4:40), 7:20, 9:50
Oliver Twist
Daily (1, 3:50)
The Constant Gardener
Daily (1:10, 4), 6:40, 9:30
The 40-Year-Old Virgin
Daily 6:50, 9:20