Cap Hill/Downtown

Big Picture
2505 First Ave, under El Gaucho, 256-0572

Wedding Crashers
Fri 6, 8:30
Sun (3:30, 6)
Mon-Tues (6, 8:30)
Wed-Thurs 6, 8:30

Sponsored
JINGLE ALL THE GAY! Kitten N’ Lou present A Very Virtual Queerantine Christmas Edition
Seattle’s most beloved holigay tradition, streaming direct to your living room this December!

Central Cinema
1411 21st Ave, 328-3230

His Girl Friday
Thurs-Sat 7, 9:15

Nosferatu
Sat Oct 16 at 7:30 pm

The Pink Panther
Sat-Sun noon, 2:15, 4:30

The Black Press: Soldiers Without Swords
Wed Oct 19 at 7 pm

Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080

Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit
Thurs (2, 4:30), 7, 9:30

LESBIAN AND GAY FILM FESTIVAL
Visit www.seattlequeerfilm.com or call 325-6500 for information.

Egyptian
801 E Pine, 781-5755

March of the Penguins
Fri-Sun (4:45), 7
Tues (4:45)
Wed-Thurs (4:45), 7

Broken Flowers
Fri 9
Sat-Sun (2:15), 9
Tues 9:10
Wed-Thurs 9

Evil Dead 2: Dead By Dawn
Fri-Sat midnight

Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 781-5755

LESBIAN AND GAY FILM FESTIVAL
Visit www.seattlequeerfilm.com or call 325-6500 for information.

Separate Lies
Fri-Sun (2:30, 4:45), 7:15, 9:20
Sat-Sun (2:30), 4:45, 7:15, 9:20
Mon-Thurs (4:45), 7:15, 9:20

Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600

Elizabethtown
Daily (12:40, 1:40, 3:30, 4:30), 6:20, 7:20, 9:10, 10:10
Open-captioned screenings 1:40 and 7:20 Tues-Wed.

Domino
Daily (1, 2, 3:45, 4:45), 6:30, 7:35, 9:20, 10:20

The Fog
Daily (1:50, 2:50, 4:20, 5:20), 6:50, 8, 9:30, 10:25

Gospel
Daily (2:30, 5), 7:30, 10

Serenity
Daily (1:10, 2:10, 3:55, 4:55), 6:40, 7:50, 9:40, 10:30
Open-captioned screenings 11 am and 7:50 Sun.

Into the Blue
Daily (12:45, 3:20), 6:25, 9:05

Flightplan
Daily (1:45, 4:10), 7:15, 9:55

History of Violence
Daily (1:20, 2:20, 3:35, 4:40), 6:10, 7:10, 8:40, 9:50

Corpse Bride
Daily (12:50, 3, 5:05), 7, 9

Support The Stranger

Constant Gardener
Daily (2:30, 5:30), 8:30

40-Year-Old Virgin
Daily (1:05, 4), 6:45, 9:25

REEL MOMS

Elizabethtown
Tues Oct 18 at 11 am

Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave, 267-5380

Games of Love & Chance
Daily 7, 9:30

Buffalo Bill's Defunct: Stories from the New West
Fri-Wed 7, 9

We Jam Econo: The Story of the Minutemen
Fri-Sat 11

The End of the Affair
Thurs Oct 20 at 8 pm

Race Is the Place
Sat Oct 15 at 5 pm

An Afternoon with Jeff Lipsky
Sat Oct 15 at 3 pm

Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404

Just Like Heaven
Fri-Wed (12:05, 2:30, 4:50), 7:10, 9:30
Thurs (12:05, 2:20, 4:30), 9:30

Lord of War
Fri-Mon (1:30, 4:20), 7:15, 10
Tues (1:15, 4), 10
Wed-Thurs (1:30, 4:20), 7:15, 10

In Her Shoes
Fri-Sat (12:30, 2, 3:30, 5), 7, 8, 9:50, 10:50
Sun-Thurs (12:30, 2, 3:30, 5), 7, 8, 9:50

Proof
Daily (2:20, 4:45), 7:20, 9:45

Oliver Twist
Daily (noon)

Exorcism of Emily Rose
Fri-Sat (3, 5:30), 8:10, 10:45
Sun-Thurs (3, 5:30), 8, 10:30

Roll Bounce
Daily (12:10, 2:40, 5:15)

Thumbsucker
Daily 7:50, 10:10

Greatest Game Ever Played
Fri-Sun (1:45, 4:30), 7:30, 10:15
Mon (1:15, 4), 10:15
Tues-Thurs (1:45, 4:30), 7:30, 10:15

Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit
Fri-Sat (12:40, 3:15, 5:45), 8:15, 10:30
Sun (12:15, 2:40), 8:15, 10:30
Mon-Thurs (12:40, 3:15, 5:45), 8:15, 10:30

Waiting...
Daily (12:50, 3:10, 5:20), 7:45, 10:05

Two for the Money
Daily (1:50, 4:40), 7:40, 10:25

Sneak
Sun Oct 16 at 10:30 am

Pacific Science Center IMAX
200 Second Ave N, 443-4629

Magnificent Desolation: Walking on the Moon 3D
Fri-Sun 7:15. 8:30
Tues-Wed 10:30 am, 11:45 am, 1, 3:30, 4:45
Thurs 7:15, 8:30

Vikings: Journey to New Worlds
Fri 11:30 am, 12:30, 2:30, 3:30
Sat-Sun 11:30 am, 12:30, 2:30, 3:30, 5:30
Tues-Thurs 11:30 am, 12:30, 2:30, 3:30

Fighter Pilot
Fri-Sun 6
Tues-Wed 2:15

Dolphins
Fri 10:30 am, 1:30, 4:30
Sat-Sun 1:30, 4:30
Tues-Thurs 10:30 am, 1:30, 4:30

Seattle Art Museum
100 University St, 625-8900

Mystery Street: The Film Noir Cycle

Blind Spot
Thurs Oct 13 at 7:30 pm

Cry of the City
Thurs Oct 20 at 7:30 pm

Triple Door
216 Union St, 838-4333

Nosferatu
Sun Oct 16 at 7 pm

Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022

Innocent Voices
Daily (12:30, 3:30), 6:30, 9:15

Good Night, and Good Luck.
Daily (12:45, 1:30, 3, 4, 5:15), 6:45, 7:30, 9, 9:45

U-District

Gowan Hall, Room 201
UW campus

Sword of Doom
Thurs Oct 20 at 7:30 pm

Tora San #2
Thurs Oct 13 at 7:30 pm

Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935

Electric Edwardians
Weekdays 7, 9
Sat-Sun 3, 5, 7, 9

Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 781-5755

Good Night, and Good Luck.
Weekdays (12:20, 2:40, 5), 7:20, 9:40
Sat-Sun (12:20), 2:40, 5, 7:20, 9:40

Proof
Weekdays (1:40, 4:20), 7, 9:25
Sat-Sun (1:40), 4:20, 7, 9:25
Mon (4:20), 6:45
Tues-Thurs (4:20), 7, 9:25

Keystone Church
5019 Keystone Place N, www.snowcoalition.org

Helen's War: Portrait of a Dissident
Fri Oct 14 at 7 pm

Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 781-5755

Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit
Weekdays (noon, 2:25, 4:50), 7:10, 9:35
Sat-Sun (noon), 2:25, 4:50, 7:10, 9:35

Elizabethtown
Weekdays (1, 4), 7, 9:50
Sat-Sun (1), 4, 7, 9:50

40-Year-Old Virgin
Weekdays (12:50, 3:50), 6:35, 9:15
Sat-Sun (2:50), 3:50, 6:35, 9:15
No 6:35 shows Wed, Thurs.

March of the Penguins
Weekdays (1:15, 4:20), 6:50, 9
Sat-Sun (1:15), 4:20, 6:50, 9

The Constant Gardener
Weekdays (12:30, 3:30), 6:30, 9:10
Sat-Sun (12:30), 3:30, 6:30, 9:10

Two for the Money
Weekdays (12:15, 3:40), 6:45, 9:40
Sat-Sun (12:15), 3:40, 6:45, 9:40

In Her Shoes
Weekdays (12:20, 3:45), 6:40, 9:45
Sat-Sun (12:20), 3:45, 6:40, 9:45

The War Within
Weekdays (2:30, 4:45), 7:15, 9:30
Sat-Sun (2:30), 4:45, 7:15, 9:30

History of Violence
Weekdays (1:10, 4:30), 7:20, 9:50
Sat-Sun (1:10), 4:30, 7:20, 9:50

The Prize Winner of Defiance, Ohio
Weekdays (12:40, 4:10), 7:05, 9:25
Sat-Sun (12:40), 4:10, 7:05, 9:25

Movie Legends
2319 N 45th St, 632-2092

Shoot the Piano Player
Sun Oct 16 at 1 pm

Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 781-5755

Corpse Bride
Fri (1:30, 3:30, 5:30), 7:30, 9:30
Sat-Sun (1:30), 3:30, 5:30, 7:30, 9:30
Mon-Thurs (3:30, 5:30), 7:30, 9:30

Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 781-5755

Innocent Voices
Fri (2, 4:30), 7, 9:30
Sat-Sun (2), 4:30, 7, 9:30
Mon-Thurs (4:30), 7, 9:30

Varsity
4329 University Way NE , 781-5755

MirrorMask
Fri (noon, 2:20, 4:40), 7, 9:20
Sat (noon), 2:20, 4:40, 7, 9:20
Mon-Thurs 7, 9:20

Touch the Sound
Fri (12:15, 2:30, 4:50), 7:15, 9:30
Sat-Sun (12:15), 2:30, 4:50, 7:15, 9:30
Mon-Thurs 7:15, 9:30

Kamikaze Girls
Fri (2:40, 5), 7:30, 9:50
Sat-Sun (2:40), 5, 7:30, 9:50
Mon-Thurs 7:30, 9:50

Up North

Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 781-5755

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
Weekdays (6:45, 9:15)
Sat-Sun (1:30, 4, 6:45, 9:15)

Grizzly Man
Weekdays (7:30, 9:45)
Sat-Sun (2:15, 4:45, 7:30, 9:45)

Must Love Dogs
Weekdays (7:15)
Sat-Sun (2, 7:15)

Me and You and Everyone We Know
Weekdays (9:35)
Sat-Sun (4:30, 9:35)

War of the Worlds
Weekdays (7, 9:30)
Sat-Sun (1:45, 4:15, 7, 9:30)

Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, (425) 774-3536

Red Eye
Weekdays (4:50, 7:05, 8:50)
Sat-Sun (2:20, 4:50, 7:05, 8:50)

Must Love Dogs
Weekdays (4:30, 7, 9:10)
Sat-Sun (2, 4:30, 7, 9:10)

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
Weekdays (4, 6:30, 8:50)
Sat-Sun (1:40, 4, 6:30, 8:50)

Wedding Crashers
Weekdays (4:20, 6:45, 9:20)
Sat-Sun (1:45, 4:20, 6:45, 9:20)

March of the Penguins
Weekdays (5, 7:10, 9
Sat-Sun (2:40, 5, 7:10, 9)

War of the Worlds
Weekdays (4:15, 6:45, 9:15)
Sat-Sun (1:50, 4:15, 6:45, 9:15)

Batman Begins
Weekdays (4:10, 6:50, 9:30)
Sat-Sun (1:30, 4:10, 6:50, 9:30)

Madagascar
Weekdays (5:10, 7:20, 9:10)
Sat-Sun (2:30, 5:10, 7:20, 9:10)

Loews at Alderwood
18733 33rd Ave W, 1-800-FANDANGO #806

Elizabethtown
Fri-Sun (12:30, 1:30, 3:30, 4:30), 6:30, 7:30, 9:30, 10:30
Mon-Thurs (3:30, 4:30), 6:30, 7:30, 9:30, 10:30

The Fog
Fri-Sun (11:10 am, 12:50, 1:50, 3:40, 4:40), 6:20, 7:20, 9, 10
Mon-Thurs (1:50, 3:40, 4:40), 6:20, 7:20, 9, 10

Gospel
Fri-Sun (11:50 am, 3:20), 6:10, 8:50
Mon (3:20), 6:10, 8:50
Tues-Wed (3:20)
Thurs (3:20), 6:10, 8:50

In Her Shoes
Fri-Sun (11:40 am, 12:40, 2:50, 3:50), 6, 7, 9:20, 10:20
Mon-Thurs (2:50, 3:50), 6, 7, 9:20, 10:20

Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit
Fri-Sun (11 am, noon, 1:40, 2:30, 4:10), 5:10, 6:40, 7:40, 9:10, 10:10
Mon-Thurs (1:40, 2:30, 4:10), 5:10, 6:40, 7:40, 9:10, 10:10
No 5:10 show Sun.

Serenity
Fri-Sun (12:10, 3:10), 6:20, 9:20
Mon-Thurs (3:10), 6:20, 9:20

Flightplan
Fri-Sun (11:20 am, 2, 4:50), 7:50, 10:40
Mon-Thurs (2, 4:50), 7:50, 10:40

History of Violence
Fri-Sun (12:20, 3), 5:30, 8, 10:30
Mon-Thurs (3), 5:30, 8, 10:30

Proof
Daily (1:20, 4), 6:50, 9:50

Just Like Heaven
Daily (1, 4:20), 7:10, 9:55

Lord of War
Fri-Sun (12:10), 6:10
Mon-Thurs 6:10

Corpse Bride
Fri-Sun (11:30 am, 2:40), 5:50, 8:10, 10:25
Mon-Thurs (2:40), 5:50, 8:10, 10:25

Exorcism of Emily Rose
Daily (3:10), 9:40

REEL MOMS

Elizabethtown
Tues Oct 18 at 11 am

Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 781-2229

In Her Shoes
Weekdays (12:45, 3:45), 6:45, 9:45
Sat-Sun (12:45), 3:45, 6:45, 9:45

Constant Gardener
Weekdays (12:30, 3:30), 6:35, 9:35
Sat-Sun (12:30), 3:30, 6:35, 9:35

Flightplan
Weekdays (1, 4), 7, 10
Sat-Sun (1), 4, 7, 10

Nordic Heritage Museum
3014 NW 67th, 789-5707

Jalla! Jalla!
Thurs Oct 13 at 7 pm

Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748

Elizabethtown
Daily (1:05, 4), 7, 9:55

In Her Shoes
Daily (12:30, 3:40), 6:45, 9:40

Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit
Daily (1:40, 4:40), 7:40, 10:20
No 4:40 show Sun.

Serenity
Daily (1:20, 4:20), 7:20, 10:10

Flightplan
Fri-Sat (1:55, 4:55), 7:55, 10:25
Sun (4:55), 7:55, 10:25
Mon (1:55, 4:55), 7:55, 10:25
Tues (1:55), 10:25
Wed (1:55, 4:55), 7:55, 10:25

Corpse Bride
Daily (12:45, 3:25), 6:30, 9:25

Woodinville 12
17640 Garden Way, (425) 398-1400

Elizabethtown
Daily (1:35, 4:20), 7:05, 9:45

Domino
Daily (1:05, 4), 7, 10

The Fog
Daily (1:15, 4:10), 7:20, 9:50

Two for the Money
Daily (1:45, 4:25), 7:15, 9:55

In Her Shoes
Daily (1:10, 4:10), 7:10, 10

Waiting...
Daily (1:10, 3:45), 6:30, 9:10

Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit
Daily (1:25, 4), 6:45, 9:30
No 4 show Sun.

Serenity
Daily (1:20, 3:55), 6:50, 9:30

Greatest Game Ever Played
Daily (1:40, 4:15), 7, 9:40

Flightplan
Daily (1:40, 4:20), 7:10, 9:55

Just Like Heaven
Daily (2:15, 4:45), 7:15, 9:45

Corpse Bride
Daily (2, 4:15), 6:30, 8:45

REEL MOMS

Elizabethtown
Tues Oct 18 at 11 am

Down South

Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
Daily (1:25, 4, 6:45)

Must Love Dogs
Daily (9:15)

Star Wars Episode III: Revenge of the Sith
Daily (1, 3:45, 6:30, 9:15)

Columbia City Cinema
4816 Rainier Ave S, 721-3156

Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit
Fri (3, 5), 7, 9
Sat (1, 3, 5), 7, 9
Sun (1, 3, 5), 7
Mon-Thurs (3, 5), 7

Out East

Big Picture Redmond
7411 166th Ave NE, (425) 556-0565

Wedding Crashers
Fri 6, 8:30
Sat 3:30, 6, 8:30
Sun 3:30, 6
Mon (7:30)
Tues (6, 8:30)
Thurs 6, 8:30

Factoria
3505 128th Ave SE, (425) 641-9206

Elizabethtown
Daily (1:30, 4:30), 7:10, 9:55

Domino
Daily (1:40, 4:40), 7:20, 10:10

The Fog
Daily (1:15, 3:50), 6:40, 9:10

Two for the Money
Daily (1:20, 4:10), 6:50, 9:50

In Her Shoes
Daily (12:50, 3:40), 6:30, 9:20

Serenity
Daily (1:10, 4), 7, 9:40

Flightplan
Daily (2, 4:20), 7:30, 10

Corpse Bride
Daily (1, 3, 5), 7:40, 9:30

Redmond Town Center
16451 NE 74th St, (425) 869-1800

Elizabethtown
Daily (1, 2, 3:40, 4:40), 6:30, 7:30, 9:10, 10:10

Domino
Daily (1:50, 4:30), 7:20, 10

Two for the Money
Daily (1:40, 4:20), 7, 9:40

Waiting...
Daily (2, 4:10), 6:20, 8:40

Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit
Daily (1:30, 2:30, 4, 5), 6:10, 7:10, 8:30, 9:20
No 5 show Sun.

Flightplan
Fri (2:40, 4:50), 7, 9:30
Sat-Thurs (2:10, 4:40), 7, 9:30

Sponsored
There’s a New Way to Help Stop the Spread of Covid-19. Your phone.
WA Notify can alert you if you have been near someone who later tests positive for COVID.