Cap Hill/Downtown

Big Picture
2505 First Ave, under El Gaucho, 256-0572

Wedding Crashers
Fri-Sat 6, 8:30
Sun 6
Mon-Tues (6, 8:30)
Wed 6, 8:30
Thurs 7

Sponsored

Central Cinema
1411 21st Ave, 328-3230

The Black Cat
Thurs-Sun 7, 9:15
9:15 shows are 21+.

Milo & Otis
Sat-Sun noon, 2:15, 4:30

Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080

Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit
Fri-Sat (2:10, 4:30), 7, 9:20
Mon (2:10, 4:30), 7, 9:20
Wed-Thurs (2:10, 4:30), 7, 9:20

SEATTLE LESBIAN AND GAY FILM FESTIVAL
Visit www.seattlequeerfilm.com or call 325-6500 for information.

Egyptian
801 E Pine, 781-5755

Capote
Weekdays (1:30, 4:15), 7, 9:45
Sat-Sun (1:30), 4:15, 7, 9:45

Truth or Dare Sing-Along with Peaches Christ
Sat Oct 22 at midnight

Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 781-5755

Separate Lies
Weekdays (4:45), 7:15, 9:20
Sat-Sun (2:30), 4:45, 7:15, 9:20

Innocent Voices
Weekdays (4:30), 7, 9:30
Sat-Sun (2), 4:30, 7, 9:30

Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600

Dreamer
Daily (12:35, 2, 3, 4:30, 5:30), 7, 8, 9:30, 10:30

Stay
Daily (12:30, 2:50, 5:20), 7:50, 10:20

Elizabethtown
Daily (12:40, 1:40, 3:30, 4:25), 6:15, 7:15, 9, 10

Domino
Daily (12:50, 1:50, 3:35, 4:40), 6:20, 7:30, 9:10, 10:10

The Fog
Daily (1:10, 3:40, 4:50), 6:05, 8:25, 9:50
Open captioned screenings Tues at 11 am and 7:10.

Gospel
Daily (2:20), 7:10
No 7:10 show Tues.

Serenity
Daily (1:20, 4:10), 6:55, 9:45

Flightplan
Daily (2:10, 5:10), 7:40, 10:05

History of Violence
Daily (12:30, 1:30, 2:40, 3:50, 5), 6:10, 7:20, 8:30, 9:40

Corpse Bride
Daily (12:45, 2:45, 4:45), 6:50, 8:50

Constant Gardener
Daily (2:30, 5:40), 8:40

40-Year-Old Virgin
Daily (1, 3:45), 6:40, 9:20
No 6:40 show Mon-Wed.

Support The Stranger

REEL MOMS

Dreamer
Tues Oct 25 at 11 am

Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave, 267-5380

The End of the Affair
Thurs Oct 20 at 8 pm

Pickpocket
Daily 7:30, 9

Seattle Lesbian & Gay Film Festival
See www.seattlequeerfilm.com for complete schedule and details.

Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404

North Country
Fri-Sun (noon, 1:30, 3, 4:30), 6:30, 7:30, 9:25, 10:25
Mon-Thurs (noon, 1:30, 3, 4:30), 6:30, 7:30, 9:25

Waiting...
Fri-Sun (12:20, 2:40, 4:50), 7:20, 9:40
Mon (12:10, 2:20, 4:30), 9:40
Tues-Thurs (12:20, 2:40, 4:50), 7:20, 9:40

Doom
Fri-Sun (11:45 am, 12:45, 2:15, 3:15, 4:45, 5:45), 7:15, 8:15, 9:45, 10:45, midnight
Mon-Thurs (12:45, 2:15, 3:15, 4:45, 5:45), 7:15, 8:15, 9:45
No midnight show Sun.

Proof
Fri-Tues (12:05, 2:25, 4:55), 7:10, 9:35
Wed (noon, 2:20, 4:35), 9:35
Thurs (12:05, 2:25, 4:55), 7:10, 9:35

Greatest Game Ever Played
Fri-Sun (11:40 am, 2:20, 5)
Mon-Thurs (2:20, 5)

Lord of War
Daily 7:45, 10:30

Kids in America
Daily (1:15, 3:25, 5:50), 8:05, 10:15

Two for the Money
Fri-Sun (11:30 am, 2:05, 5:05), 7:50, 10:40
Mon-Thurs (1:45, 4:35), 7:35, 10:25

In Her Shoes
Fri-Wed (1, 4), 7, 9:50
Thurs (12:30, 3:30), 9:50

Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit
Daily (12:50, 3:10, 5:30), 8, 10:20

Seattle Art Museum
100 University St, 625-8900

Mystery Street: The Film Noir Cycle

Larceny
Thurs Oct 27 at 7:30 pm

Cry of the City
Thurs Oct 20 at 7:30 pm

Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022

Good Night, and Good Luck.
Daily (12:45, 1:30, 3, 4, 5:15), 6:45, 7:30, 9, 9:45

Thumbsucker
Daily (12:30, 2:45, 5), 7:15, 9:30
No 5, 7:15 show Mon.

U-District

Gowan Hall, Room 201
UW campus

Sword of Doom
Thurs Oct 20 at 7:30 pm

Manji
Thurs Oct 27 at 7:30 pm

Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935

Another Road Home
Weekdays 7, 9
Sat-Sun 3, 5, 7, 9

Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 781-5755

Good Night, and Good Luck.
Weekdays (12:15, 2:40, 5), 7:25, 9:45
Sat-Sun (12:15), 2:40, 5, 7:25, 9:45

North Country
Weekdays (12:45, 3:45), 7, 9:55
Sat-Sun (12:45), 3:45, 7, 9:55
No 7 show Wed.

Meany Hall
UW Campus

New Digital Video and Computer Music
Tues Oct 25 at 7:30 pm

Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 781-5755

Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit
Weekdays (noon, 2:25, 4:50), 7:10, 9:30
Sat-Sun (noon), 2:25, 4:50, 7:10, 9:30

Doom
Weekdays (1:20, 4:40), 7:30, 10
Sat-Sun (1:20), 4:40, 7:30, 10

In Her Shoes
Weekdays (12:15, 3:40), 6:35, 9:25
Sat-Sun (12:15), 3:40, 6:35, 9:25
No 6:35 show Wed.

March of the Penguins
Weekdays (1:15, 4:10), 6:50, 9
Sat-Sun (1:15), 4:10, 6:50, 9

The Constant Gardener
Weekdays (12:30, 3:30), 6:30, 9:10
Sat-Sun (12:30), 3:30, 6:30, 9:10

The Prize Winner of Defiance, Ohio
Weekdays (12:20, 3:50), 6:45, 9:15
Sat-Sun (12:20), 3:50, 6:45, 9:15

Stay
Weekdays (1:30, 4:45), 7:25, 9:55
Sat-Sun (1:30), 4:45, 7:25, 9:55

History of Violence
Weekdays (1:10, 4:30), 7:20, 9:40
Sat-Sun (1:10), 4:30, 7:20, 9:40

Elizabethtown
Weekdays (12:50, 4), 7, 9:50
Sat-Sun (12:50), 4, 7, 9:50

Dreamer
Weekdays (1, 4:20), 7:15, 9:45
Sat-Sun (1), 4:20, 7:15, 9:45

Movie Legends
2319 N 45th St, 632-2092

Force of Evil
Sun Oct 23 at 1 pm

Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 781-5755

Corpse Bride
Fri (1:30, 3:30, 5:30), 7:30, 9:30
Sat-Sun (1:30), 3:30, 5:30, 7:30, 9:30
Mon-Thurs (3:30, 5:30), 7:30, 9:30

Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 781-5755

Proof
Weekdays (4:30), 7, 9:20
Sat-Sun (2:10), 4:30, 7, 9:20

Varsity
4329 University Way NE , 781-5755

MirrorMask
Fri (2:20, 4:40), 7, 9:20
Sat-Sun (2:20), 4:40, 7, 9:20
Mon-Thurs 7, 9:20

Tony Takitani
Fri (2:45, 5), 7:10, 9:10
Sat-Sun (2:45), 5, 7:10, 9:10

Touch the Sound
Fri-Sun (2:30), 7:15
Mon-Thurs 7:15

The War Within
Fri-Sun (4:50), 9:30
Mon-Thurs 9:30

Up North

Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 781-5755

Broken Flowers
Weekdays (7:15, 9:25)
Sat-Sun (2, 4:30, 7:15, 9:25)

Grizzly Man
Weekdays (7:30, 9:45)
Sat-Sun (2:15, 4:45, 7:30, 9:45)

Oliver Twist
Weekdays (7, 9:35)
Sat-Sun (1:40, 4:15, 7, 9:35)

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
Weekdays (6:45, 9:15)
Sat-Sun (1:30, 4, 6:45, 9:15)

Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, (425) 774-3536

Into the Blue
Weekdays (4, 6:20, 8:50)
Sat-Sun (1:45, 4, 6:20, 8:50)

Lord of War
Weekdays (4:15, 6:40, 9:15)
Sat-Sun (1:50, 4:15, 6:40, 9:15)

The Constant Gardener
Weekdays (4, 6:30, 9:10)
Sat-Sun (1:30, 4, 6:30, 9:10)

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
Weekdays (4:40, 7, 9:20)
Sat-Sun (2:20, 4:40, 7, 9:20)

Wedding Crashers
Weekdays (4:20, 6:45, 9:20)
Sat-Sun (1:40, 4:20, 6:45, 9:20)

March of the Penguins
Weekdays (5, 7:10, 9)
Sat-Sun (2:40, 5, 7:10, 9)

Batman Begins
Weekdays (4:10, 6:50, 9:30)
Sat-Sun (1:30, 4:10, 6:50, 9:30)

Madagascar
Weekdays (5:10, 7:20, 9:10)
Sat-Sun (2:30, 5:10, 7:20, 9:10)

Loews at Alderwood
18733 33rd Ave W, 1-800-FANDANGO #806

Doom
Fri-Sun (11:50 am, 12:40, 3:20, 4), 6:10, 7, 8:50, 10:20
Mon-Thurs (3:20, 4), 6:10, 7, 8:50, 10:20

Dreamer
Fri-Sun (11:10 am, 12:10, 1:50, 2:50, 4:40), 5:40, 7:20, 8:20, 10
Mon-Thurs (1:50, 2:50, 4:40), 5:40, 7:20, 8:20, 10

Elizabethtown
Fri-Sun (12:30, 1:30, 3:30, 4:30), 6:30, 7:30, 9:30, 10:30
Mon-Thurs (1:30, 3:30, 4:30), 6:30, 7:30, 9:30, 10:30

The Fog
Fri-Sun (12:50, 3:40), 6:20, 7:40, 9, 10:10
Mon-Thurs (3:40), 6:20, 7:40, 9, 10:10

In Her Shoes
Fri-Sun (11:40 am, 2:50), 6, 9:20
Mon-Thurs (2:50), 6, 9:20

Good Night, and Good Luck.
Fri-Sun (noon, 1, 2:20, 3:50, 4:50), 6:20, 7:10, 9:10, 9:50
Mon-Thurs (1, 2:20, 3:50, 4:50), 6:20, 7:10, 9:10, 9:50

Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit
Fri-Sun (11 am, noon, 1:40, 2:30, 4:10), 5:10, 6:40, 9:10
Mon-Thurs (1:40, 2:30, 4:10), 5:10, 6:40, 9:10

Serenity
Fri-Sun (12:10, 3:10), 6:30, 9:20
Mon-Thurs (3:10), 6:30, 9:20

Flightplan
Fri-Sun (11:20 am, 2, 4:50), 7:50, 10:40
Mon-Thurs (2, 4:50), 7:50, 10:40

History of Violence
Fri-Sun (12:20, 3), 5:30, 8, 10:30
Mon-Thurs (3), 5:30, 8, 10:30

Corpse Bride
Fri-Sun (11:30 am, 2:40), 5:50, 8:10, 10:25
Mon-Thurs (2:40), 5:50, 8:10, 10:25

REEL MOMS

Good Night, and Good Luck.
Tues Oct 25 at 11 am

Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 781-2229

Dreamer
Weekdays (1, 4), 7, 9:35
Sat-Sun (1), 4, 7, 9:35
No 7, 9:35 shows Mon.

In Her Shoes
Weekdays (12:45, 3:45), 6:45, 9:45
Sat-Sun (12:45), 3:45, 6:45, 9:45

Constant Gardener
Weekdays (12:30, 3:30), 6:35, 9:55
Sat-Sun (12:30), 3:30, 6:35, 9:55

Nordic Heritage Museum
3014 NW 67th, 789-5707

Import, Export
Thurs Oct 27 at 7 pm

Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748

Doom
Daily (1:20, 4:20), 7:20, 9:55

North Country
Daily (1, 4), 7, 10:05

Elizabethtown
Daily (12:45, 3:40), 6:45, 9:40

In Her Shoes
Daily (12:30, 3:25), 6:30, 9:25

Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit
Daily (1:40, 4:55), 7:55, 10:25

Serenity
Daily (1:55, 4:40), 7:40, 10:20
No 4:40, 7:40 show Tues.

Sunset Tavern
5433 Ballard Ave, 784-4880

Indie Music Video Festival #4
Wed Oct 26 at 8:30 pm
21+ w/ ID required.

Woodinville 12
17640 Garden Way, (425) 398-1400

Doom
Daily (2:10, 4:35), 7:15, 9:40

Dreamer
Daily (2, 4:40), 7:20, 9:45

Stay
Daily (1:50, 4:50), 7:30, 9:55

North Country
Daily (1:10, 4:10), 7:05, 10

Elizabethtown
Daily (1:30, 4:30), 7:10, 10

Domino
Daily (1:15, 3:55), 6:50, 9:30

The Fog
Daily (1:20, 3:40), 6:10, 9

Two for the Money
Daily (3:45), 9:20

In Her Shoes
Daily (1:05, 4), 7, 9:50

Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit
Daily (1:25, 3:50), 6:20, 8:50

Serenity
Daily (1), 6:40

Greatest Game Ever Played
Daily (3:30), 8:40

Flightplan
Daily (1:40, 4:20), 6:45, 9:10

Corpse Bride
Daily (1), 6:30

REEL MOMS

Dreamer
Tues Oct 25 at 11 am

Down South

Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
Daily (1:25, 4, 6:45)

Red Eye
Daily (9:15)

Wedding Crashers
Daily (1, 3:45, 6:40, 9:05)

Columbia City Cinema
4816 Rainier Ave S, 721-3156

Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit
Fri (3, 5), 7, 9
Sat (1, 3, 5), 7, 9
Sun (1, 3, 5), 7
Mon-Thurs (3, 5), 7

Out East

Big Picture Redmond
7411 166th Ave NE, (425) 556-0565

Wedding Crashers
Fri-Sat 6, 8:30
Sun 6
Mon-Tues (6, 8:30)

Factoria
3505 128th Ave SE, (425) 641-9206

Doom
Daily (1:20, 4:20), 7:30, 9:50

Dreamer
Daily (1:50, 4:10), 7, 9:30

Stay
Daily (2, 4:50), 7:40, 10

North Country
Daily (1, 4), 6:50, 9:40

Elizabethtown
Daily (1:30, 4:30), 7:10, 9:55

Domino
Daily (1:40, 4:40), 7:20, 10:10

The Fog
Daily (1:10, 3:50), 6:40, 9:10

In Her Shoes
Daily (12:50, 3:40), 6:30, 9:20

Redmond Town Center
16451 NE 74th St, (425) 869-1800

Stay
Daily (2:20, 5:10), 7:40, 10

North Country
Daily (1:10, 4:10), 7, 9:50

Elizabethtown
Daily (1, 2, 4:40), 6:30, 7:20, 10

Domino
Daily (1:50, 4:30), 7:10, 9:40

Two for the Money
Daily (3:40), 9:10

Waiting...
Daily 8:30

Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit
Daily (1:30, 2:30, 4, 5), 6:10, 7:10, 9:20

Flightplan
Daily (1:20, 3:50), 6:20, 8:50

Sponsored
Washington Ensemble Theatre presents amber, a sensory installation set in the disco era
In this 30-minute multimedia experience, lights & sounds guide groups as they explore a series of immersive spaces.