Cap Hill/Downtown


Broadway Market
Broadway & E Harrison, 323-0231

Train of Life
Daily 1:15, 4:15, 7, 9:20

Boys Don't Cry
Daily 12:45, 2, 3:15, 4:30, 5:45, 7:15, 8:15, 9:45

Romance
Daily 4, 9:30; 18+ Only

Buena Vista Social Club
Daily 1:30, 6:45


Cinerama
2100 4th Ave, 441-3080

A Clockwork Orange
Fri-Sat at (Sat 1), 4, 7:15, 10:30

The Shining
Sun at 12:30, 3:45, 7, 10:15

Barry Lyndon
Mon at 11am, 3

Lolita
Mon at 7, 10:30

Tues at 1, 7

Full Metal Jacket
Tues at 4:15, 10:15

The Exorcist
Wed-Thurs at 11am, 1:45, 4:30, 7:15, 10


City Centre
6th Ave & Union, 622-6465

The Messenger: The Story of Joan of Arc
Fri-Mon 12, 1, 3, 4:15, 6:15, 7:30, 9:30, 10:15

Tues 12, 1, 3, 4:15, 6:15, 9:30, 10:15

Wed 12, 1, 3, 4:15, 7:30, 9:30, 10:15

Thurs 12, 1, 3, 4:15, 6:15, 7:30, 9:30, 10:15


Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 323-8986

The Straight Story
Daily (Sat-Sun 2), 4:30, 7, 9:30

Run Lola Run
Fri 7:15, 9:15

Sat-Sun 2:15, 4:45, 7:15, 9:15

Mon-Wed 7:15, 9:15

Thurs 9:50


Meridian 16
7th Ave & Pike, 223-9600

The Bone Collector
Daily 11:20am, 1:20, 2:20, 4:20, 5:20, 7:20, 8:20, 10:10, 11

The Insider
Daily 11am, 12, 1, 2:30, 3:30, 4:30, 6:05, 7, 8, 9:30, 10:30

Being John Malkovich
Daily 11:30am, 12:30, 2:10, 3:10, 4:50, 5:50, 7:40, 8:40, 10:20

The Bachelor
Daily 11:40am, 2, 5, 7:30, 10:50

The House on Haunted Hill
Daily 12:10, 2:40, 5:10, 7:50, 10:40

Bringing Out the Dead
Fri-Sun 12:50, 7:05

Mon-Thurs 12:50, 4, 7:05, 10:45

The Best Man
Fri-Tues 12:20, 3:20, 6:20, 9:20

Wed 12:20, 3:20, 9:20

Thurs 12:20, 3:20, 6:20, 9:20

Fight Club
Daily 11:50am, 3, 6:30, 9:50

Three Kings
Daily 12:40, 3:20, 6:10, 9

Double Jeopardy
Daily 11:05am, 1:30, 4, 6:40, 9:10

Music of the Heart
Daily 1:10, 3:50, 7:10, 10

The Sixth Sense
Daily 11:10am, 1:40, 4:10, 6:50, 9:40


Omnidome
Pier 59 Waterfront Park, 622-1868

The Eruption of Mount St. Helens
Daily 10am, 11:30am, 1, 2:30, 4, 5:30, 7 (Fri-Sat 7:45)

Amazon
Daily 12:10, 1:40, 4:40, 6:10

Alaska: Spirit of the Wild
Daily 10:40am, 3:10


Pacific Place 11
6th and Pine, 652-2404

Hungry Bachelors Club
Daily 12, 2:20, 4:50, 7:20, 9:45

Anywhere But Here
Daily 11:40am, 1:30, 2:40, 4:30, 5:40, 7:15, 8:15, 10:10, (Fri-Sat 11)

Pokémon
Daily 10am, 11am, 12:15, 1:15, 2:30, 3:30, 4:45, 5:45, 7, 8, 9:15, 10:15, (Fri-Sat 11:30)

American Beauty
Fri-Wed 11:30am, 12:20, 2:10, 3, 5:10, 5:50, 7:50, 8:30, 10:30, (Fri-Sat 11:10)

Thurs 11:30am, 12:20, 2:10, 3, 5:50, 8:30, 10:30

Superstar
Daily 12:30, 2:45

The Story of Us
Daily 5:30, 9:50

Three to Tango
Daily 7:40

Happy, Texas
Fri-Wed 11:50am, 2:15, 4:40, 7:25, 9:40

Thurs 11:50am, 2:15, 4:40, 9:40

Princess Mononoke
Daily 10:45am, 1, 2, 4, 5, 7:10, 8:10, 10:20, (Fri-Sat 11:20)

Talk Cinema
Sun Nov 14 at 10am, $15


Pacific Science Center
200 2nd Ave N, 443-4629

T-Rex: Back to the Cretaceous
Daily 10:30am, 11:45am, 1, 3:30, 4:45

Everest
Daily 2:15, 6

Mark Twain's America in 3D
Daily 7:15, 8:30

Island of the Sharks
Daily 12, 1, 2, 3, 4


Uptown
511 Queen Anne N, 285-1022

Dogma
Daily 2, 4:15, 7, 9:45

Where's Marlowe?
Daily 12:45, 3, 5:15, 7:30, 10

Light it Up!
Daily 1:15, 3:40, 6:10, 8:35


U-District


Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 633-3353

Dogma
Daily (Sat-Sun 11:15), 2, 4:45, 7:30, 10:15

American Beauty
Daily (Sat-Sun 1:30), 4:15, 7, 9:45


Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 633-0055

The Messenger: The Story of Joan of Arc
Daily 12:20, 3:30, 6:50, 9:50

Pokémon
Daily 12:15, 2:30, 4:45, 7:15, 9:25

Music of the Heart
Daily 1:10, 3:50, 6:45, 9:20

The Bone Collector
Daily 12:50, 4:10, 7, 9:30

Fight Club
Daily 12:40, 3:40, 6:40, 9:40

Three Kings
Daily 1:15, 3:45, 6:30, 9:10

The Insider
Daily 12:30, 1:30, 4, 5:30, 7:30, 9

The Bachelor
Daily 1:20, 4:30, 7:20, 9:50

Anywhere But Here
Daily 1, 4:20, 7:10, 9:45


Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 633-5545

Being John Malkovich
Daily (Sat-Sun 12), 2:30, 5, 7:30, 10


Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 632-8820

The Limey
Daily (Sat-Sun 2:45), 4:50, 7, 9:05


Varsity
4329 University Way NE , 632-3131

Princess Mononoke
Daily (Sat-Sun 1), 4, 7, 9:50

Double Jeopardy
Fri 5, 7:15, 9:30

Sat-Sun 2:45, 5, 7:15, 9:30

Mon-Wed 5, 7:15, 9:30

Thurs 5, 9:40

see also VARSITY CALENDAR


Up North


Aurora Cinema Grill
130th and Aurora, 364-8880

Double Jeopardy
Daily 4, 6:10, 8:20, (Sat-Sun 10:15)

The Iron Giant
Daily 3

Hungry Bachelors Club
Fri-Sat 4:45, 6:30, 8:30

Sun 8:30

Mon no show

Tues-Thurs 4:45, 6:30, 8:30

The Sixth Sense
Daily 4, 6, 8, (Sat-Sun 10)

Sunday Night Football
Seahawks vs. Denver

Sun at 5

Monday Night Football
NY Jets vs. New England

Mon at 6


Crest
16505-5th Ave NE, 363-6338

Bowfinger
Daily (Sat-Sun 2, 4:30), 7, 9:10

The Muse
Daily (Sat-Sun 2:30, 5), 7:30, 9:30

Tea With Mussolini
Daily (Sat-Sun 1:45, 4:15), 6:45, 9:20

Life Is Beautiful
Daily (Sat-Sun 2:15, 4:45), 7:15, 9:45


Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, 425-774-3536

Pokémon
Daily 11:15am, 12:15, 1:30, 2:30, 3:45, 4:45, 6:10, 7, 8:15, 9:15, 10:30

Dogma
Daily 1:15, 4:30, 7:40, 10:50

Light it Up!
Daily 12:45, 3, 6:30, 8:50

Fight Club
Daily 1, 4, 7:20, 10:20

The Story of Us
Daily 11:40am, 2:15, 5, 7:10, 10

Superstar
Daily 1:45, 7:30

Bringing Out the Dead
Daily 4:15, 10:10

Three Kings
Daily 11:55am, 2:45, 5:25, 8, 10:40


Northgate
10 Northgate Plaza, 363-5800

The Bone Collector
Daily (Fri-Sun 1:30), 4:15, 7, 9:45


Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748

Pokémon
Daily 11am, 12, 1:15, 2:20, 3:40, 4:40, 6:05, 7, 8:20, 9:15

The Messenger: The Story of Joan of Arc
Daily 11:35am, 3, 7:10, 10:15

Anywhere But Here
Daily 11:20am, 2, 5:15, 7:50, 10:35

The House on Haunted Hill
Daily 10:30

Fight Club
Daily 12:15, 3:20, 7:30, 10:25

American Beauty
Daily 12:40, 4, 6:40, 9:30


Down South


Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456

Runaway Bride
Daily (Sat-Sun 2), 4:15, 6:45, 9:15

Tea With Mussolini
Daily 7

Bowfinger
Daily 9:30

Dudley Do-Right
Daily (Sat-Sun 2:15), 4:30


Lewis & Clark
15820 Pacific Hwy S, 244-2900

Pokémon
Daily 11:15am, 12:15, 1:30, 2:30, 3:45, 4:45, 6:05, 7, 8:15, 9:15, 10:30

The Messenger: The Story of Joan of Arc
Daily 1, 4:15, 7:30, (Fri-Sat 10:45)

Light it Up!
Daily 1:45, 4:10, 6:30, 8:50

The Bone Collector
Daily 1:30, 4:30, 7:15, 9:50

The Bachelor
Daily 12:40, 3:20, 5:40, 8, 10:20

The Best Man
Daily 1:10, 4:20, 7:20, 10:10


Southcenter
Hwy 504 at I-5, 242-6100

The Insider
Daily (Fri-Sun 1), 4:30, 8


Out East


Factoria
3505-128th SE, 425-641-9206

Pokémon
Daily 11am, 12, 1:20, 2:20, 3:50, 4:50, 6:05, 7:10, 8:40, 9:30

The Messenger: The Story of Joan of Arc
Daily 12:20, 3:30, 6:50, 10

Anywhere But Here
Daily 12:40, 3:10, 5:40, 8:20, 10:50

The Bone Collector
Daily 11:10am, 1:40, 4:30, 7:30, 10:10

The Insider
Daily 11:50am, 1, 3, 4:10, 6:20, 8:10, 9:40

Three Kings
Daily 10:40

American Beauty
Daily 11:30am, 2, 5:10, 7:50, 10:30


Redmond Town Center
7730 Leary Way NE, 425-869-1800

The Messenger: The Story of Joan of Arc
Daily 12:50, 1:50, 3:50, 4:50, 7, 8, 10:10, (Fri-Sat 11)

Anywhere But Here
Daily 12:30, 3, 5:30, 8:10, 10:40

The Bone Collector
Daily 1:20, 4:30, 7:10, 9:50

The Insider
Daily 1:30, 5:10, 8:30

The Bachelor
Daily 2:20, 5, 7:30, 10

The Straight Story
Daily 1:10, 4, 6:40, 9:30

American Beauty
Daily 1, 3:40, 6:10, 9

Support The Stranger