Cap Hill/Downtown
Big Picture
2505 First Ave, under El Gaucho, 256-0572
Wedding Crashers
Fri-Sat 8:30
Thurs 8:30
March of the Penguins
Fri-Sat 6:30
Sun 4:15, 6:30
Thurs 6:30
Capitol Hill Library
425 Harvard Ave E, 684-4715
Deadly Messengers
Wed Nov 30 at 6 pm
Central Cinema
1411 21st Ave, 328-3230
Tasio
Sun Nov 27 at 7, 9:15 pm
Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
Daily (noon, 3:30), 7, 10:30
Egyptian
801 E Pine, 781-5755
Capote
Fri (1:30, 4:15), 7, 9:45
Sat-Sun (1:30), 4:15, 7, 9:45
Mon-Thurs (4:15), 7, 9:45
Donnie Darko: The Director's Cut
Fri-Sat midnight
Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 781-5755
Ballets Russes
Fri (1:30, 4:15), 7, 9:40
Sat-Sun (1:30), 4:15, 7, 9:40
Mon-Thurs (4:15), 7, 9:40
No 7 show Thurs.
The Passenger
Fri (1, 3:45), 6:45, 9:30
Sat-Sun (1), 3:45, 6:45, 9:30
Mon-Thurs (3:45), 6:45, 9:30
JBL Theater at EMP
325 Fifth Ave N, 367-5483
Dark Star
Sun Nov 27 at 4 pm
Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600
Rent
Daily (12:40, 1:20, 2, 2:50, 3:40, 4:20, 5, 5:50), 6:40, 7:20, 8, 8:50, 9:40, 10:20
Walk the Line
Daily (12:10, 1:10, 2:10, 3:10, 4:10, 5:10), 6:10, 7:10, 8:10, 9:10, 10:10
Pride & Prejudice
Daily (noon, 1, 3, 4), 6:05, 7, 9, 10
Open-captioned screenings 11 am and 7 Tues.
Get Rich or Die Tryin'
Daily (12:30, 3:30), 6:30, 9:30
Chicken Little
Daily (12:15, 2:30, 4:40), 6:50, 8:55
Jarhead
Daily (1:50, 4:50), 6:20, 7:40, 9:20, 10:30
The Legend of Zorro
Daily (12:20, 3:20)
Saw II
Daily (12:50, 3:05, 5:15), 7:30, 9:50
Kiss Kiss Bang Bang
Daily (12:25, 2:55, 5:20), 7:50, 10:15
Shopgirl
Daily (1:30, 4:30), 7:05, 9:45
REEL MOMS
Rent
Tues Dec 6 at 11 am
Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave, 267-5380
We Jam Econo: The Story of the Minutemen
Fri-Sat 11
New York Doll
Fri-Wed 7, 9
Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404
Yours, Mine & Ours
Fri-Sat (10:05 am, 11:30 am, 12:30, 1:50, 2:50, 4:10, 5:10), 6:30, 7:30, 8:40, 9:40
Sun-Thurs (11:30 am, 12:30, 1:50, 2:50, 4:10, 5:10), 6:30, 7:30, 8:40, 9:40
Additional 10 am show Sun.
In the Mix
Fri-Sat (10:30, 12:45, 3:05, 5:25), 7:45, 10, 11:55
Sun (10:30, 12:45, 3:05, 5:25), 7:45, 10
Mon-Thurs (12:45, 3:05, 5:25), 7:45, 10
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
Fri-Sat (10:15 am, 11:15 am, 12:30, 1:45, 2:45, 3:45, 4:45, 5:15), 6:15, 7:15, 8:15, 8:45, 9:45, 10:45, 11:45
Sun (10:15 am, 11:15, 12:30, 1:45, 2:45, 3:45, 4:45, 5:15), 6:15, 7:15, 8:15, 8:45, 9:45, 10:30
Mon-Thurs (11:15 am, 1:15, 1:45, 2:45, 3:45, 4:45, 5:15), 6:15, 7:15, 8:15, 8:45, 9:45, 10:30
Zathura
Daily (11 am, 1:20)
Derailed
Daily (12:10, 2:40, 5:20), 7:50, 10:10
Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit
Daily (11:50 am, 2:20, 4:50)
Prime
Daily 7:10, 9:35
Just Friends
Fri-Sun (10 am, noon, 2:30, 5), 7:40, 10:05, 12:05
Mon-Thurs (noon, 2:30, 5), 7:40, 10:05
No 12:05 show Sun.
The Ice Harvest
Fri-Sun (11 am, 1:10, 3:30, 5:45), 8, 10:15, midnight
Mon-Thurs (1:10, 3:30, 5:45), 8, 10:15
No midnight screening Sun.
Pacific Science Center IMAX
200 Second Ave N, 443-4629
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
Fri-Sun 10:30 am, 1:30, 4:30, 7:30, 10:30
Mon 4:30, 7:30, 10:30
Tues-Thurs 10:30 am, 1:30, 4:30, 7:30, 10:30
Vikings: Journey to New Worlds
Fri 11:30 am, 12:30, 2:30, 3:30
Sat-Sun 11:30 am, 12:30, 2:30, 3:30, 5:30
Tues-Thurs 11:30 am, 12:30, 2:30, 3:30
Dolphins
Fri 10:30 am, 1:30, 4:30
Sat-Sun 1:30, 4:30
Tues-Thurs 10:30 am, 1:30, 4:30
Seattle Art Museum
100 University St, 625-8900
MYSTERY STREET: THE FILM NOIR CYCLE
Niagara
Thurs Dec 1 at 7:30 pm
Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022
Bee Season
Daily (1, 3:30), 6:45, 9:15
The Squid and the Whale
Daily (12:45, 3, 5:15), 7:30, 9:45
Good Night, and Good Luck.
Daily (12:15, 2:30, 4:45), 7, 9:30
U-District
Gowan Hall, Room 201
UW campus
Hidden Blade
Tues Nov 22 at 7:30 pm
Vibrator
Thurs Dec 1 at 7:30 pm
Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935
Love Crazy
Fri 7
Sat-Sun 3, 7
Mon-Thurs 7
Double Wedding
Fri 9
Sat-Sun 5, 9
Mon-Thurs 9
The Yungling
Fri-Sat 11
Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 781-5755
Pride & Prejudice
Fri (12:45, 3:45), 7, 9:55
Sat-Sun (12:45), 3:45, 7, 9:55
Mon-Thurs (3:45), 7, 9:55
Good Night, and Good Luck.
Fri (12:15, 2:40, 5), 7:25, 9:45
Sat-Sun (12:15), 2:40, 5, 7:25, 9:45
Mon-Thurs (5), 7:25, 9:45
Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 781-5755
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
Weekdays (11:40 am, 12:30, 3, 4), 6:20, 7:30, 9:40
Sat-Sun (11:40 am, 12:30, 3, 4, 6:20, 7:30, 9:40
Walk the Line
Weekdays (1, 4:05), 7, 9:55
Sat-Sun (1), 4:05, 7, 9:55
The Constant Gardener
Weekdays (11:50 am, 3:50), 6:40, 9:20
Sat-Sun (11:50 am), 3:50, 6:40, 9:20
No 6:40 show Wed.
The Ice Harvest
Weekdays (12:50, 3:30), 7:15, 9:30
Sat-Sun (12:50), 3:30, 7:15, 9:30
Jarhead
Weekdays (12:20, 4:30), 6:45, 9:35
Sat-Sun (12:20), 4:30, 6:45, 9:35
Shopgirl
Weekdays (noon, 3:40), 6:30, 9
Sat-Sun (noon), 3:40, 6:30, 9
Yours, Mine & Ours
Weekdays (12:40, 4:20), 7:10, 9:25
Sat-Sun (12:40), 4:20, 7:10, 9:25
Ushpizin
Daily (12:10), 7:25
Kiss Kiss Bang Bang
Daily (4:40), 9:45
Just Friends
Weekdays (12:15, 4:15), 7:05, 9:50
Sat-Sun (12:15), 4:15, 7:05, 9:50
Movie Legends
2319 N 45th St, 632-2092
Buck Privates/In Society
Sun Nov 27 at 1 pm
Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 781-5755
Rent
Fri (1, 4), 7, 9:55
Sat-Sun (1), 4, 7, 9:55
Mon-Thurs (4), 7, 9:55
Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 781-5755
Bee Season
Fri (2:10, 4:30), 7, 9:15
Sat-Sun (2:10), 4:30, 7, 9:15
Mon-Thurs (4:30), 7, 9:15
Varsity
4329 University Way NE , 781-5755
40 Shades of Blue
Fri-Sun (2), 7
Mon-Thurs 7
The Future of Food
Fri-Sun (4:30), 9:15
Mon-Thurs 9:15
The Squid and the Whale
Fri (1:20, 3:20, 5:20), 7:20, 9:20
Sat-Sun (1:20), 3:20, 5:20, 7:20, 9:20
Mon-Thurs 7:20, 9:20
Paradise Now
Fri (2:15, 4:40), 7:30, 9:40
Sat-Sun (2:15), 4:40, 7:30, 9:40
Mon-Thurs 7:30, 9:40
No 7:30 show Tues.
Up North
Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 781-5755
March of the Penguins
Fri-Sun (1, 3, 5, 7:15, 9:20)
Mon-Thurs (7:15, 9:20)
A History of Violence
Fri-Sun (1:30, 4:30, 7:30, 9:40)
Mon-Thurs (7:30, 9:40)
Corpse Bride
Fri-Sun (12:45, 2:45, 4:45, 6:45, 9:10)
Mon-Thurs (6:45, 9:10)
The 40-Year-Old Virgin
Fri-Sun (1:15, 4:15, 7, 9:30)
Mon-Thurs (7, 9:30)
Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, (425) 774-3536
Loews at Alderwood
18733 33rd Ave W, 1-800-FANDANGO #806
Yours, Mine & Ours
Fri-Sat (11 am, 12:10, 1:30, 2:40, 4), 5:20, 6:30, 7:50, 9, 10:20, 11:30
Sun-Thurs (1:30, 2:40, 4), 5:20, 6:30, 7:50, 9, 10:20
The Ice Harvest
Fri-Sat (12:30, 3:10), 5:30, 8:10, 10:40
Sun-Thurs (3:10), 5:30, 8:10, 10:40
Just Friends
Fri-Sat (11:30 am, 2, 4:30), 7:10, 9:40
Sun-Thurs (2, 4:30), 7:10, 9:40
In the Mix
Fri-Sat (10:20 am, 12:50, 3:20), 5:50, 8:20, 11
Sun-Thurs (12:50, 3:20), 5:50, 8:20
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
Fri-Sun (10 am, 10:40 am, 11:20 am, noon, 12:40, 1:30, 2:10, 2:50, 3:30, 4:10), 5:05, 5:40, 6:20, 7, 7:40, 8:30, 9:10, 9:50, 10:30, 11:10, noon
Mon-Thurs (1:30, 2:10, 2:50, 3:30, 4:10), 5:05, 5:40, 6:20, 7, 7:40, 8:30, 9:10, 9:50, 10:30
No 11:10, midnight shows Sun.
Pride & Prejudice
Fri-Sun (10:20 am, 1:15, 4:40), 7:40, 10:40
Mon-Thurs (1:15, 4:40), 7:40, 10:40
Zathura
Fri-Sun (10:50 am, 1:40, 4:20), 7:30, 10:10
Mon-Thurs (1:40, 4:20), 7:30, 10:10
Derailed
Fri-Sun (11:50 am, 2:30), 5:10, 8, 11
Mon-Thurs (2:30), 5:10, 8
No 11 show Sun.
The Legend of Zorro
Fri-Sun (10:50 am, 1:40, 4:20), 7:30, 10:10
Mon-Thurs (1:40, 4:20), 7:30, 10:10
Saw II
Fri-Sun (11:40 am, 2:20, 4:50), 7:20, 10
Mon-Thurs (2:20, 4:50), 7:20, 10
Good Night, and Good Luck.
Fri-Sat (11:10 am, 1:20, 3:50), 6:10, 8:40, 10:50
Sun (11:10 am, 1:20, 3:50), 6:10, 8:40
Mon-Thurs (1:20, 3:50), 6:10, 8:40
Reel Moms
Yours, Mine & Ours
Tues Dec 6 at 11 am
Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 781-2229
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
Weekdays (11:30 am, 3), 6:30, 10
Sat-Sun (11:30 am), 3, 6:30, 10
Rent
Weekdays (12:45, 4:15), 7:15, 10:15
Sat-Sun (12:45), 4:15, 7:15, 10:15
Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit
Weekdays (12:30, 3:30), 7, 9:30
Sat-Sun (12:30), 3:30, 7, 9:30
Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748
Yours, Mine & Ours
Daily (11:50 am, 2:10, 4:40), 7:40, 10:15
Rent
Daily (12:30, 3:55), 7:20, 10:45
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
Daily (11 am, 11:30 am, 2:30, 3:15), 6:10, 7, 9:45, 10:30
Walk the Line
Daily (12:10, 3:35), 6:40, 10:05
Chicken Little
Daily (11:15 am, 1:40, 4:20), 6:25, 9:20
No 9:20 show Thurs.
Woodinville 12
17640 Garden Way, (425) 398-1400
Yours, Mine & Ours
Daily (11:40 am, 2, 4:30), 7:10, 9:30
Rent
Daily (11:50 am, 2:50), 6:20, 9:45
Just Friends
Daily (noon, 2:30, 5), 7:30, 10
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
Daily (11:30 am, 12:30, 1:30, 3:15, 4:15, 5:15), 7, 8, 9, 10:30, 11:15
Walk the Line
Daily (12:40, 3:50), 7:20, 10:20
No 12:40 show Tues.
Pride & Prejudice
Daily (1, 4), 7:40, 10:45
Zathura
Daily (1:15, 3:45), 6:10, 8:45
Derailed
Daily (1:10, 3:50), 6:40, 9:15
Chicken Little
Daily (12:15, 2:15, 4:45), 6:50, 8:50, 11
Jarhead
Daily (12:50, 3:30), 6:30, 10:10
REEL MOMS
Walk the Line
Tues Dec 6 at 11 am
Down South
Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456
Corpse Bride
Daily (2, 3:50, 7)
The 40-Year-Old Virgin
Daily (8:50)
March of the Penguins
Daily (1:45, 3:40, 7:15, 9:10)
Columbia City Cinema
4816 Rainier Ave S, 721-3156
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
Fri-Sat (12:40, 3:50), 7, 10
Sun-Thurs (12:40, 3:50), 7
Out East
Big Picture Redmond
7411 166th Ave NE, (425) 556-0565
In Her Shoes
Fri-Sat 8:15
Mon-Tues (8:15)
March of the Penguins
Fri-Sat 6:15
Sun 4:15, 6:15
Mon-Tues (6:15)
Factoria
3505 128th Ave SE, (425) 641-9206
Yours, Mine & Ours
Daily (1:15, 4:10), 6:35, 9
Rent
Daily (12:15, 3:15), 7:20, 10:30
Just Friends
Fri-Wed (1:30, 4:25), 7:30, 10
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
Daily (11:30 am, noon, 2:50, 3:30), 6:15, 7, 9:40, 10:15
Walk the Line
Daily (12:30, 3:45), 6:45, 9:50
Zathura
Daily (11:45 am), 6:25
Chicken Little
Daily (1, 3:10, 5:10), 7:10, 9:15
The Legend of Zorro
Daily (3), 9:30
Redmond Town Center
16451 NE 74th St, (425) 869-1800
Yours, Mine & Ours
Daily (1, 3:10, 5:30), 7:40, 10
The Ice Harvest
Daily (12:50, 3, 5:20), 7:30, 9:40
Rent
Daily (12:30, 1:30, 3:30, 4:30), 6:20, 7:20, 9:20, 10:10
Walk the Line
Daily (12:30, 1:10, 3:30, 4:10), 6:30, 7:10, 9:30, 10:10
Chicken Little
Daily (12:40, 2:40, 4:40), 6:40, 8:40
The Legend of Zorro
Daily 7, 9:50
Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit
Daily (2, 4:20)