Cap Hill/Downtown


Broadway Market
Broadway & E Harrison, 323-0231

The Limey
Fri-Thurs Nov 26-Dec 2 at 1, 4, 7:10, 9:15

The Straight Story
Fri-Thurs Nov 26-Dec 2 at 1:15, 4:15, 7, 9:30

Boys Don't Cry
Fri-Thurs Nov 26-Dec 2 at 2, 4:30, 7:15, 9:45

Buena Vista Social Club
Fri-Thurs Nov 26-Dec 2 at 1:30, 6:45

Last Night
Fri-Thurs Nov 26-Dec 2 at 4:20, 9


Cinerama
2100 4th Ave, 441-3080

End Of Days
Call theater for showtimes.


City Centre
6th Ave & Union, 622-6465

The Messenger: The Story of Joan of Arc
Wed-Thurs Nov 24-25 at 12:30, 3:45, 7, 10

Double Jeopardy
Wed-Thurs Nov 24-25 at 12:50, 3, 5:15, 7:30, 9:40


Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 323-8986

Mansfield Park
Fri-Thurs Nov 26-Dec 2 at 1:30, 4:15, 7, 9:40

Felicia's Journey
Fri-Thurs Nov 26-Dec 2 at (Fri-Sun 1:45), 4:40, 7:15, 9:50


Meridian 16
7th Ave & Pike, 223-9600

The World Is Not Enough
Wed-Thurs Nov 24-25 at 11:10am, 12:10, 1:10, 2:10, 3:10, 4:10, 5:10, 6:20, 7:20, 8:20, 9:20, 10:20

Sleepy Hollow
Wed-Thurs Nov 24-25 at 11am, 12, 12:50, 1:20, 1:50, 2:50, 3:30, 4, 4:30, 5:30, 6:05, 6:30, 7, 8, 8:50, 9:30, 10, 10:50

The Bone Collector
Wed-Thurs Nov 24-25 at 12:20, 1:30, 3:20, 5, 6:40, 8:30, 9:30

The Insider
Wed-Thurs Nov 24-25 at 11:30am, 12:30, 3, 3:50, 6:30, 7:30, 10, 11

Being John Malkovich
Wed-Thurs Nov 24-25 at 11:50am, 1:40, 2:40, 4:50, 5:50, 7:40, 8:40, 10:30

Fight Club
Wed-Thurs Nov 24-25 at 12:45, 3:40, 7:10, 10:10

The Sixth Sense
Wed-Thurs Nov 24-25 at 1:30, 4:20, 6:50, 9:40


Omnidome
Pier 59 Waterfront Park, 622-1868

The Eruption of Mount St. Helens
Daily 10am, 11:30am, 1, 2:30, 4, 5:30, 7 (Fri-Sat 7:45)

Amazon
Daily 12:10, 1:40, 4:40, 6:10

Alaska: Spirit of the Wild
Daily 10:40am, 3:10


Pacific Place 11
6th and Pine, 652-2404

Anywhere But Here
Daily at 1:30, 4:30, 7:05, 10:15

Anna and the King
Sat Nov 27 at 7:15

Pokémon
Daily at 10:30am, 12:45, 3:10, 5:15, 7:30

Legend of 1900
Daily at 9:45

Toy Story 2
Daily at 10am, 10:45, 12:30, 1:15, 2:45, 3:30, 5, 5:45, 7:15, 8, 9:30, 10:10, (Fri-Sat 11:30)

American Beauty
Daily at 11:15am, 2:10, 5:10, 7:50, 10:30

Music of the Heart
Daily at 12, 5:20, 10:25

The Bachelor
Daily at 2:50, 8:15

Princess Mononoke
Daily at 1, 4, 7:10, 10:20

Flawless
Daily at 11:20am, 12:10, 2, 2:40, 4:45, 5:30, 7:20, 8:20, 10, (Fri-Sat 11:10)

End of Days
Daily at 10:15am, 12, 1:20, 3, 4:10, 5:50, 7, 8:45, 9:50, (Fri-Sat 11:45)


Pacific Science Center
200 2nd Ave N, 443-4629

T-Rex: Back to the Cretaceous
Daily 10:30am, 11:45am, 1, 3:30, 4:45

Everest
Daily 2:15, 6

Mark Twain's America in 3D
Daily 7:15, 8:30

Island of the Sharks
Daily 12, 1, 2, 3, 4


Uptown
511 Queen Anne N, 285-1022

Dogma
Wed-Thurs Nov 24-25 at 1:30, 4:15, 7, 9:45

The Best Man
Wed-Thurs Nov 24-25 at 2, 4:40, 7:25, 10

Happy, Texas
Wed-Thurs Nov 24-25 at 1, 3:30, 6:10, 8:35


U-District


Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 633-3353

Sleepy Hollow
Fri-Thurs Nov 26-Dec 2 at 1:30, 4, 7, 9:30

Dogma
Fri-Thurs Nov 26-Dec 2 at 2, 4:45, 7:30, 10:15


Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 633-0055

Toy Story 2
Fri-Thurs Nov 26-Dec 2 at 11:45am, 12:15, 2:10, 2:40, 4:30, 5, 7, 7:30, 9:20, 9:45

Fight Club
Fri-Thurs Nov 26-Dec 2 at 12, 4:50, 8:45

Anywhere But Here
Fri-Thurs Nov 26-Dec 2 at 12:50, 3:50, 6:45, 9:30

The Insider
Fri-Thurs Nov 26-Dec 2 at 12:30, 4:20, 8

Music of the Heart
Fri-Thurs Nov 26-Dec 2 at 12:45

The Bone Collector
Fri-Thurs Nov 26-Dec 2 at 3:45, 6:30, 9:10

The World Is Not Enough
Fri-Thurs Nov 26-Dec 2 at 1, 4, 7:10, 10

The Messenger: The Story of Joan of Arc
Fri-Thurs Nov 26-Dec 2 at 8:50

Pokémon
Fri-Thurs Nov 26-Dec 2 at 12:20, 4:10, 6:40

Flawless
Fri-Thurs Nov 26-Dec 2 at 12:40, 4:40, 7:20, 9:50


Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 633-5545

Being John Malkovich
Fri-Thurs Nov 26-Dec 2 at (Fri-Sun 12), 2:30, 5, 7:30, 10


Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 632-8820

American Beauty
Fri-Thurs Nov 26-Dec 2 at (Fri-Sun 2), 4:30, 7, 9:30


Varsity
4329 University Way NE , 632-3131

Princess Mononoke
Fri-Thurs Nov 26-Dec 2 at (Fri-Sun 1), 4, 7, 9:50

see also VARSITY CALENDAR


Up North


Aurora Cinema Grill
130th and Aurora, 364-8880

The Insider
Fri 5:30, 8:30

Sat-Sun 2:30, 5:30, 8:30

Mon-Thurs 5:30, 8:30

The Iron Giant
Sat ONLY at 2

The Sixth Sense
Fri-Sat 4, 6:10, 8:15, 10:15

Sun-Thurs 4, 6:10, 8:15

The Bone Collector
Fri-Sat 3:20, 5:40, 8, 10:15

Sun-Thurs 3:20, 5:40, 8

Seahawks Football
Seattle vs. Tampa Bay

Sun at 1

Monday Night Football
Green Bay vs. San Francisco

Mon at 6


Crest
16505-5th Ave NE, 363-6338

An Ideal Husband
Fri-Thurs Nov 26-Dec 2 at (Fri-Sun 2:15, 4:45), 7:15, 9:40

Run Lola Run
Fri-Thurs Nov 26-Dec 2 at (Fri-Sun 2:30, 5), 7:30, 9:20

Bowfinger
Fri-Thurs Nov 26-Dec 2 at (Fri-Sun 2, 4:30), 6:45, 9

Runaway Bride
Fri-Thurs Nov 26-Dec 2 at (Fri-Sun 1:45-4:15), 7, 9:30


Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, 425-774-3536

Toy Story 2
Wed-Thurs Nov 24-25 at 11am, 12:15, 1:30, 2:45, 4, 5:15, 6:30, 7:45, 9, 10:15

End of Days
Wed-Thurs Nov 24-25 at 11:10am, 2:10, 4:55, 8, 10:50

Flawless
Wed-Thurs Nov 24-25 at 11:20am, 2, 4:35, 7:10, 9:50

Sleepy Hollow
Wed-Thurs Nov 24-25 at 12, 1, 2:20, 3:30, 5:05, 5:50, 7:30, 8:30, 10, 11

Pokémon
Wed-Thurs Nov 24-25 at 11:25am, 1:15, 1:50, 4:10, 7, 9:20

Dogma
Wed-Thurs Nov 24-25 at 4:20, 7:20, 10:30


Northgate
10 Northgate Plaza, 363-5800

The World Is Not Enough
Wed-Thurs Nov 24-25 at 1, 4, 7, 10


Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748

Toy Story 2
Wed-Thurs Nov 24-25 at 11am, 1:20, 3:50, 6:20, 8:45

End of Days
Wed-Thurs Nov 24-25 at 11am, 1:35, 4:25, 7:15, 10

Sleepy Hollow
Wed-Thurs Nov 24-25 at 11:40am, 2:10, 4:45, 7:40, 10:15

Pokémon
Wed-Thurs Nov 24-25 at 11:20am, 1:50, 4:30, 7

The Messenger: The Story of Joan of Arc
Wed-Thurs Nov 24-25 at 9:30

Anywhere But Here
Wed-Thurs Nov 24-25 at 12:15, 2:55, 5:30, 8, 10:35


Down South


Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456

An Ideal Husband
Daily (Fri-Sun 2:30), 4:45, 7:15

The Thomas Crown Affair
Daily 4:30, 7

Blue Streak
Daily (Fri-Sun 2:15), 9:30

Stir of Echoes
Daily 9:30


Lewis & Clark
15820 Pacific Hwy S, 244-2900

Pokémon
Wed-Thurs Nov 24-25 at 12:15, 1:30, 2:30, 3:45, 4:45, 7, 9:15

The Messenger: The Story of Joan of Arc
Wed-Thurs Nov 24-25 at 1, 4:15, 8

The Insider
Wed-Thurs Nov 24-25 at 12:45, 5, 8:30

The Bone Collector
Wed-Thurs Nov 24-25 at 1:20, 4:30, 7:15, 9:50

The Bachelor
Wed-Thurs Nov 24-25 at 1:40, 6:45

Light it Up!
Wed-Thurs Nov 24-25 at 4:05, 9:30

The Best Man
Wed-Thurs Nov 24-25 at 1:10, 4:20, 7:20, 10:10

Music of the Heart
Wed-Thurs Nov 24-25 at 6:30, 9:40


Southcenter
Hwy 504 at I-5, 242-6100

The World Is Not Enough
Wed-Thurs Nov 24-25 at 1, 4, 7, 10


Out East


Factoria
3505-128th SE, 425-641-9206

Toy Story 2
Wed-Thurs Nov 24-25 at 11:10am, 12:15, 1:30, 2:50, 3:50, 5:30, 6:30, 7:45

End of Days
Wed-Thurs Nov 24-25 at 11am, 1:45, 4:30, 7:15, 10:15

Flawless
Wed-Thurs Nov 24-25 at 12:30, 3:10, 5:45, 8:15, 10:50

The World Is Not Enough
Wed-Thurs Nov 24-25 at 11:30am, 2:20, 5:15, 8, 10:40

Sleepy Hollow
Wed-Thurs Nov 24-25 at 11:40am, 12:50, 2:10, 3:30, 4:40, 6:05, 7:05, 8:30, 9:30

Pokémon
Wed-Thurs Nov 24-25 at 12, 2:40, 5, 7:30, 9:50

The Insider
Wed-Thurs Nov 24-25 at 8:50


Redmond Town Center
7730 Leary Way NE, 425-869-1800

The World Is Not Enough
Wed-Thurs Nov 24-25 at 12:30, 1:30, 3:30, 4:30, 6:30, 7:30, 9:30, 10:30

Princess Mononoke
Wed-Thurs Nov 24-25 at 1:10, 3, 6:10, 9:10

The Messenger: The Story of Joan of Arc
Wed-Thurs Nov 24-25 at 1, 4, 7, 10:10

Anywhere But Here
Wed-Thurs Nov 24-25 at 2, 4:40, 7:20, 9:50

The Bone Collector
Wed-Thurs Nov 24-25 at 2:30, 5, 7:50, 10:20

The Insider
Wed-Thurs Nov 24-25 at 1:40, 5:20, 8:40

Music of the Heart
Wed-Thurs Nov 24-25 at 1:50, 7:10

The Bachelor
Wed-Thurs Nov 24-25 at 4:50, 10

Support The Stranger