Cap Hill/Downtown

Big Picture
2505 First Ave, under El Gaucho, 256-0572

Pride & Prejudice
Sat 5:30, 8:15
Mon-Tues (5:30, 8:15)
Wed-Thurs 5:30, 8:30

Central Cinema
1411 21st Ave, 328-3230

Mobile Exposure
Wed Feb 8 at 7, 9 pm

Say Anything
Thurs-Fri at 7, 9 pm

Some Like It Hot
Sat Feb 11 at 4, 6:45, 9:30 pm

Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080

The Chronicles of Narnia: the Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
Fri (12:30, 3:45), 7, 10
Sun (12:30, 3:45), 7
Mon-Thurs (1, 4), 7

Tales of the Future: Science Fiction Shorts Fest 2006
Sat Feb 4 at 4 and 7 pm

Consolidated Works
500 Boren Ave, 381-3218

Reservoir
Fri-Sat 8

Egyptian
801 E Pine, 781-5755

Amélie
Fri-Sat midnight

Brokeback Mountain
Weekdays (2:30, 5:30), 8:30
Sat-Sun (11:30 am), 2:30, 5:30, 8:30

Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 781-5755

Brokeback Mountain
Weekdays (1, 4), 7, 9:50
Sat-Sun (1), 4, 7, 9:50
Mon-Tues (4), 7, 9:50
Wed (4), 9:50
Thurs (4), 7, 9:50

Capote
Fri (1:30, 4:30), 7:30, 10
Sat-Sun (1:30), 4:30, 7:30, 10
Mon-Thurs (4:30), 7:30, 10

Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600

The Three Burials of Melquiades Estrada
Daily (1:40, 4:45), 7:40, 10:30

Big Momma's House 2
Daily (1:20, 2:20, 3:50, 4:50), 6:20, 7:20, 9, 9:50

Imagine Me and You
Daily (12:20, 2:45, 5:10), 7:30, 10

The Matador
Daily (2:10, 4:45), 7:10, 9:40

Nanny McPhee
Daily (12:30, 3, 5:30), 8, 10:20

Nanny McPhee
Daily (12:40, 3), 5:30, 8, 10:20

Underworld Evolution
Daily (12:15, 1:50, 2:50, 4:20, 5:20), 7, 7:50, 9:30, 10:25

Glory Road
Daily (1:30, 4:30), 7:15, 9:55

Last Holiday
Daily (2, 4:40), 7:25, 10:05

Support The Stranger

Tristan and Isolde
Daily (1:15, 4:10), 7:25, 10:35

Hostel
Daily (12:50, 5:40), 10:20

Memoirs of a Geisha
Daily (12:30, 3:40), 7, 10:15

Fun with Dick and Jane
Daily (3:25), 8:05

Syriana
Daily (1:10, 4:10), 7:15, 10:15

Walk the Line
Daily (1, 4), 7:05, 10:10

Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave, 267-5380

In Cold Blood
Daily 6:30, 9

Children's Film Festival
See www.nwfilmforum.org for details.

M-80
Fri-Sat 11

WEATHERING THE STORM: THE ENDURING CINEMA OF MIKIO NARUSE

Late Chrysanthemums
Thurs Feb 2 at 7 pm

Repast
Fri 7, 9
Sat-Sun 5, 7, 9

Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404

Hoodwinked
Daily (12:30, 2:45, 5), 7:10, 9:20. (No 9:20 pm show Sat.)

The New World
Fri-Sun (1, 4:15), 7:25, 10:25
Mon (12:50, 3:40), 10:25
Tues (1, 4:15), 7:25, 10:25
Wed (12:50, 3:40), 10:25
Thurs (1, 4:15), 7:25, 10:25

Munich
Fri (12:45), 7
Sat 7
Sun-Thurs (12:45), 7

The Family Stone
Daily (4:05), 10:35

When a Stranger Calls
Fri (1:15, 2:30, 3:30 4:45), 5:45, 7, 8, 9:15, 10:15
Sat (12:45, 1:45, 3:30), 4:45, 5:45, 7, 8, 9:15, 10:15
Sun-Mon (1:15, 2:30, 3:30, 4:45), 5:45, 7, 8, 9:15, 10:15
Tues (2:30, 3:30, 4:45), 5:45, 8, 9:30, 10:15
Wed (1:15, 2:30, 3:30, 4:45), 5:45, 7, 8, 9:15, 10:15
Thurs (1:15, 2, 3:30, 4:15, 5:45), 8, 9:15, 10:15

The Chronicles of Narnia: the Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
Daily (12:30, 3:30), 6:30, 9:35. (No 6:30 pm show Sat.)

Something New
Daily (12:40, 3), 5:20, 7:45, 10:05

Annapolis
Daily (1:50, 4:50), 7:20, 9:50

Match Point
Daily (1:40, 4:35), 7:30, 10:20

Mrs. Henderson Presents
Daily (12:35, 3), 5:25, 8:05, 10:30

Transamerica
Daily (1:30, 4:10), 7:15, 9:45

Pacific Science Center IMAX
200 Second Ave N, 443-4629

Magnificent Desolation: Walking on the Moon 3D
Fri-Sun 10:30 am, 11:45 am, 2:15, 4:45, 6, 7:15
Mon-Wed 10:30 am, 11:45 am, 2:15, 4:45
Thurs 10:30 am, 11:45 am, 2:15, 4:45, 6, 7:15

Vikings: Journey to New Worlds
Daily 1, 3:30

Wired to Win: Surviving the Tour de France
Weekdays 10:30 am, 12:30, 1:30, 3:30, 4:30
Sat-Sun 12:30, 1:30, 3:30, 4:30

Dolphins
Weekdays 11:30 am, 2:30
Sat-Sun 11:30 am, 2:30, 5:30

Paramount Theatre
911 Pine St, 682-1414

The Scar of Shame
Mon Feb 6 at 7 pm

Rendezvous
2320 Second Ave, 441-5823

Something for Nothing
Wed Feb 1 at 6:30 and 8:30 pm

Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022

What the BLEEP?! Down the Rabbit Hole
Daily (1, 4:45), 8

The World's Fastest Indian
Daily (1:30, 4:15), 7, 9:45

Good Night, and Good Luck.
Fri-Tues (12:30, 2:45), 5, 7:15, 9:30
Wed-Thurs (12:30, 2:45), 9:30

U-District

Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935

Marebito
Weekdays 7, 9
Sat-Sun 3, 5, 7, 9

Mighty Peking Man
Fri-Sat 11

Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 781-5755

Caché
Fri (1:15, 4), 7:20, 10
Sat-Sun (1:15), 4, 7:20, 10
Mon-Thurs (4), 7:20, 10

Mrs. Henderson Presents
Fri (2, 4:30), 7, 9:30
Sat-Sun (2), 4:30, 7, 9:30
Mon-Thurs (4:30), 7, 9:30

Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 781-5755

Match Point
Weekdays (1, 4:20), 7:10, 10
Sat-Sun (1), 4:20, 7:10, 10

The Three Burials of Melquiades Estrada
Weekdays (1:20, 4:10), 7, 9:45
Sat-Sun (1:20), 4:10, 7, 9:45

Good Night, and Good Luck.
Weekdays (1:15, 4:30), 7:15, 9:40
Sat-Sun (1:15), 4:30, 7:15, 9:40

Syriana
Weekdays (12:40, 4), 7:05, 9:55
Sat-Sun (12:40), 4, 7:05, 9:55

Munich
Weekdays (12:35, 4:15), 8
Sat-Sun (12:35), 4:15, 8

The Matador
Daily (12:50, 3:45), 7:20, 9:50

Imagine Me and You
Weekdays (1:10, 3:50), 6:50, 9:20
Sat-Sun (1:10), 3:50, 6:50, 9:20

A Good Woman
Weekdays (1:30, 4:05), 6:45, 9:10
Sat-Sun (1:30), 4:05, 6:45, 9:10

Memoirs of a Geisha
Daily (3:20), 9:35

Pride & Prejudice
Daily (12:30), 6:30

The World's Fastest Indian
Weekdays (12:45, 3:40), 6:40, 9:30
Sat-Sun (12:45), 3:40, 6:40, 9:30

Museum of History and Industry
2700 24th Ave. E. , 324-1126

MASTER OF SUSPENSE: THE CINEMA OF ALFRED HITCHCOCK

Foreign Correspondent
Thurs Feb 2 at 7:30 pm

Saboteur
Thurs Feb 9 at 7:30 pm

Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 781-5755

What the BLEEP?! Down the Rabbit Hole
Weekdays (noon, 3:15), 6:30, 9:45
Sat-Sun (noon), 3:15, 6:30, 9:45

Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 781-5755

Brokeback Mountain
Weekdays (3:40), 6:30, 9:20
Sat-Sun (12:50), 3:40, 6:30, 9:20

Varsity
4329 University Way NE, 781-5755

Walk the Line
Fri (1:45, 4:45), 8
Sat-Sun (1:45), 4:45, 8
Mon-Thurs 8

The Syrian Bride
Fri (2, 4:15), 7, 9:15
Sat-Sun (2), 4:15, 7, 9:15
Mon-Thurs 7, 9:15
No 7 pm show Wed.

The New World
Fri (12:50, 3:40), 6:30, 9:20
Sat-Sun (12:50), 3:40, 6:30, 9:20
Mon-Wed 6:30, 9:20
Thurs 9:30

After Innocence
Thurs Feb 9 at 7 pm

Up North

Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 781-5755

The White Countess
Weekdays 6:45, 9:30
Sat-Sun (1:15, 4), 6:45, 9:30

The Constant Gardener
Weekdays (7, 9:40)
Sat-Sun (1:30, 4:15, 7, 9:40)

Shopgirl
Weekdays 7:15, 9:50
Sat-Sun (1:45, 4:30), 7:15, 9:50

Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit
Weekdays 7:25
Sat-Sun (1, 3, 5), 7:25

Jarhead
Daily (9:25)

Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 781-2229

Brokeback Mountain
Fri (12:15, 3:30), 7, 10
Sat-Sun (12:15), 3:30, 7, 10
Mon-Thurs (12:15, 3:30), 7, 10

Walk the Line
Fri (12:30, 3:45), 6:45, 9:45
Sat-Sun (12:30), 3:45, 6:45, 9:45
Mon-Thurs (12:30, 3:45), 6:45, 9:45

Nanny McPhee
Fri (noon, 2:20, 4:40), 7:15, 9:40
Sat-Sun (noon), 2:20, 4:40, 7:15, 9:40
Mon-Thurs (noon, 2:20, 4:40), 7:15, 9:40

Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748

When a Stranger Calls
Daily (12:30, 2:45, 5), 7:30, 9:55

Big Momma’s House 2
Daily (1:25, 4:20), 8, 10:25. (No 4:20 or 8 pm show Mon.)

Nanny McPhee
Daily (12:50, 4), 7:15, 9:45

Underworld: Evolution
Daily (1:10, 3:40), 7, 10:05

Brokeback Mountain
Daily (12:15, 3:40), 7, 10:05

The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
Daily (noon, 3:20), 6:40, 9:35. (No 6:40 pm show Tues or Wed.)

Sunset Tavern
5433 Ballard Ave,784-4880

Meet the Feebles
Thurs Feb 2 at 7 pm

Airplane!
Mon Feb 6 at 7 pm

Fast Times at Ridgemont High
Tues Feb 7 at 7 pm

Straight to Hell
Wed Feb 8 at 7 pm

Temple Beth Am
2632 NE 80th St, 525-0915

Sol de Otona
Sun Feb 5 at 7 pm

Woodinville 12
17640 Garden Way, (425) 398-1400

Annapolis
Fri (12:20, 1:30, 4:20), 7:35, 10:05
Sat–Thurs (1:30, 4:20), 7:35, 10:05
No 1:30 pm show Tues.

The Matador
Daily (1:40, 4:15), 7:40, 10:15. (No 1:40 pm show Fri.)

Nanny McPhee
Fri–Sun (12:05, 2:30, 5), 7:30, 10
Mon–Thurs (2:30, 5), 7:30, 10

End of the Spear
Daily (1:05, 3:30), 7:05. (No 1:05 or 3:30 pm shows Sun.)

Hoodwinked
Fri–Sat (noon, 2:10, 4:30), 7:15, 9:25
Sun (noon, 2:10, 4:30)
Mon-Thurs (2:10, 4:30), 7:15, 9:25

The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
Fri (1, 4), 7, 10
Sat (1, 4), 10
Sun-Thurs (1, 4), 7, 10

Down South

Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456

Cheaper by the Dozen 2
Daily (2, 4, 6:45)

The Ringer
Daily (8:50)

The Constant Gardener
Daily (1:15, 3:50, 6:35, 9:10)

Columbia City Cinema
4816 Rainier Ave S, 721-3156

Brokeback Mountain
Fri-Sat (1, 4), 7, 9:30
Sun-Thurs (1, 4), 7

Out East

Big Picture Redmond
7411 166th Ave NE, (425) 556-0565

Cache
Fri 6, 8:30
Sat 4:30, 7:15
Mon (6, 8)
Wed 6, 8:30
Thurs 6, 8:30

Factoria
3505 128th Ave SE, (425) 641-9206

When a Stranger Calls
Fri-Sun (12:40, 2:40), 5, 7:10, 9:30
Mon-Thurs (2, 4:50), 7:10, 9:30

Big Momma's House 2
Fri-Sun (12:30, 2:50), 5:10, 7:30, 9:50
Mon-Thurs (2:10), 5:10, 7:30, 9:50

The Matador
Fri-Sun (12:20, 4:40), 5:20, 8, 10:20
Mon-Thurs (1:50, 4:40), 8, 10:20

Nanny McPhee
Fri-Sun (1:10, 3:20), 5:30, 7:50, 10:15

Underworld Evolution
Daily (1:20, 4:30), 7:05, 9:45

Glory Road
Daily (1:40, 4:20), 7:20, 10:10

Hoodwinked
Daily (1:30, 3:40, 5:40), 7:40, 9:40

Brokeback Mountain
Daily (1, 4), 7, 10

Lincoln Square Cinemas
700 Bellevue Way NE, (425) 450-9100

Brokeback Mountain
Weekdays (10:30 am, 1:20, 4:20), 7:20, 10:15
Sat-Sun (10:30 am, 1:20), 4:20, 7:20, 10:15

Capote
Weekdays (11 am, 1:40, 4:15), 7:05, 10:05
Sat-Sun (11 am, 1:40), 4:15, 7:05, 10:05

The Chronicles of Narnia: the Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
Weekdays (1:05, 4), 7, 9:45
Sat-Sun (1:05), 4, 7, 9:45

End of the Spear
Weekdays (3:15), 6, 8:40
Sat-Sun 3:15, 6, 8:40

Glory Road
Weekdays (10:35 am, 1:15, 4:10), 7:10, 9:50
Sat-Sun (10:35 am, 1:15), 4:10, 7:10, 9:50

Good Night, and Good Luck.
Weekdays (11:50 am, 2:25, 4:50), 7, 9:35
Sat-Sun (11:50 am), 2:25, 4:50, 7, 9:35

Hoodwinked
Daily (10:45 am, 1)

King Kong
Daily (11:10 am), 6:15

Match Point
Weekdays (10:40 am, 1:25, 4:30), 7:30, 10:30
Sat-Sun (10:40, 1:25), 4:30, 7:30, 10:30

Memoirs of a Geisha
Weekdays (10:55 am, 2:05), 5:30, 9
Sat-Sun (10:55 am), 2:05, 5:30, 9

Munich
Daily (12:15), 9:15

The New World
Daily (10:25 am, 1:45), 5:20, 8:45

Pride & Prejudice
Weekdays (3:45), 6:30
Sat-Sun 3:45, 6:30

Something New
Weekdays (noon, 2:30), 5:05, 7:25, 9:55
Sat-Sun (noon), 2:30, 5:05, 7:25, 9:55

Syriana
Weekdays (3), 10:15
Sat-Sun 3, 10:15

Transamerica
Weekdays (11:45 am, 2:10, 4:55), 7:45, 10:20
Sat-Sun (11:45 am), 2:10, 4:55, 7:45, 10:20

Underworld Evolution
Weekdays (11:40 am, 2:20), 5:10, 7:40, 10:10
Sat-Sun (11:40 am), 2:20, 5:10, 7:40, 10:10

When a Stranger Calls
Weekdays (10:50 am, 1:10, 3:30), 5:45, 8:15, 10:25
Sat-Sun (10:50 am,1:10), 3:30, 5:45, 8:15, 10:25

Redmond Town Center
16451 NE 74th St, (425) 869-1800

Mrs. Henderson Presents
Daily (2), 5, 7:50, 10:10

Something New
Daily (2:30), 5:20, 7:40, 10:10

Underworld Evolution
Daily (2:10), 5:30, 8, 10:30

Hoodwinked
Daily (1, 3, 5:10), 7:10, 9:10

Last Holiday
Daily (1:40, 4:30), 7:30, 10:20

Munich
Daily (1:30, 5), 8:30

Memoirs of a Geisha
Daily (1:50), 7

Fun with Dick and Jane
Daily (4:50), 10

The Chronicles of Narnia: the Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
Fri (12:30, 3:30), 6:30, 9:30
Sat (12:30, 3:30), 9:30
Sun-Thurs (12:30, 3:30), 6:30, 9:30