Cap Hill/Downtown

Big Picture
2505 First Ave, under El Gaucho, 256-0572

The Squid and the Whale
Fri-Sun 6:30, 8:30
Mon-Tues (6:30, 8:30)
Wed 6:30, 8:30
Thurs 7:15

Sponsored
Pledge your vote for Tammy Morales for D2 for a Green New Deal for Seattle. Vote by Aug 6.

Central Cinema
1411 21st Ave, 328-3230

There's Something About Mary
Thurs-Fri 6:45, 9:30
Sat 4, 6:45, 9:30
Late shows 21+.

Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080

The Chronicles of Narnia: the Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
Fri-Sat 12:30, 3:45, 7, 10
Sun 12:30, 3:45, 7
Mon-Thurs 1, 4, 7

Egyptian
801 E Pine, 781-5755

Brokeback Mountain
Weekdays (2:30, 5:30), 8:30
Sat-Sun (11:30 am), 2:30, 5:30, 8:30

Spooktacular!
Fri-Sat midnight

Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 781-5755

Capote
Weekdays (4:30), 7:30, 10
Sat-Sun (1:30), 4:30, 7:30, 10

Brokeback Mountain
Fri (4), 7, 9:50
Sat-Sun (1), 4, 7, 9:50
Mon-Wed (4), 7, 9:50
Thurs (3:15), 9:50

Hearing, Speech, and Deafness Center
1609 19th Ave

No Secret Anymore: The Times of Del Martin and Phyllis Leon, w/ The Knock-Out
Sat Feb 11 at 7:30 pm

Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600

Final Destination 3
Daily (12:30, 1:30, 3:30, 4:30), 6:30, 7:20, 9:20, 10

The Pink Panther
Daily (12:50, 2, 3:10, 4:20, 5:30), 6:40, 7:50, 9, 10:15

The Three Burials of Melquiades Estrada
Daily (1:50, 4:45), 7:40, 10:30

Big Momma's House 2
Fri-Wed (12:15, 2:40, 5:10), 7:35, 10:05
Thurs (12:15, 2:40), 10:05

Imagine Me and You
Daily (12:55, 3:20), 5:50, 8:20, 10:40

The Matador
Daily (1:40, 4:40), 7:30, 9:50

Nanny McPhee
Daily (12:20, 2:50, 5:20), 8, 10:25

Underworld Evolution
Fri-Tues (12:25, 3, 5:40), 8:10, 10:45
Wed (12:25, 3), 10:45
Thurs (12:25, 3, 5:40), 8:10, 10:45

Glory Road
Daily (2:10, 4:55), 7:45, 10:35

Last Holiday
Daily 10:15

Hostel
Daily (5), 9:45

Munich
Daily (1:05, 4:50), 8:30

Memoirs of a Geisha
Daily (12:40, 3:50), 7

Fun with Dick and Jane
Daily (2:30), 7:25

Syriana
Daily (1:10, 4:10), 7:05, 10:10

Walk the Line
Daily (1, 4), 7:10, 10:20

Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave, 267-5380

Breakfast at Tiffany's
Daily 7, 9:15

Harry Smith: Connections and Transformations

Early Abstractions, Mirror Superimpositions
Fri Feb 10 at 8 pm

Heaven and Earth Magic
Sat Feb 11 at 8 pm

Mahagonny
Sun Feb 12 at 8 pm
For non-film events, please see www.nwfilmforum.org.

Amnesty International Film Festival

El Inmigrante
Wed Feb 15 at 7 pm

De Nadie
Wed Feb 15 at 9 pm
Festival continues through Feb 18.

Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404

Hoodwinked
Daily (12:35, 2:45, 5), 7:10

The New World
Daily (1), 7, 10:05

Firewall
Daily (12:30, 2, 3:05, 4:30), 5:30, 7:05, 8, 9:30, 10:30
No 3:05 show Tues.

When a Stranger Calls
Fri-Sun (12:45, 2:10, 3:10, 4:40), 5:40, 7:25, 8:10, 9:40, 10:25
Mon (12:45, 1:45, 3:10, 4:10), 5:40, 8:10, 9:40, 10:25
Tues (12:45, 2:10, 3:10, 4:40), 5:40, 7:25, 8:10, 9:40, 10:25
Wed-Thurs (12:45, 1:50 3:10, 4:10), 5:40, 8:10, 9:40, 10:25

Mrs. Henderson Presents
Daily (12:40, 3), 5:25, 7:50, 10:15

Something New
Fri-Sun (1:45, 4:25), 7:45, 10:10
Mon (1:50, 4:25), 7:45, 10:10
Tues-Thurs (1:45, 4:25), 7:45, 10:10

Annapolis
Daily (4:05), 9:30
No 4:05 show Wed.

Match Point
Daily (1:15), 4:20, 7:30, 10:20

Transamerica
Daily (1:30, 4:15), 7:15, 9:45

Curious George
Daily (12:30, 2:50), 5:05, 7:20, 9:35

Pacific Science Center IMAX
200 Second Ave N, 443-4629

Magnificent Desolation: Walking on the Moon 3D
Fri-Sun 10:30 am, 11:45 am, 2:15, 4:45, 6, 7:15
Mon-Wed 10:30 am, 11:45 am, 2:15, 4:45
Thurs 10:30 am, 11:45 am, 2:15, 4:45, 6, 7:15

Vikings: Journey to New Worlds
Daily 1, 3:30

Wired to Win: Surviving the Tour de France
Weekdays 10:30 am, 12:30, 1:30, 3:30, 4:30
Sat-Sun 12:30, 1:30, 3:30, 4:30

Dolphins
Weekdays 11:30 am, 2:30
Sat-Sun 11:30 am, 2:30, 5:30

Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022

What the BLEEP?! Down the Rabbit Hole
Fri-Sun (1, 4:45), 8
Mon-Thurs (2, 5:15), 8:30

The World's Fastest Indian
Daily (1:30, 4:15), 7, 9:45

Good Night, and Good Luck.
Fri-Sun (12:30, 2:45, 5), 7:15, 9:30
Mon-Thurs (2:45, 5), 7:15, 9:30

U-District

Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935

Duck Soup
Weekdays 7, 9
Sat-Sun 3, 5, 7, 9

Mighty Peking Man
Fri-Sat 11

Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 781-5755

Caché
Weekdays (4), 7:20, 10
Sat-Sun (1:15), 4, 7:20, 10

Mrs. Henderson Presents
Weekdays (4:30), 7, 9:30
Sat-Sun (2), 4:30, 7, 9:30

Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 781-5755

Match Point
Weekdays (1, 4:20), 7:10, 10
Sat-Sun (1), 4:20, 7:10, 10

The Pink Panther
Weekdays (1:10, 4), 7:05, 9:20
Sat-Sun (1:10), 4, 7:05, 9:20

Syriana
Daily (12:40), 6:50, 9:55

Pride & Prejudice
Daily (3:50)

Firewall
Weekdays (12:50, 3:45), 7:20, 9:50
Sat-Sun (12:50), 3:45, 7:20, 9:50

Good Night, and Good Luck.
Weekdays (1:15, 4:30), 7:15, 9:40
Sat-Sun (1:15), 4:30, 7:15, 9:40

The Matador
Weekdays (12:30, 3:30), 6:40, 9:35
Sat-Sun (12:30), 3:30, 6:40, 9:35
No 6:40 show Wed.

The World's Fastest Indian
Weekdays (12:45, 3:40), 6:45, 9:30
Sat-Sun (12:45), 3:40, 6:45, 9:30

Transamerica
Weekdays (1:30, 4:05), 7:30, 9:55
Sat-Sun (1:30), 4:05, 7:30, 9:55

Munich
Weekdays (12:35, 4:15), 8
Sat-Sun (12:35), 4:15, 8

The Three Burials of Melquiades Estrada
Weekdays (1:20, 4:10), 7, 9:45
Sat-Sun (1:20), 4:10, 7, 9:45

Museum of History and Industry
2700 24th Ave. E. , 324-1126

MASTER OF SUSPENSE: THE CINEMA OF ALFRED HITCHCOCK

Saboteur
Thurs Feb 9 at 7:30 pm

Shadow of a Doubt
Thurs Feb 16 at 7:30 pm

Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 781-5755

Why We Fight
Fri (2:10, 4:30), 7, 9:20
Sat-Sun (2:10), 4:30, 7, 9:20
Mon-Thurs (4:30), 7, 9:20

Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 781-5755

Brokeback Mountain
Weekdays (3:40), 6:30, 9:20
Sat-Sun (12:50), 3:40, 6:30, 9:20

Varsity
4329 University Way NE , 781-5755

Walk the Line
Fri (1:45, 4:45), 8
Sat-Sun (1:45), 4:45, 8
Mon-Thurs 8

After Innocence
Thurs Feb 9 at 7 pm
Fri (2, 4:30), 7, 9:30
Sat-Sun (2), 4:30, 7, 9:30
Mon-Thurs 7, 9:30

The New World
Fri-Sun (1:20), 6:45
Mon-Thurs 6:45

Imagine Me & You
Fri-Sun (4:15), 9:35
Mon-Thurs 9:35

Up North

Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 781-5755

The White Countess
Weekdays (6:45, 9:30)
Sat-Sun (1:15, 4, 6:45, 9:30)

The Producers
Weekdays (7, 9:40)
Sat-Sun (1:30, 4:15, 7, 9:40)

The Constant Gardener
Weekdays (7:15, 9:50)
Sat-Sun (1:45, 4:30, 7:15, 9:50)

Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit
Weekdays (7:25)
Sat-Sun (2, 7:25)

Rumor Has It...
Weekdays (9:25)
Sat-Sun (4:45, 9:25)

Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 781-2229

Brokeback Mountain
Weekdays (12:15, 3:30), 7, 10
Sat-Sun (12:15), 3:30, 7, 10

Walk the Line
Weekdays (12:30, 3:45), 6:45, 9:45
Sat-Sun (12:30), 3:45, 6:45, 9:45

Nanny McPhee
Weekdays (noon, 2:20, 4:40), 7:15, 9:40
Sat-Sun (noon), 2:20, 4:40, 7:15, 9:40

Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748

Final Destination 3
Daily (1:50, 4:50), 7:50, 10:15

Firewall
Daily (1, 4:20), 7:30, 10:05

The Pink Panther
Daily (1:15, 4:35), 7:15, 9:40

When a Stranger Calls
Daily (2, 5:25), 8:15, 10:30

Nanny McPhee
Daily (1:30, 5:10), 8:05, 10:25

Brokeback Mountain
Daily (12:45, 4:05), 7, 9:55

Sunset Tavern
5433 Ballard Ave, 784-4880

Strange Brew
Thurs Feb 9 at 7 pm

Baby Snakes
Mon Feb 13 at 7 pm

Superfly
Wed Feb 15 at 7 pm

Woodinville 12
17640 Garden Way, (425) 398-1400

Showtimes were not available at press time. See www.thestranger.com for updated listings.

Down South

Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456

The Producers
Daily (1:15, 6:40)

Shopgirl
Daily (4, 9:15)

Yours, Mine & Ours
Daily (3:45)

Rumor Has It...
Daily (1:30, 6:50, 9)

Columbia City Cinema
4816 Rainier Ave S, 721-3156

Brokeback Mountain
Fri-Sat 7, 9:30
Sun-Thurs 7

Hoodwinked
Weekdays 3, 5
Sat-Sun 1, 3, 5

Out East

Big Picture Redmond
7411 166th Ave NE, (425) 556-0565

Cache
Fri 6, 8:30
Sat 3:30, 6, 8:30
Sun 3:30, 6
Mon-Tues (6, 8:30)

Factoria
3505 128th Ave SE, (425) 641-9206

Curious George
Daily (1:30, 3:40, 5:40), 7:40, 9:40

Final Destination 3
Fri (12:30, 2:45, 5), 7:20, 9:50
Mon (2:10, 5:10), 7:20, 9:50

Firewall
Fri-Sun (12:15, 2:50, 5:10), 7:30, 10:05
Mon-Thurs (1:20, 4:30), 7:30, 10:05

The Pink Panther
Fri-Sun (1:10, 3:30, 5:50), 8:10, 10:25
Mon-Thurs 1:10, 3:30, 5:50, 8:10, 10:15

When a Stranger Calls
Fri-Sun (12:40, 2:40, 4:50), 7:10, 9:30
Mon-Thurs (2, 4:50), 7:10, 9:30

The Matador
Fri-Sun (12:20, 3, 5:20), 8, 10:20
Mon-Thurs (1:50, 4:40), 8, 10:10

Nanny McPhee
Fri-Sun (12:50, 3:10, 5:30), 7:50, 10:15
Mon-Thurs (1:10, 3:20, 5:30), 7:50, 10:15

Brokeback Mountain
Daily (1, 4), 7, 10

Lincoln Square Cinemas
700 Bellevue Way NE, (425) 450-9100

Brokeback Mountain
Weekdays (12:30, 3:25), 6:30, 9:20
Sat-Sun (12:30), 3:25, 6:30, 9:20

Capote
Weekdays (3:45), 9:35
Sat-Sun 3:45, 9:35

The Chronicles of Narnia: the Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
Daily (1:10), 6:35

Curious George
Weekdays (12:10, 2:20, 4:30), 6:45, 9
Sat-Sun (12:10), 2:20, 4:30, 6:45, 9

End of the Spear
Daily (1:50), 7

Firewall
Weekdays (12:05, 12:20, 2:30, 2:45, 4:50), 5:30, 7:20, 8:10, 9:55
Sat-Sun (12:05, 12:20), 2:30, 2:45, 4:50, 5:30, 7:20, 8:10, 9:55

Glory Road
Weekdays (4), 9:20
Sat-Sun 4, 9:20

Good Night, and Good Luck.
Weekdays (4:40), 9:30
Sat-Sun 4:40, 9:30

Match Point
Weekdays (12:40, 3:30), 6:25, 9:15
Sat-Sun (12:40), 3:30, 6:25, 9:15

Memoirs of a Geisha
Weekdays (3:35), 9:05
Sat-Sun 3:35, 9:05

Mrs. Henderson Presents
Weekdays (noon, 2:30), 5:05, 7:25, 9:45
Sat-Sun (noon), 2:30, 5:05, 7:25, 9:45

Munich
Weekdays (2:50), 9:10
Sat-Sun 2:50, 9:10

The New World
Daily (12:35), 6:15

The Pink Panther
Weekdays (12:05, 12:45, 2:25, 3:15, 4:45), 5:45, 7:15, 8:15, 9:40
Sat-Sun (12:05, 12:45), 2:25, 3:15, 4:45, 5:45, 7:15, 8:15, 9:40

Pride & Prejudice
Daily (noon), 6:20

Something New
Weekdays (12:15, 2:35), 5:10, 7:30, 9:50
Sat-Sun (12:15), 2:35, 5:10, 7:30, 9:50

Transamerica
Weekdays (1:55, 4:35), 7:15, 9:50
Sat-Sun 1:55, 4:35, 7:15, 9:50

Underworld Evolution
Daily (1), 6:40

When a Stranger Calls
Weekdays (12:25, 2:40, 4:55), 7:10, 9:25
Sat-Sun (12:25), 2:40, 4:55, 7:10, 9:25

Redmond Town Center
16451 NE 74th St, (425) 869-1800

Curious George
Daily (12:40, 2:40, 4:40), 7:20, 9:30

Final Destination 3
Daily (12:30, 2:50, 5:20), 7:50, 10

The Pink Panther
Daily (12:50, 2:10, 3:10, 4:30, 5:30), 7, 8, 10:20

Mrs. Henderson Presents
Daily (1:20, 4:10), 7:30, 9:50

Something New
Daily (2:20, 4:50), 7:40, 10:10

Underworld Evolution
Daily 9:20

Hoodwinked
Daily (1, 3, 5:10), 7:10, 9:10

Munich
Daily (1:30, 5), 8:30