Cap Hill/Downtown
Broadway Market
Broadway & E Harrison, 323-0231
The Emperor and the Assassin
Daily 1, 4:15, 7:45
Topsy-Turvy
Daily 12:30, 1:15, 4, 4:45, 7:30, 8:15
Mansfield Park
Fri-Wed 12:45, 3:45, 6:45, 9:15
Thurs 12:45, 3:45, 9:15
Cinerama
2100 4th Ave, 441-3080
Titus
Daily 12, 3:30, 7, 10:30
City Centre
6th Ave & Union, 622-6465
Isn't She Great
Daily 1:10, 3:15, 5:25, 7:40, 9:45
Anna and the King
Daily 2:20, 5:15, 8:15
Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 323-8986
All About My Mother
Daily (Sat-Sun 1:30), 4:30, 7:30, 9:45
Cradle Will Rock
Daily (Sat-Sun 2), 5, 8
Meridian 16
7th Ave & Pike, 223-9600
Gun Shy
Daily 11:10am, 2:10, 5:15, 7:45, 10:15
Eye of the Beholder
Daily 11am, 12, 1:30, 2:30, 4, 5, 6:30, 7:30, 9, 10:10
Angela's Ashes
Daily 11:40am, 12:50, 3:10, 4:10, 6:20, 7:20, 9:30, 10:30
Play It to the Bone
Daily 1:40, 4:40, 7:40, 10:50
Down to You
Daily 12:20, 3, 5:40, 8:10, 10:40
Girl, Interrupted
Daily 11:55am, 12:30, 2:50, 3:50, 6:05, 7, 9:05, 10
The Hurricane
Daily 11:15am, 12:10, 2:45, 3:45, 5:50, 7:10, 8:50, 10:25
Galaxy Quest
Daily 11:30am, 1, 2, 3:30, 4:30, 6:50, 7:50, 9:20, 10:20
Any Given Sunday
Daily 11:20am, 2:40, 6:10, 9:40
Being John Malkovich
Daily 1:10, 4:20, 7:15, 9:55
Stuart Little
Daily 11:50am, 2:20, 4:35, 6:40, 9:10
Omnidome
Pier 59 Waterfront Park, 622-1868
The Eruption of Mount St. Helens
Daily 10am, 11:30am, 1, 2:30, 4, 5:30, 7, (Fri-Sat 7:45)
Amazon
Daily 10:40am, 1:40, 4:40
Alaska: Spirit of the Wild
Daily 12:10, 3:10
Olympic Glory
Daily 6:10
Pacific Place 11
6th and Pine, 652-2404
Magnolia
Daily 12:15, 4:10, 8:15
Toy Story 2
Daily 1:10, 3:30, 5:50, 8
Supernova
Daily 10:20
The Talented Mr. Ripley
Daily 12:40, 3:50, 7:10, 10:15
The Green Mile
Daily 12:30, 4:30, 8:30
Snow Falling on Cedars
Fri-Tues 12:45, 2:45, 3:40, 7:20, 10:10
Wed 12:45, 2:45, 7:20, 10:10
Thurs 12:45, 2:45, 3:40, 10:10
Simpatico
Daily 12, 2:30, 4:50, 7:15, 9:45
The End of the Affair
Daily 12:10, 2:20, 4:40, 7:30, 9:40
Scream 3
Fri-Wed 11:50am, 12:20, 1, 1:30, 2:15, 3, 3:45, 4:15, 5, 5:45, 6:30, 7, 7:45, 8:30, 9:15, 9:50, 10:30, (Sat-Sun 11, 11:40)
Thurs 11:50am, 12:20, 1, 1:30, 2:15, 3, 3:45, 4:15, 5, 5:45, 6:30, 7:45, 8:30, 9:15, 9:50, 10:30
Pacific Science Center IMAX
200 2nd Ave N, 443-4629
Fantasia 2000
Daily 10:30am, 12:30, 2:30, 4:30, 8:30, (Fri-Sat 10:30)
Island of the Sharks
Daily 11am, 12, 1, 2, 3, 4
Uptown
511 Queen Anne N, 285-1022
Next Friday
Daily 12:30, 2:45, 5, 7:15, 9:30
The Cider House Rules
Daily 1:15, 4:10, 7, 9:50
Dogma
Fri-Mon 1, 3:45, 6:30, 9:15
Tues 1, 3:45, 9:45
Wed-Thurs 1, 3:45, 6:30, 9:15
U-District
Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 633-3353
Angela's Ashes
Daily (Sat-Sun 1:30), 4:45, 8
The Cider House Rules
Daily (Sat-Sun 1), 4, 7, 9:50
Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 633-0055
Scream 3
Daily 1, 4, 7:15, 9:50
Toy Story 2
Daily 1:30, 4:30, 7:05
Down to You
Daily 1:45, 4:50, 7:25, 9:35
Galaxy Quest
Daily 1:40, 4:15, 7, 9:20
The Talented Mr. Ripley
Daily 1:20, 4:20, 8
Eye of the Beholder
Daily 1:50, 4:40, 7:10, 9:30
The Hurricane
Daily 12:30, 3:30, 6:40, 9:40
Girl, Interrupted
Daily 12:50, 3:40, 6:30, 9:15
Snow Falling on Cedars
Daily 12:40, 3:50, 6:45
Man on the Moon
Daily 9:25
Gun Shy
Daily 1:10, 4:10, 7:20, 9:45
Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 633-5545
Magnolia
Daily (Sat-Sun 12), 4, 8
Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 632-8820
The End of the Affair
Fri 4:30, 7, 9:20
Sat-Sun 2, 4:30, 7, 9:20
Mon-Tues 4:30, 7, 9:20
Wed 4:30, 9:20
Thurs 4:30, 7, 9:20
Varsity
4329 University Way NE , 632-3131
Being John Malkovich
Daily (Sat-Sun 2), 4:30, 7, 9:30
Sweet and Lowdown
Daily (Sat-Sun 2:15), 4:45, 7:15, 9:45
see also VARSITY CALENDAR
Up North
Aurora Cinema Grill
130th and Aurora, 364-8880
Man on the Moon
Daily 6, 8:15, (Fri-Sat 10:30)
Girl, Interrupted
Daily (Sat-Sun 12:20, 2:50), 5:20, 7:50, (Fri-Sat 10:25)
Magnolia
Daily (Sat-Sun 1), 4:45, 8:30
Dii Hai Hindustani
Sat-Sun 2:30
Crest
16505-5th Ave NE, 363-6338
The World Is Not Enough
Daily (Sat-Sun 1, 3:45), 6:30, 9:20
The Straight Story
Daily (Sat-Sun 1:30, 4), 6:45, 9:10
The Sixth Sense
Daily (Sat-Sun 2:15, 4:30), 7:15, 9:40
The Limey
Daily (Sat-Sun 2:30, 4:45), 7:30, 9:30
Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, 425-774-3536
Scream 3
Daily 11am, 12, 1:40, 2:40, 4:20, 5:20, 6:50, 8, 9:50, 10:50
Gun Shy
Daily 11am, 1:30, 4:10, 7:10, 9:30
Eye of the Beholder
Daily 11:50am, 2:20, 4:55, 7:30, 10:10
Isn't She Great
Daily 1, 3:30, 5:45, 7:50, 10:40
The Hurricane
Daily 12:10, 3:15, 6:40, 10
Galaxy Quest
Daily 11:20am, 2, 4:45, 7:40, 10:05
Toy Story 2
Fri-Sun 11:10am, 1:50, 4:25, 7
Mon-Thurs 11:10am, 1:50, 4:25, 7, 9:20
Northgate
10 Northgate Plaza, 363-5800
Scream 3
Daily 1:45, 4:30, 7:15, 10
Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748
Gun Shy
Daily (Fri-Sun 11:15), 1:45, 4:30, 7, 9:40
The Hurricane
Daily 11:50am, 3:15, 6:30, 10
The Talented Mr. Ripley
Fri-Mon 12:45, 3:45, 6:45, 10:10
Tues 12:45, 3:45, 10:10
Wed-Thurs 12:45, 3:45, 6:45, 10:10
Galaxy Quest
Daily (Fri-Sun 11:35am), 2:10, 4:45, 7:15, 9:50
Stuart Little
Fri-Sun 11:30am, 1:30, 3:30, 5:30, 7:30, 9:30
Mon-Tues 1:30, 3:30, 5:30, 7:30, 9:30
Wed 1:30, 3:30, 10
Thurs 1:30, 3:30, 5:30, 7:30, 9:30
The Green Mile
Daily 12:20, 4:10, 8
Down South
Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456
The World Is Not Enough
Daily (Sat-Sun 2), 7
Deuce Bigalow: Male Gigolo
Daily 4:40, 9:30
The Sixth Sense
Daily (Sat-Sun 2:15), 7:10
Sleepy Hollow
Daily 4:30, 9:20
Lewis & Clark
15820 Pacific Hwy S, 244-2900
Scream 3
Daily 12:45, 1:45, 3:15, 4:15, 5:45, 6:45, 8:15, 9:15, (Fri-Sat 10:45)
Eye of the Beholder
Daily 1:20, 4, 7:20, 9:40
The Hurricane
Daily 12:35, 3:30, 6:30, 9:30
Galaxy Quest
Daily 12:20, 2:50, 5:15, 7:40, 10:10
Stuart Little
Daily 12:30, 2:40, 5:05, 7:10, 9
The Talented Mr. Ripley
Daily 1, 3:50, 7, 10
Southcenter
Hwy 504 at I-5, 242-6100
Gun Shy
Daily (Fri-Sun 2), 4:30, 7, 9:30
Out East
Factoria
3505-128th SE, 425-641-9206
Scream 3
Daily 11am, 12, 1:40, 2:45, 4:20, 5:30, 7, 8:10, 9:45, (Fri-Sat 10:45)
Gun Shy
Daily 11:30am, 2:10, 4:40, 7:15, 10:15
Eye of the Beholder
Daily 12:15, 3, 5:10, 7:30, 10
Angela's Ashes
Daily 11:10am, 2:30, 6:00, 8:50
The Hurricane
Daily 11:45am, 3:30, 6:20, 9:15
Snow Falling on Cedars
Daily 12:30, 3:15, 6:40, 9:30
Stuart Little
Daily 12:45, 3:45, 5:50, 7:45, 10:30
Redmond Town Center
7730 Leary Way NE, 425-869-1800
Play It to the Bone
Daily 1:40, 4:20, 7:20, 10:10
Down to You
Daily 2, 4:30, 6:40, 9
Next Friday
Daily 2:20, 4:40, 7, 9:20
The Talented Mr. Ripley
Daily 1:20, 4:10, 7:10, 10
Galaxy Quest
Fri-Tues 2:30, 5:30, 8, 10:30
Wed 5:30, 8, 10:30
Thurs 2:30, 5:30, 8, 10:30
The Cider House Rules
Daily 1, 3:50, 6:20, 9:10
Stuart Little
Daily 1:10, 3:10, 5:40, 7:40, 9:40
The Green Mile
Daily 12:50, 4:50, 8:40
Repertory & Revival
Egyptian
801 E Pine, 323-4978
Hamlet
Thurs Feb 3 at 5, 8
Saragossa Manuscript
Fri-Thurs Feb 4-10 at (Sat-Sun 1), 4:30, 8
Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935
The Flowers of Shanghai
Until Thurs Feb 10 at (Sat-Sun 2:30), 4:45, 7, 9:15
The Kennel Murder Case
Fri-Sat Feb 4-5 at 11:30
HOU HSIAO-HSIEN
RETROSPECTIVE
Dust in the Wind
Sat-Sun Feb 5-6 at noon
Henry Art Gallery Auditorium
15th Ave NE at NE 41st St, 543-2280
OUTSIDE IN:
NEW CHINESE FILM
King of Children
Thurs Feb 3 at 7:30, $6
Chungking Express
Thurs Feb 10 at 7:30, $6
The Kalakala
2505 N. Northlake Way (by Gasworks Park), 634-3817
Enter the Dragon
Fri Feb 4 at 9, $10; 21+ ONLY
Little Theatre
608 19th Ave E, 675-2055
The Sticky Fingers of Time
Thurs-Sun Feb 3-6 at 5:45, 7:30, 9:15
Threepenny Opera
Wed Feb 9 at 7:30
O Amour Natural
Thurs-Sun Feb 10-13 at 5:45, 7:30, 9:15 (NO SHOW Thurs Feb 10 at 7:30; Rendezvous Reading Series and Mustache Contest instead.)
Seattle Art Museum
100 University St., 625-8900
BEST OF BRITISH FILM
Brief Encounter
Thurs Feb 3 at 7:30
Odd Man Out
Thurs Feb 10 at 7:30
PSYCHOLOGY AND FILM
The Sheltering Sky
Fri Feb 4 at 7, $7; call 443-1831 for details
Seattle Asian Art Museum
Volunteer Park, 654-3121
FESTIVAL OF FAMILY FILMS FROM ASIA
Sat Feb 5 at 1:30, FREE
Varsity Calendar
4329 University Way NE , 632-3131
La Grande Bouffe
Thurs Feb 3 at 4:20, 7, 9:40; 18+ only
West Beirut
Fri-Thurs Feb 4-10 at (Sat-Sun 2:30), 4:45, 7, 9:15
Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat Feb 5 at midnight
see also VARSITY