Cap Hill/Downtown

Big Picture
2505 First Ave, under El Gaucho, 256-0572

Match Point
Fri-Sat 5:45, 8:30
Mon-Tues (5:45, 8:30)
Wed-Thurs 5:45, 8:30

Sponsored
Pacific Northwest Ballet’s The Nutcracker is Back Onstage at McCaw Hall! Tickets start at $27.
Join PNB for a timeless tale of holiday adventure performed by PNB’s amazing dancers and orchestra.

Capitol Hill Library
425 Harvard Ave E, 684-4715

Refugee
Thurs April 20 at 6 pm

Central Cinema
1411 21st Ave, 328-3230

Deliverance
Fri-Sun 7, 9:30

Venezuela Bolivariana: People and Struggle of the Fourth World War
Wed April 19 at 7, 9:15

Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080

V for Vendetta
Weekdays (3), 6, 9
Sat-Sun (noon, 3), 6, 9

Consolidated Works
500 Boren Ave, 381-3218

Girls in the Director's Chair
Thurs April 20 at 7 pm

Egyptian
801 E Pine, 781-5755

The Three Burials of Melquiades Estrada
Weekdays (4:15), 7, 9:30
Sat (1:30), 4:15, 9:30
Sun (1:30), 4:15, 7, 9:30
Mon-Thurs (4:15), 7, 9:30

Point Break
Fri-Sat midnight

Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 781-5755

On a Clear Day
Fri (2:10, 4:30), 7, 9:25
Sat-Sun (2:10), 4:30, 7, 9:25
Mon-Thurs (4:30), 7, 9:25

Tsotsi
Fri (2:15, 4:45), 7:15, 9:35
Sat-Sun (2:15), 4:45, 7:15, 9:35
Mon-Thurs (4:45), 7:15, 9:35
No 7:15 show Tues.

Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600

The Wild
Fri-Sun (12:25, 2:35), 5, 7:10, 9:15
Mon-Thurs (12:25, 2:35, 5), 7:10, 9:15

The Benchwarmers
Fri-Sun (12:10, 1:10, 2:20, 3:20), 4:30, 5:30, 6:40, 7:40, 8:50, 9:50
Mon-Thurs (12:10, 1:10, 2:20, 3:20, 4:30, 5:30), 6:40, 7:40, 8:50, 9:50

Lucky Number Slevin
Fri-Sun (12:05, 2:45), 5:20, 7:55, 10:30
Mon-Thurs (12:05, 2:45, 5:20), 7:55, 10:30

Phat Girlz
Fri-Sun (12:20, 3), 5:25, 7:50, 10:15
Mon-Thurs (12:20, 3, 5:25), 7:50, 10:15
No 12:20 show Tues.

Take the Lead
Fri-Sun (12:50, 1:50, 3:40), 4:40, 6:30, 7:30, 9:20, 10:20
Mon-Thurs (12:50, 1:50, 3:40, 4:40), 6:30, 7:30, 9:20, 10:20

ATL
Fri-Sun (1:40), 4:20, 7:20, 10
Mon-Thurs (1:40, 4:20), 7:20, 10

Basic Instinct 2
Fri-Sun (2), 4:45, 7:30, 10:10
Mon-Thurs (2, 4:45), 7:30, 10:10

Slither
Fri-Sun (12:45, 3:10), 5:35, 8, 10:25
Mon-Thurs (12:45, 3:10, 5:35), 8, 10:25

Stay Alive
Fri-Sun (12:30, 2:40), 4:50, 7, 9:10
Mon-Thurs (12:30, 2:40, 4:50), 7, 9:10

Support The Stranger

She's the Man
Fri-Sun (noon, 2:25), 4:50, 7:15, 9:40
Mon-Thurs (noon, 2:25, 4:50), 7:15, 9:40

Failure to Launch
Fri-Sun (12:35, 2:50), 5:10, 7:25, 9:45
Mon-Thurs (12:35, 2:50, 5:10), 7:25, 9:45

The Shaggy Dog
Daily (12:40), 7:10

16 Blocks
Fri-Sun (1:20), 4:25, 7, 9:25
Mon-Thurs (1:20, 4:25), 7, 9:25

Eight Below
Daily (3:30), 9:35

Neil Young: Heart of Gold
Daily (1:30), 7:05

Match Point
Fri-Sun 4:10, 9:30
Mon-Thurs (4:10), 9:30

Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave, 267-5380

The Quicksand of Mediocrity
Thurs April 13 at 7 pm

The Devil's Miner
Sat April 15 at 4 pm

Innocence
Daily 7, 9:30

Search and Rescue
Tues April 18 at 8 pm

Rawstock
Wed April 19 at 8 pm

Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404

Inside Man
Fri-Sat (12:20, 2, 3:30), 5:05, 6:30, 8, 9:25, 11
Sun (12:20, 2, 3:30), 5:05, 6:30, 8, 9:25
Mon (12:20, 2, 3:30, 5:05), 6:30, 8, 9:25
Tues (12:20, 2, 3:30, 5:05), 8, 10
Wed-Thurs (12:20, 2, 3:30, 5:05), 6:30, 8, 9:25
No 6:30 show Sat.

Ice Age: The Meltdown
Fri-Sat (12:15, 1:15, 2:30, 3:40), 4:45, 6, 7, 8:20, 9:15, 10:40, 11:30
Sun (12:15, 1:15, 2:30, 3:40), 4:45, 6, 7, 8:20, 9:15
Mon-Thurs (12:15, 1:15, 2:30, 3:40, 4:45), 6:05, 7, 8:20, 9:15
No 6:05 show Thurs.

Scary Movie 4
Fri-Sat (noon, 12:45, 1:30, 2:15, 3, 3:45), 4:30, 5:15, 6, 6:45, 7:30, 8:15, 9, 9:45, 10:30, 11:15, midnight
Sun (noon, 12:45, 1:30, 2:15, 3, 3:45), 4:30, 5:15, 6, 6:45, 7:30, 8:15, 9, 9:45, 10:30
Mon-Wed (noon, 12:45, 1:30, 2:15, 3, 3:45, 4:30, 5:15), 6, 6:45, 7:30, 8:15, 9, 9:45, 10:30
Thurs (noon, 2:15), 4:30, 6:45, 9
No 6:45, 9 show Wed.

Thank You For Smoking
Fri-Sat (12:30, 1:45, 2:45), 4, 5, 6:15, 7:15, 8:30, 9:30, 10:45, 11:45
Sun (12:30, 1:45, 2:45), 4, 5, 6:15, 7:15, 8:30, 9:30
Mon-Thurs (12:30, 1:45, 2:45, 4, 5), 6:15, 7:15, 8:30, 9:30
No 8:30 show Thurs.

Brick
Fri-Sat (12:10, 2:40), 5:10, 7:50, 10:25
Sun (12:10, 2:40), 5:10, 7:50, 10:20
Mon (12:10, 2:40, 5:10), 7:50, 10:20
Tues (4), 10
Wed-Thurs (12:10, 2:40, 5:10), 7:50, 10:20

V for Vendetta
Fri-Sat (1:40), 4:40, 7:40, 10:35
Sun (1:40), 4:40, 7:40, 10:30
Mon-Thurs (1:40, 4:40), 7:40, 10:30

Pacific Science Center IMAX
200 Second Ave N, 443-4629

Deep Sea in IMAX 3-D
Thurs-Sun 10:30 am, 11:45 am, 2:15, 4:45, 6, 8:30
Mon-Wed 10:30 am, 11:45 am, 2:15, 4:45

Greece: Secrets of the Past
Thurs-Sun 1, 3:30, 7:15
Mon-Wed 1, 3:30

Wired to Win: Surviving the Tour de France
Weekdays 10:30 am, 12:30, 1:30, 3:30, 4:30
Sat-Sun 12:30, 1:30, 3:30, 4:30, 5:30

Antarctica
Daily 11:30 am, 2:30, 4:30

Pink Door
1919 Post Alley, 443-3241

Baghdad Cafe
Thurs April 13 at 7 pm

Restaurant
Thurs April 20 at 7 pm

Rendezvous
2320 Second Ave, 441-5823

Occupation: Dreamland
Thurs April 13 at 7:30 pm

Cul de Sac: A Suburban War Story
Fri April 14 at 7:30 pm

Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022

Friends with Money
Fri-Sat (2:15), 5, 7:30, 9:30
Sun (2:15), 5, 7:30
Mon-Thurs (3:30, 5:30), 7:50

Lonesome Jim
Fri-Sat (2:30), 4:45, 7:15, 9:10
Sun (2:30), 4:45, 7:15
Mon-Thurs (3:15, 5:15), 7:30

Night Watch
Fri-Sat (2), 4:30, 7, 9:20
Sun (2), 4:30, 7
Mon-Thurs (3, 5:20), 7:40

U-District

Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935

The Land Has Eyes
Weekdays 7, 9
Sat-Sun 3, 5, 7, 9

Hamburger Dad
Fri-Sat 11

Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 781-5755

Thank You For Smoking
Fri (noon, 1, 2:30, 3:30, 5), 6, 7:30, 8:30, 9:55
Sat-Sun (noon, 1), 2:30, 3:30, 5, 6, 7:30, 8:30, 9:55
Mon-Thurs (2:30, 3:30, 5), 6, 7:30, 8:30, 9:55

Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 781-5755

Friends with Money
Weekdays (12:10, 1:20, 2:20, 4, 4:45), 7, 7:45, 9:15, 10
Sat-Sun (12:10, 1:20), 2:20, 4, 4:45), 7, 7:45, 9:15, 10

The Benchwarmers
Weekdays (12:50, 4:40), 7:25, 9:30
Sat-Sun (12:50), 4:40, 7:25, 9:30

Inside Man
Weekdays (12:20, 3:45), 6:50, 9:50
Sat-Sun (12:20), 3:45, 6:50, 9:50

Lucky Number Slevin
Weekdays (1, 4:15), 7:20, 9:55
Sat-Sun (1), 4:15, 7:20, 9:55

V for Vendetta
Weekdays (12:30, 3:50), 6:40, 9:40
Sat-Sun (12:30), 3:50, 6:40, 9:40

Ice Age: The Meltdown
Weekdays (12:15, 2:25, 4:50), 7:10, 9:20
Sat-Sun (12:15), 2:25, 4:50, 7:10, 9:20

The Wild
Weekdays (noon, 2:10, 4:20), 6:45, 8:50
Sat-Sun (noon), 2:10, 4:20, 6:45, 8:50

Take the Lead
Weekdays (1:15, 4:10), 7:15, 9:45
Sat-Sun (1:15), 4:10, 7:15, 9:45

Abominable
Weekdays (1:10, 3:40), 7:05, 9:35
Sat-Sun (1:10), 3:40, 7:05, 9:35

Movie Legends
2319 N 45th St, 632-2092

To Be or Not To Be
Sun April 16 at 1 pm

Museum of History and Industry
2700 24th Ave. E. , 324-1126

SPRINGTIME IN FRANCE: THE FILMS OF LOUIS MALLE

The Lovers
Thurs April 13 at 7:30 pm

Zazie in the Metro
Thurs April 20 at 7:30 pm

Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 781-5755

Brick
Fri (2:30, 5), 7:30, 10
Sat-Sun (2:30), 5, 7:30, 10
Mon-Wed (5), 7:30, 10
Thurs (5), 10:15

Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 781-5755

Mrs. Palfrey at the Claremont
Weekdays (4:30), 7, 9:20
Sat-Sun (11:30 am), 2, 4:30, 7, 9:20

Varsity
4329 University Way NE , 781-5755

The Devil and Daniel Johnston
Fri (2, 4:30), 7, 9:35
Sat-Sun (2), 4:30, 7, 9:35
Mon-Thurs 7, 9:35

Scary Movie 4
Fri (1, 3, 5), 7:30, 9:35
Sat-Sun (1), 3, 5, 7:30, 9:35
Mon-Thurs 7:30, 9:45

Tibet: A Buddhist Trilogy
Fri (12:30, 3:30), 6:30, 9:30
Sat-Sun (12:30), 3:30, 6:30, 9:20
Mon-Thurs 6:30, 9:20

Up North

Bitter Lake Community Center
13035 Linden Ave N

Crossing the Lines
Wed April 19 at 7 pm

Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 781-5755

King Kong
Weekdays (7:45)
Sat-Sun (12:15, 4, 7:45)

Brokeback Mountain
Weekdays (6:45, 9:30)
Sat-Sun (12:30, 3:45, 6:45, 9:30)

Fateless
Weekdays (8)
Sat-Sun (12:45, 4:30, 8)

Match Point
Weekdays (9:10)
Sat-Sun (4:15, 9:10)

Good Night, and Good Luck.
Weekdays (7)
Sat-Sun (1, 7)

Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 781-2229

Ice Age: The Meltdown
Weekdays (noon, 2:20, 4:30), 7:10, 9:35
Sat-Sun (noon), 2:20, 4:30, 7:10, 9:35

Inside Man
Weekdays (12:30, 3:45), 7, 9:50
Sat-Sun (12:30), 3:45, 7, 9:50

Eight Below
Weekdays (12:15, 3:30)
Sat-Sun (12:15), 3:30

V for Vendetta
Daily 6:45, 9:45

Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748

Scary Movie 4
Fri-Sun (12:35, 2:50), 5:05, 7:35, 9:55
Mon-Thurs (12:35, 2:50, 5:05), 7:35, 9:55

The Wild
Fri-Sun (12:20, 2:35), 4:45, 7:10, 9:30
Mon-Thurs (12:20, 2:35, 4:45), 7:10, 9:30

The Benchwarmers
Fri-Sun (1:05, 3:25), 5:40, 8:05, 10:25
Mon-Thurs (1:05, 3:25, 5:40), 8:05, 10:25

Take the Lead
Fri-Sun (1:15), 4:05, 7, 9:40
Mon-Thurs (1:15, 4:05), 7, 9:40

Ice Age: The Meltdown
Fri-Sun (12:50, 3:10), 5:25, 7:55, 10:15
Mon-Thurs (12:50, 3:10, 5:25), 7:55, 10:15

Inside Man
Fri-Sun (1:25), 4:20, 7:20, 10:10
Mon-Thurs (1:25, 4:20), 7:20, 10:10

Woodinville 12
17640 Garden Way, (425) 398-1400

Scary Movie 4
Fri-Sun (11:30 am, 1, 1:45, 3:15), 4:05, 5:30, 6:15, 7:45, 8:15, 10, 10:30
Mon-Thurs (2:30, 3:40, 4:40, 5:45), 7:30, 8:30, 9:40
No 10:30 show Sun.

The Wild
Fri-Sun (12:15, 2:45), 4:45, 7:15, 9:30
Mon-Thurs (1:40, 4:30), 7, 9:15

The Benchwarmers
Fri-Sun (1:15), 4:40, 7:25, 9:50
Mon-Thurs (2:20, 5:30), 7:50, 10:10

Lucky Number Slevin
Fri-Sat (1:30), 4:20, 7:40, 10:20
Sun (1:30), 4:20, 7:40, 10:15
Mon-Thurs (1:20, 4:20), 7:20, 9:55

Take the Lead
Fri-Sun (1:20), 4:25, 7:10, 10
Mon-Thurs (1:15, 4:10), 7:10, 9:50

Ice Age: The Meltdown
Fri-Sun (noon, 12:30, 2:15, 3), 4:30, 5:15, 7, 8, 9:15, 10:15
Mon-Thurs (1, 2, 3:15, 4, 5:25), 7, 8, 9:30

Inside Man
Fri-Sun (12:45), 4:15, 7:05, 10
Mon-Thurs (1:10, 4:05), 7:05, 10:05

Thank You for Smoking
Fri-Sun (1:10), 4:10, 7:10, 10:10
Mon-Thurs (1, 4:05), 7:05, 10

V for Vendetta
Fri-Sun (2:30), 5, 7:45, 10:05
Mon-Thurs (1:50, 4:50), 7:40, 10

Failure to Launch
Fri-Sun (2), 4:50, 7:20, 9:40
Mon-Thurs (2:10, 5:15), 7:35, 10:05

Down South

Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456

The Chronicles of Narnia: the Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
Daily (3:15, 9)

Firewall
Daily (1, 6:45)

Brokeback Mountain
Daily (12:45, 3:30, 6:35, 9:15)

Columbia City Cinema
4816 Rainier Ave S, 721-3156

Ice Age: The Meltdown
Fri-Sat (1, 3, 5), 7, 9
Sun (1, 3, 5), 7
Mon-Thurs (3, 5), 7

Out East

Big Picture Redmond
7411 166th Ave NE, (425) 556-0565

Match Point
Fri 8:30
Mon-Tues (8:30)

Mrs. Palfrey at the Claremont
Fri 6
Sat 3
Mon-Tues (6)

Factoria
3505 128th Ave SE, (425) 641-9206

Scary Movie 4
Fri-Sun (noon, 2), 4:05, 6:10, 8:15, 10:20
Mon-Thurs (1:20, 3:45, 5:50), 8:10

The Wild
Fri-Sun (1, 3:15), 5:30, 8, 10:05
Mon-Thurs (1:10, 3:30, 5:40), 8

The Benchwarmers
Fri-Sun (12:45, 3), 5:15, 7:50, 10
Mon-Thurs (1:30, 3:50, 5:55), 8:20

Lucky Number Slevin
Fri-Sun (1:30, 4:10), 7, 9:30
Mon-Thurs (2:10, 5), 7:40

Take the Lead
Fri-Sun (1:50), 4:30, 7:10, 9:50
Mon-Thurs (2, 4:50), 7:50

Ice Age: The Meltdown
Fri-Sun (12:30, 2:45), 5, 7:20, 9:40
Mon-Thurs (1, 3:15, 5:25), 7:45

Inside Man
Fri-Sun (1:40), 4:45, 7:40, 10:30
Mon-Thurs (1:50, 4:40), 7:30

V for Vendetta
Fri-Sun (1:20), 4:20, 7:30, 10:25
Mon-Thurs (1:40, 4:30), 7:20

Lincoln Square Cinemas
700 Bellevue Way NE, (425) 450-9100

Tsotsi
Weekdays (4:40), 7:20, 9:40
Sat-Sun 4:40, 7:20, 9:40

The Benchwarmers
Weekdays (12:40, 1:15, 2:55, 3:25), 5:05, 5:35, 7:15, 7:45, 9:25, 9:55
Sat-Sun (12:40, 1:15), 2:55, 3:25, 5:05, 5:35, 7:15, 7:45, 9:25, 9:55

Eight Below
Weekdays (11:35 am, 2:10)
Sat-Sun (11:35 am), 2:10

Failure to Launch
Weekdays (12:05, 2:15, 4:35), 6:50, 9:05
Sat-Sun (12:05), 2:15, 4:35, 6:50, 9:05

Ice Age: The Meltdown
Weekdays (11:30 am, 11:55 am, 12:30, 2, 2:35, 3:10, 4:30), 5:30, 7, 8, 9:30
Sat-Sun (11:30 am, 11:55 am, 12:30, 2), 2:35, 3:10, 4:30, 5:30, 7, 8, 9:30

Inside Man
Weekdays (12:10, 1:05, 3:05, 4), 6:05, 7:05, 9, 10
Sat-Sun (12:10, 1:05), 3:05, 4, 6:05, 7:05, 9, 10

Lucky Number Slevin
Weekdays (11:40 am, 2:05, 4:55), 7:25, 10:10
Sat-Sun (11:40 am), 2:05, 4:55, 7:25, 10:10

Match Point
Weekdays (4:50), 7:35, 10:05
Sat-Sun 4:50, 7:35, 10:05

Scary Movie 4
Weekdays (11:30 am, 12:15, 1:40, 2:30, 3:50, 4:45), 6, 7, 8:10, 9:15, 10:15
Sat-Sun (11:30 am, 12:15, 1:40), 2:30, 3:50, 4:45, 6, 7, 8:10, 9:15, 10:15

Take the Lead
Weekdays (12:35, 1:30, 3:20, 4:20), 6:10, 7:10, 9:10, 9:45
Sat-Sun (12:35, 1:30), 3:20, 4:20, 6:10, 7:10, 9:10, 9:45

Thank You For Smoking
Weekdays (noon, 2:50), 5:20, 7:30, 9:50
Sat-Sun (noon), 2:50, 5:20, 7:30, 9:50

V for Vendetta
Weekdays (12:50, 3:55), 7:15, 10
Sat-Sun (12:50), 3:55, 7:15, 10

Redmond Town Center
16451 NE 74th St, (425) 869-1800

Scary Movie 4
Fri-Sun (1, 2, 3:10), 4:10, 5:10, 6:10, 7:30, 8:30, 9:30, 10:30
Mon-Thurs (1, 2, 3:10, 4:10, 5:10), 6:10, 7:30, 8:30, 9:30, 10:30

The Wild
Fri-Sun (12:30, 2:40), 4:50, 7, 9:10
Mon-Thurs (12:30, 2:40, 4:50), 7, 9:10

The Benchwarmers
Fri-Sun (12:50, 1:50, 3:30), 4:30, 5:30, 7:20, 8:20, 9:40, 10:20
Mon-Thurs (12:50, 1:50, 3:30, 4:30, 5:30), 7:20, 8:20, 9:40, 10:20

Inside Man
Daily (12:50, 3:50), 7, 9:40

She's the Man
Fri-Sun (1:30), 4:20, 7:10, 9:40
Mon-Thurs (1:30, 4:20), 7:10. 9:40

Eight Below
Fri-Sun (1:20), 4:40, 7:30, 10
Mon-Thurs (1:20, 4:40), 7:30, 10