Cap Hill/Downtown
Big Picture
2505 First Ave, under El Gaucho, 256-0572
La Moustache
Daily 6:30, 8:30
Broadway Performance Hall
1625 Broadway, 325-3113
Mom's Apple Pie: The Heart of the Lesbian Mothers Custody Movement
Thurs Aug 3 at 6:30, 8:30 pm
Central Cinema
1411 21st Ave, 328-3230
Kumbh Mela: Songs of the River
Fri-Sat 7, 9:15
Independent Exposure
Wed Aug 9 at 7, 9 pm
Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby
Fri-Sun (11:15 am, 1:45), 4:15, 7, 9:45
Mon-Tues (1:45, 4:15), 7, 9:45
Egyptian
801 E Pine, 781-5755
A Scanner Darkly
Weekdays (4:30), 7, 9:30
Sat-Sun (2), 4:30, 7, 9:30
Who Framed Roger Rabbit?
Fri-Sat midnight
Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 781-5755
Only Human
Weekdays (5), 7:15, 9:30
Sat-Sun (2:15), 5, 7:15, 9:30
Wordplay
Weekdays (4:45), 7
Leonard Cohen: I'm Your Man
Weekdays 9:15
Sat-Sun (2), 9:15
Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600
Barnyard
Fri-Sun (noon, 12:50, 2:15, 3:05), 4:30, 5:20, 6:45, 7:35, 9, 9:50
Mon-Thurs (noon, 12:50, 2:15, 3:05, 4:30, 5:20), 6:45, 7:35, 9, 9:50
The Descent
Fri-Sun (noon, 12:55, 2:20, 3:20), 4:45, 5:45, 7:10, 8:10, 9:35, 10:35
Mon-Thurs (noon, 12:55, 2:20, 3:20, 4:45, 5:45), 7:10, 8:10, 9:35, 10:35
The Ant Bully
Fri-Sun (12:10, 1, 2:25, 3:15), 4:40, 5:30, 6:55, 7:45, 9:10
Mon-Thurs (12:10, 1, 2:25, 3:15, 4:40, 5:30), 6:55, 7:45, 9:10
Tues 1, 7:45 shows open-captioned.
John Tucker Must Die
Fri-Sun (12:15, 2:30), 4:45, 7, 9:15
Mon (12:15, 2:30, 4:45), 7, 9:15
No 12:15 show Tues.
Scoop
Fri-Sun (12:05, 2:25), 4:55, 7:15, 9:40
Mon-Thurs (12:05, 2:25, 4:55), 7:15, 9:40
Clerks II
Fri-Sun (12:45, 3:10), 5:35, 8, 10:30
Mon-Thurs (12:45, 3:10, 5:35), 8, 10:30
My Super Ex-Girlfriend
Fri-Sun (12:25, 2:50), 5:15, 7:40, 10:10
Mon-Thurs (12:25, 2:50, 5:15), 7:40, 10:10
Shadowboxer
Fri-Sun (12:10, 2:30), 4:50, 7:20, 9:40
Mon-Thurs (12:10, 2:30, 4:50), 7:20, 9:40
Little Man
Fri-Sun 4:20, 10:20
Mon-Thurs (4:20), 10:20
You, Me and Dupree
Fri-Sun (1:10), 4:15, 7, 9:35
Mon-Thurs (1:10, 4:15), 7, 9:35
Superman Returns
Daily (noon, 3:15), 6:30, 9:45
Nacho Libre
Fri-Sun (12:20, 2:35), 4:50, 7:05, 9:20
Mon-Thurs (12:20, 2:35, 4:50), 7:05, 9:20
Cars
Daily (12:40, 3:30), 6:20, 9:05
X-Men: The Last Stand
Daily 10
The Da Vinci Code
Daily (12:35), 6:40
REEL MOMS
John Tucker Must Die
Tues Aug 8 at 11 am
Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave, 267-5380
Land of Plenty
Weekdays 7, 9:30
Sat-Sun 4:30, 7, 9:30
Bazi
Daily 7, 8:30
Fri 8:30 screening preceded by local shorts But Soft and Anaelle.
The White Balloon
Fri 5
Sat-Sun 3, 5
Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404
Pirates of the Carribean: Dead Man's Chest
Fri-Sun (10:30 am, noon, 1:30, 3), 4:30, 6, 7:30, 9, 10:30
Mon-Tues (noon, 3, 4:30), 6, 7:30, 9, 10:30
Monster House
Fri-Sun (10:25 am, 12:30, 2:45), 5, 7:20, 9:35
Mon-Tues (12:30, 2:45, 5), 7:20, 9:35
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby
Fri-Sun (10:20 am, 12:50, 3:20), 6, 8:30, 11:05
Mon-Tues (11 am, 1:10, 3:30), 6:05, 8:30, 11:05
Miami Vice
Fri-Sun (10:15 am, 11:15 am, 1:15, 2:15), 4:15, 5:15, 7:15, 8:15, 10:15, 11:10
Mon-Tues (11:15 am, 1:15, 2:15, 4:15, 5:15), 7:15, 8:15, 10:15, 11:10
An Inconvenient Truth
Fri-Sun (10:45 am, 1, 3:15), 5:30, 7:40, 9:50
Mon (1, 3:15, 5:30), 7:40, 9:50
Tues (1, 3:15), 9:50
The Devil Wears Prada
Fri-Sun (10 am, 12:15, 2:50), 5:25, 8, 10:40
Mon-Tues (12:15, 2:50, 5:25), 8, 10:40
Lady in the Water
Fri-Sun (11:45 am, 2:30), 5:10, 7:50, 10:35
Mon (11:45 am, 2:30), 10:25
Tues (11:45 am 2:30, 5:10), 7:50, 10:25
Little Miss Sunshine
Fri-Sun (10 am, 11:20 am, 12:20, 1:20, 2:50, 3:50), 5:20, 6:20, 7:45, 8:45, 10:10, 11:10
Mon-Tues (11:20 am, 12:20, 1:20, 2:50, 3:50, 5:20), 6:20, 7:45, 8:45, 10:10, 11:10
Pacific Science Center IMAX
200 Second Ave N, 443-4629
Superman Returns
Daily 4:30, 7:30, 10:30
Deep Sea in IMAX 3-D
Daily 10:30 am, 11:45 am, 2:15
Beavers
Daily 1, 3:30
Greece: Secrets of the Past
Daily 12:30, 2:30, 4:30
The Eruption of Mt. St. Helens
Daily 11:30 am, 1:30, 3:30, 5:30
Paramount Theatre
911 Pine St, 682-1414
Don Juan
Mon Aug 7 at 7 pm
Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022
The Groomsmen
Fri-Sun (11:50 am, 2:30), 5, 7:30, 9:40
Mon-Thurs (11:50 am, 2:30, 5), 7:30
No 9:30 show Sun.
Strangers With Candy
Fri-Sun (11:40 am), 4:45, 9:20
Mon-Thurs (5:15)
No 9:20 show Sun.
Who Killed the Electric Car?
Fri-Sun (2:15), 7:15
Mon-Thurs (3), 8
A Prairie Home Companion
Fri-Sun (11:30 am, 2), 4:30, 7, 9:30
Mon-Thurs (2:45, 5), 7:30
No 9:30 show Sun.
U-District
Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935
Go for Zucker
Weekdays 7, 9
Sat-Sun 3, 5, 7, 9
Stooges-A-Poppin!! Weeks 3 & 4
Fri 11 pm
Sat 12:30, 11 pm
Sun 12:30
Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 781-5755
Little Miss Sunshine
Fri (11:30, noon, 2, 2:30, 4:30, 5), 7, 7:30, 9:30, 9:55
Sat-Sun (11:30, noon), 2, 2:30, 4:30, 5, 7, 7:30, 9:30, 9:55
Mon-Thurs (2, 2:30, 4:30, 5, 7, 7:30, 9:30, 9:55)
Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 781-5755
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest
Fri (noon, 3:15), 6:30, 9:45
Sat-Sun (noon), 3:15, 6:30, 9:45
Mon-Tues (1:30, 4:45), 7:30, 9:50
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby
Fri (1:30, 4:45), 7:30, 9:50
Sat-Sun (1:30), 4:45, 7:30, 9:50
Mon-Tues (1:30, 4:45), 7:30, 9:50
The Ant Bully
Fri (1:10), 4:30, 6:50
Sat-Sun (1:10), 4:30, 6:50
Mon-Tues (1:10, 4:30), 6:50
Lady in the Water
Fri-Tues 9:55
The Devil Wears Prada
Fri (1:15, 4:20), 6:55, 9:35
Sat-Sun (1:15), 4:20, 6:55, 9:35
Mon-Tues (1:15, 4:20) 6:55, 9:35
Clerks II: The Second Coming
Fri (12:40, 4:10), 7:20, 9:40
Sat-Sun (12:40), 4:10, 7:20, 9:40
Mon-Tues (12:40, 4:10), 7:20, 9:40
Monster House
Fri (12:20, 4:15), 6:40, 9:20
Sat-Sun (12:20), 4:15, 6:40, 9:20
Mon-Tues (12:20, 4:15), 6:40, 9:20
Barnyard
Fri (12:45, 3:30), 7:15, 9:25
Sat-Sun (12:45), 3:30, 7:15, 9:25
Mon-Tues (12:45, 3:30), 7:15, 9:25
The Heart of the Game
Fri (12:30, 3:45), 6:45, 9:15
Sat-Sun (12:30) 3:45, 6:45, 9:15
Mon-Tues (12:30, 3:45), 6:45, 9:15
Miami Vice
Fri (1, 4), 7, 10
Sat-Sun (1), 4, 7, 10
Mon-Tues (1, 4), 7, 10
The Night Listener
Fri (1:20, 4:50), 7:10, 9:30
Sat-Sun (1:20), 4:50, 7:10, 9:30
Mon-Tues (1:20, 4:50), 7:10, 9:30
World Trade Center
Starts Wed.
Museum of History and Industry
2700 24th Ave. E. , 324-1126
EARTH ANGEL: THE FILMS OF AUDREY HEPBURN
How to Steal a Million
Thurs Aug 3 at 7:30 pm
Two for the Road
Thurs Aug 10 at 7:30 pm
Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 781-5755
An Inconvenient Truth
Fri (2:10, 4:30), 7, 9:20
Sat-Sun (2:10), 4:30, 7, 9:20
Mon-Thurs (4:30), 7, 9:20
Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 781-5755
Scoop
Weekdays (2:15, 4:30), 7, 9:20
Sat-Sun (noon), 2:15, 4:30, 7, 9:20
Varsity
4329 University Way NE , 781-5755
The Descent
Fri (1, 3:10, 5:20), 7:30, 9:40
Sat-Sun (1), 3:10, 5:20, 7:30, 9:40
Mon 9:40
Tues-Thurs 7:30, 9:40
The Mostly Unfabulous Social Life of Ethan Green
Fri (1:15, 3:15, 5:15), 7:15, 9:20
Sat-Sun (1:15), 3:15, 5:15, 7:15, 9:20
Mon-Thurs 7:15, 9:20
Lemming
Fri (1:30, 4:15), 7
Sat-Sun (1:30), 4:15, 7
Mon-Thurs 7
Strangers With Candy
Daily 9:45
Up North
Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 781-5755
Thank You for Smoking
Weekdays (7, 9:20)
Sat-Sun (1:45, 4, 7, 9:20)
Friends with Money
Weekdays (7:30, 9:40)
Sat-Sun (2:15, 4:30, 7:30, 9:40)
Over the Hedge
Weekdays (6:45)
Sat-Sun (12:45, 2:45, 4:45, 6:45)
Hard Candy
Daily (9)
The Break-Up
Weekdays (7:15, 9:30)
Sat-Sun (2, 4:15, 7:15, 9:30)
Fremont Outdoor Movies
N 35th and Phinney Ave, 781-4230
The Manster
Sat Aug 5 at dusk
Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 781-2229
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby
Weekdays (12:30, 3:45), 6:45, 9:30
Sat-Sun (12:30), 3:45, 6:45, 9:30
Pirates of the Carribean: Dead Man's Chest
Weekdays (12:15, 3:30), 7, 10:15
Sat-Sun (12:15), 3:30, 7, 10:15
The Devil Wears Prada
Weekdays (noon, 2:45, 5:15), 7:45, 10:20
Sat-Sun (noon), 2:45, 5:15, 7:45, 10:20
Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby
Fri-Sun (11 am, 1:45), 4:30, 7:15, 9:55
Mon-Thurs (1:45, 4:30), 7:15, 9:55
Miami Vice
Fri-Sun (10:30 am, 1:25), 4:45, 7:45, 10:40
Mon-Thurs (1:25, 4:45), 7:45, 10:40
Monster House
Fri-Sun (10:40 am, 12:50, 3:15), 5:35, 8, 10:15
Mon-Thurs (12:50, 3:15, 5:35), 8, 10:15
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest
Daily (11:55 am, 3:30), 7, 10:30
The Devil Wears Prada
Fri-Sun (11:45 am, 2:45), 5:20, 8:10, 10:50
Mon-Tues (11:45 am, 2:45, 5:20), 8:10, 10:50
Superman Returns
Fri-Sun (12:30), 4:15, 7:30, 10:45
Mon-Thurs (12:30, 4:15), 7:30, 10:45
World Trade Center
Wed-Thurs (1:05, 4:05), 7:10, 10:15
Woodinville 12
17640 Garden Way, (425) 398-1400
Barnyard
Fri-Sun (10:35 am, 1, 3:30), 5:50, 8:15, 10:40
Mon-Tues (1, 3:20, 5:40), 8, 10:25
The Descent
Fri-Sun (11:45 am, 2:30), 5:15, 8, 10:30
Mon-Tues (2:30, 5:15), 7:45, 10:15
No 11:45 am show Fri.
The Night Listener
Fri-Sun (11:50 am, 2:15), 5:30, 8:20, 10:40
Mon-Tue (2:15, 5:30), 7:50, 10:10
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby
Fri-Sun (11 am, 1:40), 4:30, 7:30, 10:10
Mon-Tues (1:40, 4:30), 7:15, 9:55
No 11 am show Sun.
The Ant Bully
Fri-Sun (10:30 am, 12:50, 3:10), 5:35
Mon-Tues (12:30, 3, 5:10)
John Tucker Must Die
Fri-Sat (11:40 am, 2), 4:20, 7:10, 9:30
Sun (2), 4:20, 7:10, 9:30
Mon-Tues (2, 4:20), 7:10, 9:30
Miami Vice
Fri-Sun (10:30 am, 1:35), 4:40, 7:45, 10:45
Mon (10:15 am, 12:50, 4), 7:10
Clerks II: The Second Coming
Sun-Tues 10:20
Lady in the Water
Fri-Sat 10:35
Mon-Tues 7:30, 10:05
Monster House
Fri-Sun (10:35 am, 12:25, 3:15), 5:40, 8:05, 10:25
Mon-Tues (12:55, 3:15, 5:40), 8:05, 10:25
You, Me, and Dupree
Fri-Sat (11:35 am, 2:25), 5:05, 7:50, 10:35
Sun (2:25), 5:05, 7:50, 10:35
Mon-Tues (2:25, 5:05), 7:45, 10:30
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest
Fri-Sun (11:30 am, 3), 7, 10:25
Mon-Tues (12:15, 3:40), 7, 10:20
The Devil Wears Prada
Fri-Sun (11:15, 2:10), 4:50, 7:40
Mon-Tue (2:10, 4:50), 7:40
Superman Returns
Fri-Tues 10:30
Cars
Fri-Sun (11 am, 1:50), 4:40, 7:35
Mon-Tues (1:50, 4:40), 7:30
Racing Stripes
Wed Aug 9 at 10:30 am (free!)
Down South
Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456
Over the Hedge
Daily (1:25, 3:20)
Thank You for Smoking
Daily (6:55, 9)
Click
Daily (1:15, 3:30, 6:45)
The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift
Daily (9:10)
Columbia City Cinema
4816 Rainier Ave S, 721-3156
Monster House
Daily 3, 5, 7, 9
Sidewalk Cinema
4400 California Ave SW, 425-643-4029
Little Shop of Horrors
Sat Aug 5 at Dusk
Out East
Big Picture Redmond
7411 166th Ave NE, (425) 556-0565
An Inconvenient Truth
Fri 6, 8:15
Sat 3:45, 6, 8:15
Sun 3:45, 6
Mon-Tues (6, 8:15)
Thurs 6, 8:15
Factoria
3505 128th Ave SE, (425) 641-9206
Barnyard
Fri-Sun (10:30 am, 12:45, 3:10), 5:20, 7:50, 10
Mon-Thurs (1, 3:15, 5:25), 7:40, 9:50
The Descent
Fri-Sun (10:50 am, 1:20), 4:05, 6:45, 9:15
Mon-Thurs (1:40, 4), 6:45, 9:10
The Night Listener
Fri-Sun (11 am, 1:30), 4:30, 7:10, 9:30
Mon-Thurs (1:30, 4:30), 7, 9:20
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby
Fri-Sun (10 am, 12:30, 3), 5:30, 8:15, 10:45
Mon-Thurs (2, 4:30), 7:15, 10
The Ant Bully
Fri-Sun (10:20 am, 12:35, 3), 5:10, 7:40
Mon-Thurs (1:10, 3:20), 5:30, 7:50
John Tucker Must Die
Fri-Sun (10:40 am, 1, 3:20), 5:30, 8, 10:10
Mon-Thurs (1:20, 3:30, 5:45), 8, 10:10
Miami Vice
Fri-Sun (10:10 am, 1:10), 4:15, 7:30, 10:30
Mon-Thurs (1:15, 4:15), 7:20, 10:15
Lady in the Water
Fri-Sun 9:50
Mon-Thurs 10
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest
Fri-Sun (12:15, 3:40), 7, 10:15
Mon-Thurs (1:50, 5), 8:15
Lincoln Square Cinemas
700 Bellevue Way NE, (425) 450-9100
The Ant Bully
Fri (11:30 am,12:15, 1:40, 2:30, 3:40, 4:55)
Sat-Sun (11:30 am, 12:15, 1:40), 2:30, 3:40, 4:55
Mon-Tues (11:30 am, 12:15, 1:40, 2:30, 3:40, 4:55)
Barnyard
Fri (11:50 am, 2:05, 4:20), 6:45, 9:15
Sat-Sun (11:50 am), 2:05, 4:20, 6:45, 9:15
Mon-Tues (11:50, 2:05, 4:20), 6:45, 9:15
Clerks II: The Second Coming
Fri (noon, 4:40), 9:50
Sat-Sun (noon), 4:40, 9:50
Mon-Tues (noon, 4:40), 9:50
The Descent
Fri (12:45, 3:20), 5:50, 8:10, 10:35
Sat (12:45), 3:20, 5:50, 8:10, 10:35
Mon-Tues (12:45, 3:20), 5:50, 8:10, 10:35
The Devil Wears Prada
Fri (11:35 am, 2, 4:30), 7:10, 9:40
Sat-Sun (11:35 am, 2), 4:30, 7:10, 9:40
Mon-Tues (11:35 am, 2, 4:30), 7:10, 9:40
John Tucker Must Die
Fri (12:10, 2:40, 4:50), 7:25, 9:35
Sat-Sun (12:10), 2:40, 4:50, 7:25, 9:35
Mon-Tues (12:10, 2:40, 4:50), 7:25, 9:35
Lady in the Water
Fri-Tues 7:05, 10:00
Miami Vice
Fri (11:55 am, 12:20, 3, 3:35), 6:15, 7, 9:20, 10:10
Sat-Sun (11:55 am, 12:20), 3, 3:35, 6:15, 7, 9:20, 10:10
Mon-Tues (11:55 am, 12:20, 3, 3:35), 6:15, 7, 9:20, 10:10
My Super Ex-Girlfriend
Fri (2:20), 7:15
Sat-Sun 2:20, 7:15
Mon-Tues (2:20), 7:15
The Night Listener
Fri (12:25, 2:50), 5:10, 7:30, 9:45
Sat-Sun (12:25), 2:50, 5:10, 7:30, 9:45
Mon-Tues (12:25, 2:50), 5:10, 7:30, 9:45
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest
Fri (12:15, 2:15, 3:45), 7:05, 9:30, 10:15
Sat-Sun (12:15), 2:15, 3:45, 7:05, 9:30, 10:15
Mon-Tues (12:15, 2:15, 3:45), 7:05, 9:30, 10:15
Scoop
Fri (12:40, 3:10), 5:45, 8:05, 10:25
Sat-Sun (12:40), 3:10, 5:45, 8:05, 10:25
Mon-Tues (12:40, 3:10), 5:45, 8:05, 10:25
Superman Returns
Fri-Tues 5:55, 9:10
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby
Fri (11:30 am, 12:05, 12:35, 2:10, 2:45, 3:15, 4:45), 5:15, 6, 7:20, 7:50, 9, 9:55, 10:30
Sat-Sun (11:30 am, 12:05, 12:35), 2:10, 2:45, 3:15, 4:45, 5:15, 6, 7:20, 7:50, 9, 9:55, 10:30
Mon-Tues (11:30 am, 12:05, 12:35, 2:10, 2:45, 3:15, 4:45), 5:15, 6, 7:20, 7:50, 9, 9:55, 10:30
You, Me, and Dupree
Fri-Tues (11:45), 6:50
Redmond Town Center
16451 NE 74th St, (425) 869-1800
Barnyard
Fri-Sun (11:20 am, 2), 4:20, 7, 9:10
Mon-Thurs (11:20 am, 2, 4:20), 7, 9:10
The Night Listener
Fri-Sun (11:50 am, 2:20), 5, 7:50, 10
Mon-Thurs (11:50 am, 2:20, 5), 7:50, 10
Miami Vice
Fri-Sun (11:50 am, 1, 3), 4:10, 6:10, 7:20, 9:30, 10:10
Mon-Thurs (11:50 am, 1, 3, 4:10), 6:10, 7:20, 9:30, 10:10
My Super Ex-Girlfriend
Fri-Sun (11:10 am, 1:50), 4:40, 7:30, 9:50
Mon-Thurs (11:10 am, 1:50, 4:40), 7:30, 9:50
Superman Returns
Fri-Sun (11:00 am, 2:10), 5:20, 8:30
Mon-Thurs (11:00 am, 2:10, 5:20), 8:30
Wordplay
Fri-Sun (11:30 am, 1:30), 4:20, 6:30, 8:40
Mon-Thurs (11:30 am, 1:30, 4:20), 6:30, 8:40
Cars
Fri-Sun (11 am, 1:40), 4:30, 7:10, 9:40
Mon-Wed (11:00 am, 1:40, 4:30), 7:10, 9:40
Thurs (11 am, 1:40, 4:30), 9:40