Cap Hill/Downtown


911 Media Arts
117 Yale Ave N, 682-6552

We Said Monorail!
Fri Oct 20 at 8


Broadway Market
Broadway & E Harrison, 323-0231

Orfeu
Daily (1:30), 4:30, 7:10, 9:40

Best in Show
Daily (12:45, 1:45), 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

Santitos
Daily (1:15), 4:15, 6:45, 9:15


Broadway Performance Hall
Broadway at Pine, 325-3113

FIFTH ANNUAL SEATTLE LESBIAN & GAY FILM FESTIVAL
Call 325-6500 or 323-4274, visit www.seattlequeerfilm.com, or pick up a schedule at any Seven Gables/ Landmark or the Northwest Film Forum theater for complete information.


Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080

The Exorcist
Daily (1), 4, 7, 10

Batman
Fri-Sat at midnight


City Centre
Sixth Ave & Union, 622-6465

The Watcher
Daily (2, 4:30), 7, 9:15 No 7 show Tues

Bring It On
Daily (2:20, 4:50), 7:20, 9:30


Egyptian
801 E Pine, 323-4978

Rififi
Thurs Oct 19 at (4:30), 7, 9:30

FIFTH ANNUAL SEATTLE LESBIAN & GAY FILM FESTIVAL
Call 325-6500 or 323-4274, visit www.seattlequeerfilm.com, or pick up a schedule at any Seven Gables/ Landmark or Northwest Film Forum theater for complete information.


Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 323-8986

Dancer in the Dark
Weekdays (4), 7, 10

Sat-Sun (1), 4, 7, 10

The Broken Hearts Club
Weekdays (4:15), 7:15, 9:30

Sat-Sun (1:15), 4:15, 7:15, 9:30


JBL Theater at EMP
325 Fifth Ave N, 367-5483

Louis Prima: The Wildest
Wed Oct 25 at 7, 9


Little Theatre
608 19th Ave E, 675-2055

Around the Fire
Thurs-Fri (5:30), 7:30, 9:30

FIFTH ANNUAL SEATTLE LESBIAN & GAY FILM FESTIVAL
Call 325-6500 or 323-4274, visit www.seattlequeerfilm.com, or pick up a schedule at any Seven Gables/ Landmark or Northwest Film Forum theater for complete information.


Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600

Bamboozled
Daily (12:30, 3:50), 6:50, 9:50

Bedazzled
Daily (11:30am, 12:10, 12:50, 1:50, 2:30, 3:10, 4:20, 5, 5:40), 6:40, 7:20, 8, 9, 9:40, 10:20

Legend of the Drunken Master
Daily (11:20am, 2, 4:40), 7:15, 9:55

Dr. T & the Women
Daily (12, 1:20, 3, 4:10), 6:10, 7:10, 9:10, 10:10

Lost Souls
Daily (12, 2:50, 5:20), 8:10, 10:40

The Ladies Man
Daily (11:50am, 1, 2:10, 3:20, 4:50, 5:50), 7:40, 8:40, 10, 10:50

Get Carter
Daily (11:10am, 1:30, 4:30), 7, 9:30

Almost Famous
Daily (11:40am, 12:40, 1:40, 2:20, 3:30, 4:30, 5:30), 6:20, 7:30, 8:20, 9:20


Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404

Meet the Parents
Daily (11:45am,12:30, 2:10, 3, 4:40, 5:40), 7:15, 8:15, 10:10 [Fri-Sat late show at 11:10]

Remember the Titans
Daily (12:20, 1:20, 3:10, 4:15, 5:50), 6:50, 8:20, 9:30 [Fri-Sat late show at 11:15]

Pay It Forward
Daily (12, 1, 1:45, 2:30, 4, 4:45, 5:30), 7, 7:45, 8:30, 10, 10:40 [Fri-Sat late show at 11:20]

The Contender
Daily (11:40am, 1:10, 2:20, 4:10, 5:20), 7:10, 8:10, 10:20 [Fri-Sat late show at 11]

The Cell
Daily (12:10, 5:15), 10:15

Girlfight
Daily (2:35), 7:30

Space Cowboys
Daily (12:15, 2:40, 5:10), 7:40, 10:25


Pacific Science Center IMAX
200 Second Ave N, 443-4629

Into the Deep
Daily 10:30am, 11:45am, 2:15, 3:30

Extreme
Fri-Sun 1, 4:45, 6, 8:30

Mon-Tues 1, 4:45

Wed-Thurs 1, 4:45, 6, 8:30

Everest
Wed-Sun 7:15

Dolphins
Daily 11am, 1, 2, 3

Sat-Sun 11am, 1, 2, 3, 5, 6

Wolves
Daily 12, 4


Paramount Theatre
911 Pine St, 682-1414

Submarine
Mon Oct 23 at 7


Rendezvous
2320 2nd Ave., 441-5823

Nosferatu
Thurs Oct 19 at 9


Seattle IMAX Dome Theatre
Pier 59 Waterfront Park, 622-1868

The Eruption of Mount St. Helens
Daily 10am, 11:30am, 1, 2:30, 4, 4:45, 5:30, 7

Mysteries of Egypt
Daily 12:10, 3:10, 7:40

Amazon
Daily 10:40am, 1:40, 6:10

Michael Jordan to the MAX
Fri-Sat 8:45


Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022

Digimon: The Movie
Daily (2, 4:15)

One
Daily 7:30, 9:30

Nurse Betty
Daily (1:30, 3:50), 6:15, 8:45 No 6:15, 8:45 shows Wed-Thurs

Human Resources
Weekdays (2:15), 7, 9:15

Sat-Sun (4:45), 7, 9:15

The Adventures of Rocky and Bullwinkle
Weekdays 4:45

Sat-Sun 1:15, 3 Free children's series


U-District


Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935

Two Lane Blacktop
Thurs Oct 19 at (5), 7, 9

Following
Weekdays (5:30), 7:15, 9

Sat-Sun (2:30, 4), 5:30, 7:15, 9

Bloodeaters
Fri-Sat at 11

Life Is a Bed of Roses
Sat-Sun at noon


Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 633-3353

Billy Elliot
Fri-Sun (1:30), 4:15, 7, 9:45

Mon-Thurs (4:15), 7, 9:45

Meet the Parents
Weekdays (5), 7:30, 10

Sat-Sun (2:30), 5, 7:30, 10


Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 633-0055

Pay It Forward
Daily (1:15), 4, 7, 9:45

Bedazzled
Daily (1:45), 4:30, 7:20, 9:30

The Tao of Steve
Daily (2:10), 4:15, 6:40, 9:20

The Exorcist
Daily (1:50), 4:40, 8:30

Dr. T & the Women
Daily (1:40), 4:20, 7:15, 9:50

Girlfight
Daily (1:20), 3:45, 6:30, 9

Remember the Titans
Daily (1:10), 3:40, 6:45, 9:10

The Contender
Daily (1, 2), 3:50, 4:50, 6:50, 8, 9:40

Almost Famous
Daily (1:30), 4:10, 7:10, 9:50


Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 633-5545

Best in Show
Fri-Sun (12:30), 2:45, 5, 7:15, 9:30

Mon-Thurs (5), 7:15, 9:30


Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 632-8820

Dancer in the Dark
Weekdays (5), 8 No 8 show Thurs

Sat-Sun (2), 5, 8


Varsity
4329 University Way NE , 632-3131

Lost Souls
Weekdays (4:30), 7:15, 9:25 No 7:15 show Thurs

Sat-Sun (2), 4:30, 7:15, 9:25


Varsity Calendar
4329 University Way NE , 632-3131

Spike and Mike's 2000 Classic Festival of Animation
Weekdays (4:40), 7, 9:20

Sat-Sun (2:20), 4:40, 7, 9:20

Rififi
Weekdays (4:30), 7:10, 9:30 No 7:10 show Thurs

Sat-Sun (2), 4:30, 7:10, 9:30


Up North


Aurora Cinema Grill
130th and Aurora, 364-8880

Almost Famous
Weekdays 6:15, 8:45

Sat-Sun (1:15, 3:45), 6:15, 8:45

Nurse Betty
Weekdays 6, 8:15 No 8:15 show Mon

Sat-Sun (1:30), 6, 8:15

Get Carter
Sat-Sun (3:45)

The Exorcist
Weekdays 5:45, 8:30

Sat-Sun (2:45), 5:45, 8:30


Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 363-6338

Chicken Run
Weekdays (6:45, 8:45)

Sat-Sun (2, 4, 6:45, 8:45)

X-Men
Weekdays (7, 9:20)

Sat-Sun (1:45, 4:15, 7, 9:20)

Saving Grace
Weekdays (7:15, 9:30)

Sat-Sun (2:15, 4:45, 7:15, 9:30)

Groove
Weekdays (7:30, 9:45)

Sat-Sun (2:15, 5, 7:30, 9:45)


Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, 425-774-3536

Legend of the Drunken Master
Daily (2, 4:40), 7:20, 9:55

Best in Show
Daily (1:40, 4:30), 6:50, 9:10

Lost Souls
Daily (12:50, 3:20, 5:40), 8:10, 10:30

The Ladies Man
Daily (1:20, 3:30, 5:50), 8, 10:10

Meet the Parents
Daily (1:10, 2:20, 3:50, 5), 6:40, 7:50, 9:20, 10:20

Digimon: The Movie
Daily (1, 3, 5:10)

Get Carter
Daily 7:10, 9:35

Remember the Titans
Daily (1:30, 4:10), 7, 9:45


Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 789-2229

Pay It Forward
Daily (1:15), 4:15, 7:25, 10

The Contender
Daily (12:45), 3:30, 7, 9:45

Remember the Titans
Daily (12:10), 2:30, 4:50, 7:10, 9:35


Northgate
10 Northgate Plaza, 363-5800

Remember the Titans
Weekdays (4:15), 7, 9:45

Sat-Sun (1:30, 4:15), 7, 9:45


Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748

Pay It Forward
Daily (1, 4), 7, 10

Bedazzled
Daily (12, 2:20, 4:45), 7:35, 10:10

The Contender
Daily (12:30, 3:30), 6:30, 9:20

The Ladies Man
Daily (12:15, 2:40, 5:10), 7:50, 10:20

Dr. T & the Women
Daily (12:45, 3:45), 6:45, 9:30

Meet the Parents
Daily (1:30, 4:30), 7:15, 9:45


Down South


Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456

What Lies Beneath
Daily (9)

Chicken Run
Weekdays (4:20, 7:10)

Sat-Sun (2:20, 4:20, 7:10)

X-Men
Weekdays (4:30, 7, 9:20)

Sat-Sun (2:10, 4:30, 7, 9:20)


Lewis & Clark
15820 Pacific Hwy S, 244-2900

Bamboozled
Daily (12:30, 3:20), 7, 10

Legend of the Drunken Master
Daily (1, 3:10, 5:20), 7:50, 10:05

Lost Souls
Daily (1:20, 4:10), 7:10, 9:20

The Ladies Man
Weekdays (1:30, 2:30, 3:30, 4:30), 7, 8, 9, 10

Sat-Sun (2:30, 4:30, 5:30), 7, 8, 9, 10

The Exorcist
Daily (12:40, 3:40), 6:40, 9:40

Remember the Titans
Daily (1:45, 4:40), 7:30, 9:50

Adventure of Rocky & Bullwinkle
Weekdays 5:30

Sat-Sun 1:30, 3:30 Free children's series


Southcenter
Hwy 504 at I-5, 242-6100

Bedazzled
Daily (2, 4:30), 7, 9


Out East


Factoria
3505-128th SE, 425-641-9206

Pay It Forward
Daily (1, 4), 7, 10

Bedazzled
Daily (1:15, 4:15), 7:30, 9:40

The Contender
Daily (12:30, 3:25), 6:20, 9:10

Lost Souls
Daily (12:50, 3:10), 6, 8:45

The Ladies Man
Daily (1:45, 4:45), 8, 10:10

Dr. T & the Women
Daily (12:40, 3:40), 6:40, 9:30

Meet the Parents
Daily (2, 5), 7:45, 10:15

Remember the Titans
Daily (1:30, 4:30), 7:15, 9:50


Redmond Town Center
7730 Leary Way NE, 425-869-1800

Bedazzled
Daily (1, 1:50, 3:50, 5), 6:50, 7:40, 9:40, 10:30

Pay It Forward
Daily (2:30, 4:40), 7:10, 9:20

The Contender
Daily (1:20, 4:10), 7, 9:50

Best in Show
Daily (12:50, 3:10, 5:40), 8, 10:10

Dr. T & the Women
Daily (2:10, 4:50), 7:30, 10:20

Almost Famous
Daily (1:10, 3:40), 6:10, 8:40

The Adventures of Rocky and Bullwinkle
Weekdays 4:20

Sat-Sun 2:20, 4:20 Free children's series

Support The Stranger