Cap Hill/Downtown

Big Picture
2505 First Ave, under El Gaucho, 256-0572

Scoop
Fri (6:15)
Sat-Sun 6:15
Mon-Tues (6:15, 8:30)
Wed 6:15

Miami Vice
Fri (8:30)
Sat-Sun 8:30
Mon-Tues (8:30)
Wed 8:30

Central Cinema
1411 21st Ave, 328-3230

Dream With the Fishes
Fri-Sun 7, 9:30
Late shows 21+.

Risky Business
Wed-Thurs 7, 9:30
Late shows 21+.

Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080

Snakes on a Plane
Fri-Mon (11:30 am, 2), 4:30, 7, 9:30
Tues-Thurs (3, 5:30), 8

Egyptian
801 E Pine, 781-5755

Factotum
Fri (3, 5:10), 7:20, 9:30
Sat-Mon (12:50), 3, 5:10, 7:20, 9:30
Tues-Thurs (5:10), 7:20, 9:30

Howl's Moving Castle
Fri-Sat midnight

Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 781-5755

Quinceañera
Fri (2:15, 4:45), 7:15, 9:45
Sat-Mon (2:15), 4:45, 7:15, 9:45
Tues-Thurs (4:45), 7:15, 9:45
No Thurs 7:15 show.

Viva Pedro: Women on the Verge of a Nervous Breakdown
Fri (2, 4:30), 7, 9:30
Sat-Mon (2), 4:30, 7, 9:30
Tues-Thurs (4:30), 7, 9:30

Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600

Crank
Fri-Mon (12:05, 1:20, 2:15, 3:30), 4:30, 5:40, 6:55, 8, 9:10, 10:10
Tues-Thurs (12:05, 1:20, 2:15, 3:30, 4:30, 5:40), 6:55, 8, 9:10, 10:10

Crossover
Fri-Mon (12:30, 2:45), 5:05, 7:25, 9:50
Tues-Thurs (12:30, 2:45), 5:05, 7:25, 9:50

Trust the Man
Fri-Mon (12:25, 2:50), 5:20, 7:45, 10:20
Tues-Thurs (12:25, 2:50, 5:20), 7:45, 10:20
No Tues 12:25 show.

Beerfest
Fri-Mon (noon, 1:30, 2:30), 4:10, 5:10, 6:50, 7:50, 9:30, 10:30
Tues-Thurs (noon, 1:30, 2:30, 4:10, 5:10), 6:50, 7:50, 9:30, 10:30

How to Eat Fried Worms
Fri-Mon (12:20, 2:35), 4:50, 7:05
Tues-Thurs (12:20, 2:35, 4:50), 7:05

Accepted
Fri-Mon (noon, 2:20), 4:40, 7, 9:20
Tues-Thurs (noon, 2:20, 4:40), 7, 9:20

Material Girls
Fri-Mon (12:15), 5:05, 9:45
Tues-Thurs (12:15, 5:05), 9:45

Pulse
Daily 9:40

Step Up
Fri-Mon (12:10, 2:40), 5:10, 7:40, 10:05
Tues-Thurs (12:10, 2:40, 5:10), 7:40, 10:05

Barnyard
Fri (12:35, 2:45), 4:45, 6:45
Sat-Mon (12:35, 2:50), 5, 7:10, 9:25
Tues-Thurs (12:35, 2:50, 5), 7:10, 9:25

The Descent
Daily 10

John Tucker Must Die
Daily 9:15

Support The Stranger

Miami Vice
Fri-Mon (1), 4, 7, 9:55
Tues-Thurs (1, 4), 7, 9:55

Scoop
Fri-Mon (12:10, 2:25), 4:45, 7:25, Tues-Thurs (12:10, 2:25, 4:45), 7:25

Monster House
Daily (2:45), 7:30

You, Me, and Dupree
Fri-Mon (1:25), 4:20, 7:20
Tues-Thurs (1:25, 4:20), 7:20

The Devil Wears Prada
Fri-Mon (12:05, 2:40), 5:15, 7:45, 10:15
Tues-Thurs (12:05, 2:40, 5:15), 7:45, 10:15

An Inconvenient Truth
Fri-Mon (12:55, 3:15), 5:35, 7:55, 10:15
Tues-Thurs (12:55, 3:15, 5:35), 7:55, 10:15

TRANSLATIONS

The Blind Swordsman: Zatoichi
Fri Sept 1 at 9 pm

Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave, 267-5380

Darshan: the Embrace
Daily 7, 9

The Motel
Daily 7, 9

Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404

Invincible
Fri (11:30 am, 2, 3), 4:30, 5:30, 7, 8, 9:30, 10:30
Sat-Sun (11:30 am, 12:30, 2, 3), 4:30, 5:30, 7, 8, 9:30, 10:30
Mon (11:30 am, 12:30, 2, 3), 4:30, 5:30, 7, 8, 9:30
Tues (12:30, 2, 3, 4:30, 5:30), 7, 8, 9:30
Wed (12:30, 3, 4:30, 5:30), 7, 8, 9:30
Thurs (12:30, 2, 3, 4:30, 5:30), 7, 8, 9:30

Idlewild
Fri-Mon (11:20 am, 2:05), 4:45, 7:30, 10:15
Tues-Thurs (11:50, 2:30, 5:10), 7:50, 10:30

The Wicker Man
Fri-Mon (11:45 am, 1, 2:20, 3:20), 4:50, 5:50, 7:15, 8:15, 9:45, 10:45
Tues-Thurs (noon, 1, 2:20, 3:20, 4:50), 6:05, 7:15, 8:30, 9:45

Lassie
Fri-Mon (11:25 am , 1:50), 4:15
Tues-Thurs (11:45 am, 2:05, 4:25)

Snakes on a Plane
Fri-Mon (12:30, 3), 5:30, 8, 10:20
Tues-Thurs (12:05, 2:20, 4:40), 7, 9:20

Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby
Fri-Sun (11:55 am, 2:50), 5:20, 8:10, 10:45
Mon (11:55 am, 2:50), 5:20, 8:10, 10:25
Tues (12:10, 2:50), 10:25
Wed (12:10, 2:50), 5:20, 8:10, 10:25
Thurs (12:10, 2:50), 10:25

Pirates of the Carribean: Dead Man's Chest
Fri-Sun (12:45), 4:05, 7:20, 10:35
Mon (12:45), 4:05, 7:20, 10:30
Tues-Thurs (12:45, 4), 7:20 10:30

The Illusionist
Fri-Sun (11:40 am, 2:30), 5:10, 7:50, 10:25
Mon (11:40 am, 2:30), 5:10, 7:50, 10:20
Tues-Thurs (11:55 am, 2:30, 5:10), 7:50, 10:20

Little Miss Sunshine
Fri-Mon (11:55 am, 2:50), 5:15, 6:45, 7:45, 9:10, 10:10
Tues (12:20, 2:50, 5:15), 6:45, 9:10
Wed-Thurs (12:20, 2:50, 5:15), 6:45, 7:45, 9:10, 10:10

Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022

The Quiet
Fri-Sun (11:50 am, 2:30), 4:50, 7:20, 9:45
Mon (11:50 am, 2:30), 4:50, 7:20
Tues-Thurs (3, 5), 7:40

World Trade Center
Fri-Sun (11:30 am, 2:05), 4:40, 7, 9:35
Mon (11:30 am, 2:05), 4:40, 7
Tues-Thurs (2:20, 4:55), 7:30

A Prairie Home Companion
Fri-Sun (11:40 am, 2:15), 4:30, 7:10, 9:25
Mon (11:40 am, 2:15), 4:30, 7:10
Tues-Thurs (3:15, 5:30), 8

Washington State Convention & Trade Center
800 Convention Pl, (877) 435-2744

TRANSLATIONS

Saturday Shorts
Sat Sept 2 at 11 am

Filmmaker Profile: Phillipe Lonestar
Sat Sept 2 at 1 pm

Translations Centerpiece Shorts
Sat Sept 2 at 9 pm

In Broad Daylight, w/ Gender Getaway
Sun Sept 3 at 11 am

Almost Myself
Sun Sept 3 at 1 pm

Transamazon w/ the same, but different
Sun Sept 3 at 4 pm

U-District

Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935

Alexandria... Why?
Fri 6, 8:30
Sat-Sun 3:30, 6, 8:30
Mon-Wed 6, 8:30

Oddballs
Fri-Sat 11

Four-Eyed Monsters
Thurs Sept 7 at 8 pm

Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 781-5755

Little Miss Sunshine
Fri (2:15, 3:30, 4:45), 6, 7:15, 8:30, 9:45
Sat-Mon (1, 2:15), 3:30, 4:45, 6, 7:15, 8:30, 9:45
Tues-Thurs (2:15, 3:30, 4:45), 6, 7:15, 8:30, 9:45

Keystone Church
5019 Keystone Place N

The Uprising of '34
Fri Sept 1 at 7 pm

Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 781-5755

The Wicker Man
Fri (1:45, 4:45), 7:15, 9:40
Sat-Mon (1:45), 4:45, 7:15, 9:40
Tues-Thurs (1:45, 4:45), 7:15, 9:40

Lassie
Fri (1:30, 4:30), 7, 9:20
Sat-Mon (1:30), 4:30, 7, 9:20
Tues-Thurs (1:30, 4:30), 7, 9:20

Scoop
Fri (1:10, 4:20), 6:50, 9:05
Sat-Mon (1:10), 4:20, 6:50, 9:05
Tues-Thurs (1:10, 4:20), 6:50, 9:05

Trust the Man
Fri (1:25, 4:15), 6:45, 9:15
Sat-Mon (1:25), 4:15, 6:45, 9:15
Tues-Thurs (1:25, 4:15), 6:45, 9:15

Snakes on a Plane
Fri (1, 3:45), 7:05, 9:55
Sat-Mon (1), 3:45, 7:05, 9:55
Tues-Thurs (1, 3:45), 7:05, 9:55

Invincible
Fri (1:40, 4:10), 7:10, 9:50
Sat-Mon (1:40), 4:10, 7:10, 9:50
Tues-Thurs (1:40, 4:10), 7:10, 9:50
No Thurs 7:10 show.

Crank
Fri (1:50, 4:40), 7:20, 9:30
Sat-Mon (1:50), 4:40, 7:20, 9:30
Tues-Thurs (1:50, 4:40), 7:20, 9:30

An Inconvenient Truth
Daily (1:20)

The Quiet
Fri (2, 4:50), 7:30, 9:45
Sat-Mon (2), 4:50, 7:30, 9:45
Tues-Thurs (2, 4:50), 7:30, 9:45

Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby
Fri (1:15, 3:50), 6:55, 9:25
Sat-Sun (1:15), 3:50, 6:55, 9:25
Tues-Thurs (1:15, 3:50), 6:55, 9:25

The Devil Wears Prada
Daily (4), 6:40, 9:10

Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 781-5755

The Illusionist
Fri (noon, 2:30, 5), 7:30, 10
Sat-Mon (noon), 2:30, 5, 7:30, 10
Tues-Thurs (5), 7:30, 10

Seven Gables Theatre
911 NE 50th St, 781-5755

Boynton Beach Club
Fri-Mon (2:30), 6:45
Tues-Thurs 6:45

Conversations with Other Women
Daily (4:45), 9

Varsity
4329 University Way NE , 781-5755

Another Gay Movie
Fri (1, 3:10, 5:20), 7:30, 9:45
Sat-Mon (1), 3:10, 5:20, 7:30, 9:45
Tues-Thurs 7:30, 9:45

Beerfest
Fri (2:10, 4:40), 7:10, 9:30
Sat-Mon (2:10), 4:40, 7:10, 9:30
Tues-Thurs 7:10, 9:30

Heading South
Fri (2, 4:30), 7
Sat-Mon (2), 4:30, 7
Tues-Thurs 7

A Scanner Darkly
Daily 9:20

Up North

Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 781-5755

Cars
Fri (6:45, 9:20)
Sat-Mon (1:15, 4, 6:45, 9:20)
Tues-Thurs (6:45, 9:20)

The Da Vinci Code
Fri (8)
Sat-Mon (1:30, 4:45, 8)
Tues-Thurs (8)

Lady in the Water
Fri (7:10)
Sat-Mon (2, 7:10)
Tues-Thurs (7:10)

X-Men: The Last Stand
Fri (9:30)
Sat-Mon (4:30, 9:30)
Tues-Thurs (4:30, 9:30)

Wordplay
Fri (7, 9:10)
Sat-Mon (1:45, 4:15, 7, 9:10)
Tues-Thurs (7, 9:10)

Fremont Outdoor Movies
N 35th and Phinney Ave, 781-4230

King Kong
Sat Sept 2 at dusk

Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 781-2229

The Illusionist
Fri (1, 4), 7:15, 10
Sat-Mon (1), 4, 7:15, 10
Tues-Thurs (1, 4), 7:15, 10

Invincible
Fri (12:45, 3:45), 7, 9:45
Sat-Mon (12:45), 3:45, 7, 9:45
Tues-Thurs (12:45, 3:45), 7, 9:45

Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby
Fri (12:30, 3:30), 6:45, 9:45
Sat-Mon (12:30), 6:45, 9:45
Tues-Thurs (12:30, 3:30), 6:45, 9:45

Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748

The Wicker Man
Fri-Mon (11:10 am, 1:45), 4:30, 7:25, 9:55
Tues-Thurs (1:45, 4:30), 7:25, 9:55

Invincible
Fri-Mon (10:45 am, 1:10), 4:10, 7:10, 9:40
Tues-Thurs (1:10, 4:10), 7:10, 9:40

Snakes on a Plane
Fri-Mon (11:40 am, 2:15), 5:15, 8, 10:35
Tues-Wed (2:15, 5:15), 8, 10:35
Thurs (2:15), 10:35

World Trade Center
Fri-Mon (10:50 am, 1:35), 4:45, 7:40, 10:30
Tues-Thurs (1:35, 4:45), 7:40, 10:30

Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby
Fri-Mon (11:25 am, 2), 5, 7:50, 10:25
Tues-Thurs (2, 5), 7:50, 10:25

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest
Daily (12:35, 3:45), 7, 10:10

Woodinville 12
17640 Garden Way, (425) 398-1400

Crank
Fri-Mon (10:15 am, 12:30, 2:45), 5:05, 7:20, 9:35
Tues-Thurs (1:20, 3:35, 5:50), 8, 10:15
No Sun 10:15 am show.

Lassie
Fri-Mon (11:40 am, 2:10), 4:40, 7:15, 9:55
Tues-Thurs (2:10, 4:40), 7:15, 9:55

The Wicker Man
Fri-Mon (11:45 am, 2:20), 4:55, 7:35, 10:10
Tues-Thurs (2:20, 4:55), 7:35, 10:10

Beerfest
Fri-Mon (11:30 am, 2:15), 5:00, 7:45, 10:30
Mon (11:30 am, 2:15, 5:00), 7:45, 10:30
Tues-Thurs (2:15, 5), 7:45, 10:30
No Sun 11:30 am show.

How to Eat Fried Worms
Fri-Mon (10:40 am, 12:55, 3:15)
Tues-Thurs (1, 3:15)
No Sun 10:40 am show.

Invincible
Fri-Mon (11 am, 1:40), 4:15, 7:10, 9:45
Tues-Thurs (1:40, 4:15), 7:10, 9:45

Accepted
Fri-Mon (11:20 am, 1:45), 5:15, 7:50, 10:15
Tues-Thurs (1:45, 5:15), 7:50, 10:15

Material Girls
Fri-Mon (10:30 am, 1)
Tues-Thurs (1)

Snakes on a Plane
Fri-Mon 5:30, 8:10, 10:40
Tues-Thurs (5:30), 8:10, 10:40

Step Up
Fri-Mon (11:10 am, 1:50), 5:20, 8, 10:35
Tues-Thurs (1:50, 5:20), 8, 10:35

World Trade Center
Fri-Mon (10 am, 1), 4:05, 7, 10
Tues-Thurs (1, 4:05), 7, 10

Barnyard
Fri-Mon (10:45 am, 1:05, 3:25), 5:45, 8:05, 10:25
Tues-Thurs (1:05, 3:25, 5:45), 8:05, 10:25

Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby
Fri-Mon (11:05 am, 2), 4:45, 7:30, 10:10
Tues-Thurs (2, 4:45), 7:30, 10:10

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest
Daily (3:30), 7, 10:20

Down South

Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456

Cars
Daily (1, 3:30, 6:45, 9:15)

The Da Vinci Code
Daily (12:50, 3:40, 9:20)

Lady in the Water
Daily (7)

Columbia City Cinema
4816 Rainier Ave S, 721-3156

Little Miss Sunshine
Fri-Sun (5), 7, 9
Mon (5), 7
Tues-Thurs (3, 5), 7

Barnyard
Fri-Mon (1, 3)

Judkins Park
2150 S Norman St

Banana Split
Sat Sept 2 at 8 pm

Out East

Big Picture Redmond
7411 166th Ave NE, (425) 556-0565

Scoop
Fri (6:15)
Sat-Sun 6:15
Mon-Tues (6:15)
Thurs 6:15

The Devil Wears Prada
Fri (8:30)
Sat-Sun 3:45, 8:30
Mon-Tues (8:30)
Thurs 8:30

Lincoln Square Cinemas
700 Bellevue Way NE, (425) 450-9100

Barnyard
Daily 11:50 am, 1:55

Beerfest
Fri (12:20, 2:55), 5:45, 8:30, 9:55
Sat-Mon (12:20), 2:55, 5:45, 8:30, 9:55
Tues-Thurs (12:20, 2:55), 5:45, 8:30, 9:55

The Devil Wears Prada
Fri (1:45, 4:30), 7:10, 9:45
Sat-Mon (1:45), 4:30, 7:10, 9:45
Tues-Thurs (1:45, 4:30), 7:10, 9:45
No Wed 7:10 show.

Heading South
Fri (12:10, 2:35), 5:05, 7:45, 10:20
Sat-Mon (12:10), 2:35, 5:05, 7:45, 10:20
Tues-Thurs (12:10, 2:35), 5:05, 7:45, 10:20

Idlewild
Fri (1:35, 4:10), 7, 9:50
Sat-Mon (1:35), 4:10, 7, 9:50
Tues-Thurs (1:35, 4:10), 7, 9:50

The Illusionist
Fri (11:55 am, 1, 2:25, 3:50, 5), 6:30, 7:35, 9:15, 10:15
Sat-Mon (11:55 am, 1), 2:25, 3:50, 5, 6:30, 7:35, 9:15, 10:15
Tues-Thurs (11:55 am, 1, 2:25, 3:50, 5), 6:30, 7:35, 9:15, 10:15

Lassie
Fri (noon, 2:20, 4:50), 7:20, 9:40
Sat-Mon (noon), 2:20, 4:50, 7:20, 9:40
Tues-Thurs (noon, 2:20, 4:50), 7:20, 9:40

Little Miss Sunshine
Fri (12:05, 2, 2:40, 4:35), 5:15, 7:05, 7:40, 9:30, 10:05
Sat-Mon (12:05, 2), 2:40, 4:35, 5:15, 7:05, 7:40, 9:30, 10:05
Tues-Thurs (12:05, 2, 2:40, 4:35), 5:15, 7:05, 7:40, 9:30, 10:05

Miami Vice
Fri (4), 6:55
Sat-Mon 4, 6:55
Tues-Thurs (4), 6:55

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest
Fri (12:35, 3:35), 6:35, 9:35
Sat-Mon (12:35), 3:35, 6:35, 9:35
Tues-Thurs (12:35, 3:35), 6:35, 9:35

The Quiet
Fri (12:30, 3), 5:35, 7:50, 10:10
Sat-Mon (12:30), 3, 5:35, 7:50, 10:10
Tues-Thurs (12:30, 3), 5:35, 7:50, 10:10

Snakes on a Plane
Fri (12:25, 2:55), 5:20, 7:30, 10
Sat-Mon (12:25), 2:55, 5:20, 7:30, 10
Tues-Thurs (12:25, 2:55), 5:20, 7:30, 10

Step Up
Fri (12:15, 2:30), 5:10, 7:35, 10
Sat-Mon (12:15), 2:30, 5:10, 7:35, 10
Tues-Thurs (12:15, 2:30), 5:10, 7:35, 10

Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby
Fri (11:45 am, 2:10, 4:45), 7:15, 9:50
Sat-Mon (11:45 am), 2:10, 4:45, 7:15, 9:50
Tues-Thurs (11:45 am, 2:10, 4:45), 7:15, 9:50

World Trade Center
Fri (12:10, 3:10), 6, 8:35
Sat-Mon (12:10), 3:10, 6, 8:35
Tues-Thurs (12:10, 3:10), 6, 8:35

Redmond Town Center
16451 NE 74th St, (425) 869-1800

Crank
Fri-Mon (11:50 am, 2:10), 5, 7:40, 10
Tues-Thurs (2:10, 5), 7:40, 10

Lassie
Fri-Mon (1:50), 4:10, 6:30
Tues-Thurs (1:50, 4:10), 6:30

Trust the Man
Fri-Mon (11:40 am, 2:20), 4:40, 7:30, 9:50
Tues-Thurs (2:20, 4:40), 7:30, 9:50

The Wicker Man
Fri-Mon (11:10 am, 1:50), 4:40, 7:10, 9:40
Tues-Thurs (1:50, 4:40), 7:10, 9:40

Idlewild
Fri-Mon (11 am, 1:30), 4:20, 7, 9:30
Tues-Thurs (1:30, 4:20), 7, 9:30

Material Girls
Fri-Mon (11 am), 4:30, 9:20
Tues-Thurs (4:30), 9:20

Step Up
Fri-Mon (11:20 am, 1:40), 4:30, 7:20, 9:40
Tues-Thurs (1:40, 4:30), 7:20, 9:40

Zoom
Fri-Mon (11:10 am), 9:10
Tues-Thurs 9:10

Barnyard
Fri-Mon (11:30 am, 2), 4:20, 6:30, 8:50
Tues-Thurs (2, 4:20), 6:30, 8:50

Cars
Daily (1:20), 6:40