Cap Hill/Downtown

Big Picture
2505 First Ave, under El Gaucho, 256-0572

The Devil Wears Prada
Fri (6), 8:30
Sat-Sun 6, 8:30
Mon-Tues (6, 8:30)
Wed 6, 8:30

Sponsored

Central Cinema
1411 21st Ave, 328-3230

At Highest Risk
Sat-Sun 4

Chasing Daybreak
Tues Sept 26 at 6:30

Ma Vie en Rose
Thurs-Sun 7

Dirty Harry
Thurs-Sun 9:30

Repo Man
Thurs and Sun 7, 9:30

Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080

The Illusionist
Fri (1:50), 4:25, 7, 9:30
Sat (11:20 am, 1:50), 4:25, 7, 9:30
Sun (1:50), 4:25, 7:00, 9:30
Mon-Thu (2:50, 5:25), 8:00

Egyptian
801 E Pine, 781-5755

The Science of Sleep
Fri (noon, 2:20, 4:45), 7:15, 9:45
Sat-Sun (noon), 2:20, 4:45, 7:15, 9:45
Mon-Thurs (4:45), 7:15, 9:45

Feast
Fri-Sat midnight

Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 781-5755

Half Nelson
Weekdays (4:45), 7:15, 9:45
Sat-Sun (2:15), 4:45, 7:15, 9:45
No shows Tues.

Favela Rising
Tues Sept 26 at 6:30

Viva Pedro

Matador
Fri (2, 4:30,), 7, 9:30
Sat-Sun (2), 4:30, 7, 9:30
Mon-Thurs (4:30), 7, 9:30
No Wed 7 show.

Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600

Crank
Fri-Sun (12:05, 1:20, 2:15, 3:30), 4:30, 5:40, 6:55, 8, 9:10, 10:10
Mon-Wed (12:05, 1:20, 2:15, 3:30, 4:30, 5:40), 6:55, 8, 9:10, 10:10

Crossover
Fri-Sun (12:30, 2:45), 5:05, 7:25, 9:40
Mon-Wed (12:30, 2:45, 5:05), 7:25, 9:40

Trust the Man
Fri-Sun (12:25, 2:50), 5:20, 7:45, 10:20
Mon-Wed (12:25, 2:50, 5:20), 7:45, 10:20

Beerfest
Fri-Sun (noon, 2:30), 5:10, 7:50, 10:30
Mon-Wed (noon, 2:30, 5:10), 7:50, 10:30

How to Eat Fried Worms
Fri-Sun (12:20, 2:35), 4:50, 7:05
Mon-Wed (12:20, 2:35, 4:50), 7:05

Accepted
Fri-Sun (noon, 2:20), 4:40, 7, 9:20
Mon-Wed (noon, 2:20, 4:40), 7, 9:20

Snakes on a Plane
Fri-Sun (12:15, 2:35), 4:55, 7:15, 9:35
Mon-Thurs (12:15, 2:35, 4:55), 7:15, 9:35

Step Up
Fri-Sun (12:10, 2:40), 5:10, 7:40, 10:05
Mon-Wed (12:10, 2:40, 5:10), 7:40, 10:05
No 5:10, 7:40 shows Tues.

Support The Stranger

Barnyard
Fri-Sun (12:35, 2:50), 5, 7:10, 9:25
Mon-Wed (12:35, 2:50, 5), 7:10, 9:25

The Descent
Fri-Sun (12:20, 2:35), 4:55, 7:15, 9:35
Mon-Wed (12:20, 2:35, 4:55), 7:15, 9:35

John Tucker Must Die
Fri-Wed 9:10

Miami Vice
Fri-Sun (1), 4, 7, 9:55
Mon-Wed (1, 4), 7, 9:55

Scoop
Fri-Wed 7:05, 9:20

Monster House
Fri-Sun (12:10, 2:25), 4:45
Mon-Wed (12:10, 2:25, 4:45)

You, Me, and Dupree
Fri-Sun (12:15, 2:45), 5:20, 7:55, 10:25
Mon-Wed (12:15, 2:45, 5:20), 7:55, 10:25

The Devil Wears Prada
Fri-Sun (12:05, 2:40), 5:15, 7:45, 10:15
Mon (5:15), 7:45, 10:15
Tues-Wed (12:05, 2:40, 5:15), 7:45, 10:15

Pirates of the Carribean: Dead Man's Chest
Fri-Wed (noon, 3:10), 6:20, 9:30

Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave, 267-5380

Ray of Darkness
Sat Sept 23 at 11

The World According to Sesame Street
Sat Sept 23 at 4 pm

BORDERLESS SOUNDS

Accordion Tribe
Fri Sept 22 at 7, 9

Das Alphorn
Sat Sept 23 at 7, 9

A Tickle in the Heart
Sun Sept 24 at 7, 9

Ombres
Mon Sept 25 at 7, 9

Irene Schweizer
Tues Sept 26 at 7, 9

Namibia Cross
Wed Sept 27 at 7, 9

Step Across the Border
Thurs Sept 28 at 7, 9

OUR HEROS, OUR STORIES

Stars in My Crown
Fri 7, 9
Sat-Sun 3, 5, 7, 9

Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404

The Covenant
Fri-Sun (11:50 am, 2:30), 4:50, 7:10, 9:25
Mon-Thurs (12:05, 2:30, 4:50), 7:10, 9:25

Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby
Fri (11:45 am, 2:15), 4:45, 7:20, 9:50
Sat 4:45, 7:20, 9:50
Sun (11:45 am, 2:15), 4:45, 7:20, 9:50
Mon-Tues (11:45 am, 4:45), 7:20, 9:50
Wed-Thurs (11:45 am, 2:15, 4:45), 7:20, 9:50

The Last Kiss
Fri-Sat (11:30 am, 12:30, 2:05, 3:05), 4:30, 5:30, 7, 8, 9:25, 10:25
Sun (11:30 am, 12:30, 2:05, 3:05), 4:30, 5:30, 7, 8, 9:25
Mon-Thurs (12:30, 2:05, 3:05, 4:30, 5:30), 7, 8, 9:25

Gridiron Gang
Fri-Sun (11:25 am, 1:10, 2:10), 4:05, 5, 6:50, 7:45. 9:35, 10:30
Mon (1:10, 2:15, 4, 5), 6:45, 7:45, 9:30
Tues-Thurs (1:10, 2:10, 4, 5), 6:45 7:45, 9:30
No Tues 6:45 show.

Invincible
Fri-Sun (11:40 am, 2:10), 4:40, 7:15, 9:40
Mon (11:45 am, 2:10), 9:40
Tues-Thurs (11:45 am, 2:10, 4:40), 7:15, 9:40

The Illusionist
Fri-Sun (11:55 am, 2:35), 5:05, 7:40, 10:10
Mon-Thurs (11:50 am, 2:35, 5:05), 7:40, 10:10

Hollywoodland
Fri-Sat (11:05 am, 1:50), 4:35, 7:30, 10:20
Sun (11:05 am, 1:50), 4:35, 7:30, 10:15
Mon-Thurs (1:50, 4:35), 7:30, 10:15

Little Miss Sunshine
Fri-Sat (12:40, 3), 5:25, 7:50, 10:15
Sun (12:40, 3), 5:25, 7:50, 10:10
Mon-Thurs (12:40, 3, 5:25), 7:50, 10:10

The Protector
Fri (11:55 am, 2), 4:05, 6:05, 8:05, 10:05
Sat (11:55 am, 2), 4:05, 6:05, 8:05, 10:30
Sun (11:55 am, 2), 4:05, 6:05, 8:05, 10:05
Mon-Tues (noon, 2, 4), 6:05, 8:05, 10:05
Wed (noon, 2, 4), 10:05
Thurs (noon, 2, 4), 6:05, 8:05, 10:05
No Sat 8:05 show.

Paramount Theatre
911 Pine St, 682-1414

An Evening with Ken Burns
Fri Sept 15 at 8 pm

Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022

Idlewild
Fri (2), 4:30, 7, 9:30
Sat (11:30 am, 2), 4:30, 7, 9:30
Sun (2), 4:30, 7
Mon-Thurs (2:30, 5), 7:30

A Prairie Home Companion
Fri (2:15), 4:45, 7:10, 9:20
Sat (11:40 am, 2:15), 4:45, 7:10, 9:20
Sun (2:15), 4:45, 7:10
Mon-Thurs (3, 5:30), 7:45

An Inconvenient Truth
Fri (2:30), 5, 7:20, 9:40
Sat (11:50 am, 2:30), 5, 7:20, 9:40
Sun (2:30), 5, 7:20
Mon-Thurs (2:45, 5:15), 8

U-District

Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935

Tales of the Rat Fink
Weekdays 7, 9
Sat-Sun 3, 5, 7, 9

Head Trauma
Fri-Sat 11

Four-Eyed Monsters
Thurs Sept 21 and 28 at 8 pm

Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 781-5755

Little Miss Sunshine
Fri (2:15, 3:30, 4:45), 6, 7:15, 8:30, 9:45
Sat-Sun (1, 2:15), 3:30, 4:45, 6, 7:15, 8:30, 9:45
Mon-Thurs (3:30, 4:45), 6, 7:15, 8:30, 9:45

Keystone Church
5019 Keystone Place N

Sir, No Sir!
Fri Sept 22 at 7 pm

Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 781-5755

Jackass: Number Two
Weekdays (1:40, 4:10), 7:20, 9:40
Sat-Sun (1:40), 4:10, 7:20, 9:40

All the King's Men
Weekdays (1:20, 4:40), 8
Sat-Sun (1:20), 4:40, 8

Riding Alone for Thousands of Miles
Weekdays (1:15, 3:50), 7:15
Sat-Sun (1:15), 3:50, 7:15
No Sat 7:15 show.

The Black Dahlia
Weekdays (1:25, 4:20), 7:10, 9:55
Sat-Sun (1:25), 4:20, 7:10, 9:55

The Last Kiss
Weekdays (1:10, 2, 3:40, 4:45), 6:30, 7:30, 9:20, 10
Sat-Sun (1:10, 2), 3:40, 4:45, 6:30, 7:30, 9:20, 10

Gridiron Gang
Weekdays (1:05, 4), 6:55, 9:50
Sat-Sun (1:05), 4, 6:55, 9:50
No Thurs 6:55 show.

Confetti
Weekdays (1:30, 4:15), 7, 9:30
Sat-Sun (1:30), 4:15, 7, 9:30

Quinceañera
Daily (3:45), 9:35

Hollywoodland
Daily (1), 6:40

Lassie
Weekdays (1:50, 4:30)
Sat-Sun (1:50), 4:30

Scoop
Daily 6:50, 9:10

Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby
Daily 9:45

Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 781-5755

Jet Li's Fearless
Weekdays (2:30, 5) 7:30, 10
Sat-Sun (noon), 2:30, 5, 7:30, 10

Seven Gables Theatre
911 NE 50th St, 781-5755

The Illusionist
Weekdays (4:30), 7, 9:20
Fri-Sat (2:10), 4:30, 7, 9:20

Varsity
4329 University Way NE , 781-5755

This Film Is Not Yet Rated
Fri (2:15, 4:45), 7:15, 9:30
Sat-Sun (2:15), 4:45, 7:15, 9:30
Mon-Thurs 7:15, 9:30

We Go Way Back
Fri (3, 5), 7, 9
Sat-Sun (3), 5, 7, 9
Mon-Thurs 7, 9
No Thurs 7 show.

Factotum
Fri (2:30, 4:55), 7:05
Sat-Sun (2:30), 4:55, 7:05
Mon-Thurs 7:05

Another Gay Movie
Daily 9:15

Up North

Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 781-5755

Cars
Weekdays (6:45)
Sat-Sun (1:15, 4, 6:45)

Clerks II: The Second Coming
Daily (9:15)

The Devil Wears Prada
Weekdays (7, 9:20)
Sat-Sun (2, 4:30, 7, 9:20)

The Da Vinci Code
Weekdays (8)
Sat-Sun (1:30, 4:45, 8)

The Heart of the Game
Weekdays (7:15, 9:30)
Sat-Sun (1:45, 4:15, 7:15, 9:30)

Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 781-2229

Jet Li's Fearless
Weekdays (12:10, 2:35, 5), 7:25, 10
Sat-Sun (12:10), 2:35, 5, 7:25, 10

Hollywoodland
Weekdays (12:45, 3:45), 6:45, 9:45
Sat-Sun (12:45), 3:45, 6:45, 9:45

The Illusionist
Weekdays (1, 4), 7:15, 9:55
Sat-Sun (1), 4, 7:15, 9:55

Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748

Jackass: Number Two
Fri (1:45), 4:35, 7:20, 9:45
Sat-Sun (11:10 am, 1:45, 4:35), 7:20, 9:45
Mon-Thurs (1:45, 4:35), 7:20, 9:45

All the King's Men
Fri (1:10), 4:05, 7, 10
Sat-Sun (10:20 am, 1:10, 4:05), 7, 10
Mon-Thurs (1:10, 4:05), 7, 10

The Black Dahlia
Fri (1:30), 4:20, 7:35, 10:15
Sat-Sun (10:40 am, 1:30), 4:20, 7:35, 10:15
Mon-Thurs (1:30, 4:20), 7:35, 10:15

Gridiron Gang
Fri (2), 4:50, 7:50, 10:35
Sat-Sun (10:55 am, 2), 4:50, 7:50, 10:35
Mon-Thurs (2, 4:50), 7:50, 10:35

The Last Kiss
Fri (2:15), 5:05, 8, 10:30
Sat-Sun (11:20 am, 2:15), 5:05, 8, 10:30
Mon-Thurs (2:15, 5:05), 8, 10:30

Pirates of the Caribbean:Dead Man's Chest
Daily (12:40, 3:50), 7:10, 10:20

Woodinville 12
17640 Garden Way, (425) 398-1400

Jackass: Number Two
Fri-Sun (11:50 am, 2:10), 4:50, 7:40, 10:10
Mon-Thurs (11:50 am, 2:10, 4:50), 7:40, 10:10

All the King's Men
Fri-Sun (10:20 am, 1:25), 4:20, 7:20, 10:30
Mon-Thurs (10:20 am, 1:25, 4:20), 7:20, 10:30

Flyboys
Fri-Sun (10 am, 1:05), 4:15, 7:30, 10:40
Mon-Thurs (10 am, 1:05, 4:15), 7:30, 10:40

Jet Li's Fearless
Fri-Sun (11:30 am, 2:20), 5:10, 8, 10:40
Mon-Thurs (11:30 am, 2:20, 5:10), 8, 10:40

The Black Dahlia
Fri-Sun (10:30 am, 1:20), 4:10, 7, 9:50
Mon-Thurs (1:20, 4:10), 7, 9:50
No Sun 10:30 am show.

Everyone's Hero
Fri-Sun (10:50 am, 1:20, 3:35), 5:55, 8:15, 10:35
Mon-Thurs (1:20, 3:35, 5:55), 8:15, 10:35

Gridiron Gang
Fri-Sun (10:30 am, 1:30), 4:05, 7:15, 10:15
Mon-Thurs (1:30, 4:05), 7:15, 10:15

The Last Kiss
Fri-Sun (11:10 am, 1:50), 4:30, 7:05, 9:40
Mon-Thurs (1:50, 4:30), 7:05, 9:40
No Sun 11:10 show.

The Covenant
Fri-Sun (10 am, 2:30, 2:55), 5:20, 7:50, 10:20
Mon-Thurs (10 am, 2:30, 2:55, 5:20), 7:50, 10:20

Crank
Daily 10:25

Invincible
Fri-Sun (11 am, 1:40), 4:25, 7:10, 9:45
Mon-Thurs (1:40, 4:25), 7:10, 9:45

Barnyard
Fri-Sun (10:40 am, 1, 3:20), 5:40, 8:05
Mon-Thurs (1, 3:20, 5:40), 8:05

Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby
Fri-Sun (11:20 am, 2), 4:40, 7:25, 10:05
Mon-Thurs (2, 4:40), 7:25, 10:05
No Sat 7:25 show.

REEL MOMS

The Last Kiss
Tues Sept 26 at 11 am

Down South

Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456

Cars
Daily (1:15, 3:50)

World Trade Center
Daily (6:40, 9:15)

The Devil Wears Prada
Daily (1:30, 3:45, 7, 9:20)

Columbia City Cinema
4816 Rainier Ave S, 721-3156

The Illusionist
Fri (4:30), 7, 9:20
Sat (2, 4:30), 7, 9:20
Sun-Thurs (2, 4:30), 7

Kenyon Hall
7904 35th Ave SW

Silent Films with Donald Sosin
Thurs Sept 14 at 7:30 pm

Out East

Big Picture Redmond
7411 166th Ave NE, (425) 556-0565

The Devil Wears Prada
Fri (6)
Sat 6
Sun 3:45
Mon (6)
Thurs 6

Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby
Fri (8:30)
Sat 3:45, 8:30
Sun 6
Mon-Tues (8:30)
Thurs 8:30

Factoria
3505 128th Ave SE, (425) 641-9206

Jackass: Number Two
Fri (1:25, 3:40), 5:55, 8:10, 10:35
Sat (11:00 am, 1:25, 3:40), 5:55, 8:10, 10:35
Sun (1:25, 3:40), 5:55, 8:10
Mon-Thurs (1:25, 3:40, 5:55), 8:10

All the King's Men
Fri (1:35), 4:30, 7:30, 10:25
Sat (10:30 am, 1:35), 4:30, 7:30, 10:25
Sun (1:35), 4:30, 7:30
Mon-Thurs (1:35, 4:30), 7:30

Flyboys
Fri (1:10), 4:10, 7:20, 10:20
Sat (10:05 am, 1:10), 4:10, 7:20, 10:20
Sun (1:10), 4:10, 7:20
Mon-Thurs (1:10, 4:10), 7:20

Jet Li's Fearless
Fri (2), 4:35, 7, 9:30
Sat (11:30 am, 2), 4:35, 7, 9:30
Sun (2), 4:35, 7
Mon-Thurs (2, 4:35), 7

The Black Dahlia
Fri (1:40), 4:25, 7:10, 10
Sat (10:50 am, 1:40), 4:25, 7:10, 10
Sun (1:40), 4:25, 7:10
Mon-Thurs (1:40, 4:25), 7:10

Everyone's Hero
Fri (1:30, 3:35), 5:40, 7:50, 9:55
Sat (11:20 am, 1:30, 3:35), 5:40, 7:50, 9:55
Sun (1:30, 3:35), 5:40, 7:50
Mon-Thu (1:45, 4:05), 7

Gridiron Gang
Fri (1:50), 4:50, 7:40, 10:30
Sat (10:40 am, 1:50), 4:50, 7:40, 10:30
Sun (1:50), 4:50, 7:40
Mon-Thu (1:50, 4:50), 7:40

The Last Kiss
Fri (2:10), 5, 7:25, 9:50
Sat (11:40 am, 2:10), 5, 7:25, 9:50
Sun 7:25
Mon to Thu (2:10, 5), 7:25

Lincoln Square Cinemas
700 Bellevue Way NE, (425) 450-9100

All the King's Men
Weekdays (noon, 1, 3, 4,), 6, 7, 9, 10
Sat-Sun (noon, 1), 3, 4,, 6, 7, 9, 10

The Black Dahlia
Weekdays (11:45 am, 12:40, 2:55), 6:25, 7:35, 10:10
Sat-Sun (11:45 am, 12:40), 2:55, 6:25, 7:35, 10:10

Confetti
Weekdays (12:05, 2:35, 4:55), 7:25, 9:40
Sat-Sun (12:05, 2:35), 4:55, 7:25, 9:40

Flyboys
Weekdays (12:25, 3:25), 6:30, 9:35
Sat-Sun (12:25), 3:25, 6:30, 9:35

Gridiron Gang
Weekdays (12:30, 4:30), 7:20, 10:05
Sat-Sun (12:30), 4:30, 7:20, 10:05

Haven
Weekdays (11:50 am, 2:05, 4:25), 6:50, 9:15
Sat-Sun (11:50 am), 2:05, 4:25, 6:50, 9:15

Hollywoodland
Weekdays (12:35, 4:10), 7:05, 9:50
Sat-Sun (12:35), 4:10, 7:05, 9:50

The Illusionist
Weekdays (11:55 am, 2:25), 5:05, 7:30, 9:55
Sat-Sun (11:55 am), 2:25, 5:05, 7:30, 9:55

Jackass: Number Two
Weekdays (12:20, 1:15, 2:45, 3:30, 5), 5:45, 7:15, 8, 9:30, 10:15
Sat-Sun (12:20, 1:15), 2:45, 3:30, 5, 5:45, 7:15, 8, 9:30, 10:15

The Last Kiss
Weekdays (12:10, 1:05, 2:50, 4:15), 5:10, 6:45, 7:50, 9:20, 10:10
Sat-Sun (12:10, 1:05), 2:50, 4:15, 5:10, 6:45, 7:50, 9:20, 10:10

Little Miss Sunshine
Weekdays (12:15, 2:40), 5:15, 7:40, 10:05
Sat-Sun (12:15), 2:40, 5:15, 7:40, 10:05

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest
Weekdays (3:20). 9:10
Sat-Sun 3:20, 9:10

The Protector
Daily 5:35

Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby
Weekdays (11:45 am, 2:10, 4:40), 7:10, 9:45
Sat-Sun (11:45 am), 2:10, 4:40, 7:10, 9:45