Cap Hill/Downtown


Broadway Market
Broadway & E Harrison, 323-0231

All Over the Guy
Daily (1:45), 4:45, 7:15, 9:30

No 7:15 show Wed

Hedwig and the Angry Inch
Daily (2), 4:30, 7, 9:10

Wet Hot American Summer
Daily (1:00), 3:10, 5:15, 7:30, 9:40

The Crimson Rivers (Les Rivières Pourpres)
Daily (1:30), 6:45

Under the Sand
Daily (4:10), 9:20


Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080

Apocalypse Now Redux
Daily (11:15 am, 3:30), 7:45


Egyptian
801 E Pine, 323-4978

Juliet of the Spirits
Fri Aug 31 at (4:10), 7, 9:40

Sat-Mon (1:20, 4:10), 7, 9:40

Tues Sept 4 at (4:10), 7, 9:40

Fellini Satyricon
Wed-Thurs (4:20), 7, 9:35

O Brother, Where Art Thou?
Fri-Sat at midnight


Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 323-8986

The Deep End
Fri Aug 31 at (4:45), 7:15, 9:45

Sat-Mon (12:15), 2:30, 4:45, 7:15, 9:45

Tues-Thurs (4:45), 7:15, 9:45

An American Rhapsody
Fri Aug 31 at (4:30), 7, 9:30

Sat-Mon (2), 4:30, 7, 9:30

Tues-Thurs (4:30), 7, 9:30


JBL Theater at EMP
325 Fifth Ave N, 367-5483

EMP FALL FILM SERIES

The Harder They Come
Wed Sept 5 at 7

Rockers
Wed Sept 5 at 9:15


Little Theatre
608 19th Ave E, 675-2055

Jazz on a Summer's Day
Thurs-Sun 5:30, 7:30, 9:30


Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600

Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back
Daily (11:30 am, 12:30, 1, 2, 3, 3:40, 4:30, 5:30), 6:05, 7, 8, 8:40, 9:30, 10:30

The Curse of the Jade Scorpion
Daily (noon, 1:30, 2:30, 4, 5), 6:30, 7:30, 9, 10

Rat Race
Daily (11:35 am, 1:40, 2:40, 3:50, 4:50), 6:40, 7:40, 9:20, 10:20

American Pie II
Daily (11:40 am, 12:40, 2:10, 3:10, 4:40, 5:40), 6:20, 7:20, 8:20, 8:50, 9:50, 10:50

Bubble Boy
Daily (11:45 am, 1:55, 4:10)

American Outlaws
Daily (12:20), 6:10

Rush Hour 2
Daily (11:50 am, 1:10, 2:20, 3:20, 4:20, 5:20), 7:10, 8:10, 9:10, 10:10, 11

The Princess Diaries
Daily (1:20, 4:15), 6:50, 9:40

The Score
Daily (1:50, 5:10), 7:50, 10:40

Atlantis: The Lost Empire
Daily (12:10, 3:30, 5:50)

Pearl Harbor
Daily 8:30


Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404

The Others
Daily (11:50 am, 2:30, 5), 7:30, 10

Shrek
Daily (12:30, 2:45), 5:10

America's Sweethearts
Daily 7:45, 10:10

Captain Corelli's Mandolin
Daily (1:15, 4:15), 7:15, 10:15

Legally Blonde
Daily (12:20, 2:50, 5:15), 7:40, 10:10

No 5:15 or 7:40 shows Wed

Planet of the Apes
Daily (1:10, 4), 7:10, 9:50

No 7:10 show Tues

O
Daily (noon, 1, 2:20, 3:20, 4:50, 5:50), 7:20, 8:20, 9:45 10:45

Summer Catch
Daily (12:15, 2:40, 5:20), 7:50, 10:30

No 5:20 or 7:50 shows Thurs

Jeepers Creepers
Daily (11:45 am, 12:45, 2, 3, 4:30, 5:30), 7, 8, 9:20, 10:20

Ghosts of Mars
Daily (12:40, 3:10, 5:40), 8:10, 10:40


Pacific Science Center IMAX
200 Second Ave N, 443-4629

Cirque du Soleil™ Journey of Man
Daily 10:30 am, 11:45 am, 1, 2:15, 5, 7:30 No 7:30 show Mon-Wed

All Access: Front Row. Backstage. Live!
Daily 3:30, 6, 8:30

No 6, 8:30 shows Mon-Wed

Titanica
Daily 11am, 12, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9

No 7, 8, or 9 shows Sun-Wed


Seattle IMAX Dome Theatre
Pier 59 Waterfront Park, 622-1868

The Eruption of Mount St. Helens
Daily 10 am, 11:30 am, 1, 2:30, 4, 5:30, 7, 8:30

Island of the Sharks
Daily 10:40am, 1:40, 4:40, 7:40

The Greatest Places
Daily 12:10, 3:10, 6:10

Michael Jordan to the MAX
Sat Sept 1 at 9:10


Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022

The Closet
Daily (1, 3, 5), 7, 9:15

Sexy Beast
Daily (1:15, 3:20, 5:25), 7:30, 9:30

Memento
Daily (1:30, 4), 6:30, 9


U-District


Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935

Downtown 81
Thurs Aug 30 at 5, 7, 9

Hybrid
Weekdays 5, 7, 9

Sat-Sun 1, 3, 5, 7, 9

Invasion of the Bee Girls
Fri-Sat 11


Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 633-3353

The Curse of the Jade Scorpion
Fri Aug 31 at (4:30), 7:00, 9:30

Sat-Mon (2), 4:30, 7:00, 9:30

Tues-Thurs (4:30), 7:00, 9:30

The Closet
Fri Aug 31 at (4:45), 7:20, 9:45

Sat-Mon (2:15), 4:45, 7:20, 9:45

Tues-Thurs (4:45), 7:20, 9:45


Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 633-0055

Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back
Daily (12:30), 2:40, 4:50, 7:30, 9:50

The Others
Daily (1:10), 4:30, 7:10, 9:30

Rat Race
Daily (1:20), 3:45, 6:50, 9:25

Summer Catch
Daily (12:50), 4:10, 7, 9:20

Rush Hour 2
Daily (1:45), 4:20, 7:15, 9:45

Bubble Boy
Daily (12:45), 2:45, 4:45

Pearl Harbor
Daily at 8

The Princess Diaries
Daily (1:30), 4, 6:40, 9:10

American Pie II
Daily (1:40), 4:40, 7:20, 9:40

Moulin Rouge
Daily (1), 6:45

Captain Corelli's Mandolin
Daily (3:50), 9:35

Jeepers Creepers
Daily (12:40), 2:50, 5, 7:40, 10


Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 633-5545

Ghost World
Fri Aug 31 at (4:30), 7:10, 9:50

Sat-Mon (2), 4:30, 7:10, 9:50

Tues-Thurs (4:30), 7:10, 9:50


Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 632-8820

Bread and Tulips
Fri Aug 31 at (4:30), 7, 9:30

Sat-Mon (2), 4:30, 7, 9:30

Tues-Thurs (4:30), 7, 9:30


Varsity
4329 University Way NE , 632-3131

O
Fri-Mon (1:15), 3:15, 5:15, 7:15, 9:15

Tues-Thurs (5:15), 7:15, 9:15

Quadrophenia
Fri Aug 31 at (4:30), 7, 9:30

Sat-Mon (2), 4:30, 7, 9:30

Tues-Thurs (4:30), 7, 9:30

America's Sweethearts
Fri Aug 31 at 7:30

Sat-Mon (2:30), 7:30

Wed-Thurs 7:30

Ghosts of Mars
Daily (5), 9:40


Up North


Aurora Cinema Grill
130th and Aurora, 364-8880

The Others
Daily (3:15), 6:15, 9:15

America's Sweethearts
Daily (2:45), 5:45, 8:45

The Princess Diaries
Daily (2:15), 5:15, 8:15


Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 363-6338

Bridget Jones's Diary
Fri Aug 31 at (7:30, 9:45)

Sat-Mon (2:30, 5:15, 7:30, 9:45)

Tues-Thurs (7:30, 9:45)

A.I.
Fri Aug 31 at (7:45)

Sat-Mon (1:45, 4:45, 7:45)

Tues-Thurs (7:45)

The Dish
Fri Aug 31 at (9:15)

Sat-Mon (4:30, 9:15)

Tues-Thurs (9:15)

Enlightenment Guaranteed
Fri Aug 31 at (7)

Sat-Mon (2, 7)

Tues-Thurs (7)

Made
Fri Aug 31 at (7:15, 9:30)

Sat-Mon (2:15, 5, 7:15, 9:30)

Tues Thurs (7:15, 9:30)


Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, 425-774-3536

O
Daily (12:30, 2:50, 5:10), 7:30, 10

Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back
Daily (12:20, 1:20, 2:40, 4, 5:20), 6:30, 7:50, 9, 10:15

The Curse of the Jade Scorpion
Daily (12:05, 2:15, 4:40), 7:10, 9:40

Summer Catch
Daily (noon, 2:20, 4:50), 7:20, 9:50

Shrek
Daily (11:50 am, 1:40)

Captain Corelli's Mandolin
Daily (3:45), 6:45, 9:30

Rush Hour 2
Daily (12:40, 3, 5:30), 8, 10:10

Planet of the Apes
Daily (12:50, 3:50), 6:40, 9:20


Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 781-2229

The Others
Daily (noon, 2:20, 4:45), 7:15, 9:45

Captain Corelli's Mandolin
Daily (12:45, 3:50), 6:45, 9:35

The Princess Diaries
Daily (1, 3:45), 6:35, 9:10


Northgate
10 Northgate Plaza, 363-5800

Rush Hour 2
Fri-Mon (12:30, 2:45, 5), 7:15, 9:30

Tues-Thurs (5), 7:15, 9:30


Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748

Jeepers Creepers
Daily (noon, 2:15, 4:45), 7:15, 9:55

O
Daily (11:40 am, 2, 4:30), 7, 9:40

Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back
Daily (11:50 am, 2:30, 5), 7:30, 10:10

The Curse of the Jade Scorpion
Daily (1:40, 4:15), 6:45, 9:25

Rat Race
Daily (1:25, 4), 6:30, 9:15

No 6:30 show Tues

American Pie II
Daily (12:15, 2:40, 5:10), 7:45, 10:20


Down South


Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456

Bridget Jones's Diary
Weekdays (2:30, 4:40, 7:10)

Fri-Sat (2:30, 4:40, 7:10, 9:10)

Spy Kids
Daily (2:40, 4:50)

The Fast & the Furious
Weekdays (7)

Fri-Sat (7, 9:20)

Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat Sept 1 at midnight


Lewis & Clark
15820 Pacific Hwy S, 244-2900

Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back
Fri-Mon (1:30, 2, 4:30), 7:10, 9:40

Tues-Thurs (1, 3:45), 7:10, 9:40

Summer Catch
Fri-Mon (11:15 am, 1:30, 4:05), 7, 9:30

Tues-Thurs (1:15, 4), 7, 9:30

American Pie II
Fri-Mon (11:45 am, 2:20, 4:40), 7:20, 9:50

Tues-Thurs (2, 4:30), 7:20, 9:50

The Others
Fri-Mon (noon, 2:30, 5:10), 7:40, 10

Tues-Thurs (1:45, 4:30), 7:40, 10:10

Rush Hour 2
Fri-Mon (12:15, 2:45, 5:20), 8, 10:25

Tues-Thurs (12:50, 3, 5:20), 8, 10:20

Planet of the Apes
Fri-Mon (11:35 am, 2:10, 4:50), 7:30, 10:10

Tues-Thurs (1:30, 4:15), 7:30, 10

Jurassic Park III
Daily (12:45, 3:15, 5:40), 7:45, 10:15


Out East


Factoria
3505 128th Ave SE, 425-641-9206

Jeepers Creepers
Fri-Mon (noon, 2:15, 5), 7:45, 10

Tues-Thurs (2:15, 5), 7:45, 10

Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back
Fri-Mon (11:40 am, 2, 4:40), 7, 9:20

Tues-Thurs (2, 4:40), 7, 9:20

Ghosts of Mars
Fri-Mon (11:50 am, 4:50), 9:40

Tues-Thurs (4:50), 9:40

Captain Corelli's Mandolin
Daily (2:10), 7:10

Summer Catch
Fri-Mon (11:30 am, 1:50, 4:30), 7:20, 9:50

Tues-Thurs (1:50, 4:30), 7:20, 9:50

Rat Race
Fri-Mon (11 am, 1:20, 3:50), 6:30, 9

Tues-Thurs (1:20, 3:50), 6:30, 9

American Pie II
Fri-Mon (11:20 am, 1:40, 4:10), 7, 9:30

Tues-Thurs (1:40, 4:10), 7, 9:30

Rush Hour 2
Fri-Mon (11:10 am, 1:15, 4:20), 7:30, 9:45

Tues-Thurs (1:15, 4:20), 7:30, 9:45

The Princess Diaries
Fri-Mon (11 am, 1:30, 4), 6:45, 9:15

Tues-Thurs (1:30, 4), 6:45, 9:15


Redmond Town Center
16451 NE 74th St, 425-869-1800

Jeepers Creepers
Daily (1, 2, 3:10, 4:10, 5:40), 7:10, 8:10, 9:20, 10:20

Ghosts of Mars
Daily (2:30, 5), 7:20, 9:40

American Outlaws
Daily (12:30, 5:30), 10:10

Bubble Boy
Daily (3), 7:50

Rat Race
Daily (1:40, 4:20), 6:50, 9:50

American Pie II
Daily (2, 4:30), 7, 9:30

Spy Kids
Daily (1:10)

The Others
Daily (3:50), 6:20, 8:50

Rush Hour 2
Daily (12:40, 2:50, 5:10), 7:30, 10

Support The Stranger