Cap Hill/Downtown


911 Media Arts Center
117 Yale Ave N, 682-6552

Russ Forster's Tributary
Fri Oct 26 at 8


Broadway Market
Broadway & E Harrison, 323-0231

Ghost World
Daily (1:30), 4, 6:45, 9:15

Under the Sun
Daily (2:15), 4:45, 7:15, 9:45

Audition
Daily (1:45), 4:15, 7, 9:30

Tortilla Soup
Daily (2), 7:30

101 Reykjavik
Daily (4:30), 9:40


Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080

Funny Girl
Daily (12:30, 4:15), 8


Egyptian
801 E Pine, 323-4978

Waking Life
Weekdays (5:30), 7:30, 9:45

Sat-Sun (1), 3:10, 5:20, 7:30, 9:45

Shadow of the Vampire
Fri-Sat midnight

LESBIAN AND GAY FILM FESTIVAL

Escape to Life
Thurs Oct 25 at 6

Friends and Family
Thurs Oct 25 at 8


Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 323-8986

Va Savoir
Weekdays (5), 8:15

Sat-Sun (1:30), 5, 8:15

Innocence
Weekdays (4:30), 7, 9:15

Sat-Sun (1:45), 4:30, 7, 9:15

No 7 show Tues or Thurs


Independent Media Center
1415 Third Ave, 324-8647

Chiapas Media Project
Sat Oct 27 at 7:30


JBL Theater at EMP
325 Fifth Ave N, 367-5483

Music + Film at EMP

Nosferatu
Wed Oct 31 at 7 and 9


Little Theatre
608 19th Ave E, 675-2055

Gojira
Thurs-Sun 5:45, 7:30, 9:15

Super-8 Open Screening
Wed Oct 31 at 8


Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600

13 Ghosts
Daily (11:50 am, 12:50, 2:10, 3:10, 4:30, 5:40), 7, 8:20, 9:30, 10:40

From Hell
Daily (11:30 am, 12:30, 1:30, 2:20, 3:20, 4:20, 5:10), 6:20, 7:10, 8:10, 9:10, 10:10, 10:50

Bandits
Daily (12:10, 1:10, 3, 4), 6:10, 7:40, 9, 10:30

Iron Monkey
Daily (11:40 am, 1, 1:50, 3:40, 4:10, 5:50), 6:30, 8, 9:20, 10:20

Mulholland Drive
Daily (11:35 am, 12:35, 2:50, 3:50), 6:05, 7:05, 9:25, 10:25

Joyride
Daily (12:20, 2:45, 5:20), 7:50, 11

Hearts in Atlantis
Daily (11:35 am, 2, 4:40), 7:20, 9:50

Max Keeble's Big Move
Daily (11:25 am, 1:40, 3:55), 6:15

Don't Say a Word
Daily (11:20 am, 2:05, 4:50), 7:30, 8:40, 10:35


Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404

On the Line
Daily (noon, 2:20, 4:40), 7:10, 9:30

Zoolander
Daily (12:50, 3, 5:20), 7:40, 10:20

Riding in Cars with Boys
Daily (12:30, 1:30, 3:45, 4:45), 7, 8, 10:15

High Heels & Lowlifes
Daily (12:40, 2:50, 5:15), 7:45, 9:55

Corky Romano
Daily (12:10, 2:30, 4:50), 7:40, 9:45

No 4:50 or 7:40 shows Mon, Tues, or Thurs

The Last Castle
Daily (12:45, 4:10), 7:20, 10:10

Training Day
Daily (1, 4), 7:15, 10

K-Pax
Daily (noon, 1:15, 2:45, 4:30, 5:40), 7:30, 8:30, 10:30

Serendipity
Daily (1:10, 3:20, 5:30), 7:50, 10:05


Pacific Science Center IMAX
200 Second Ave N, 443-4629

Amazing Caves
Tues-Fri 11:30 am, 12:30, 1:30, 2:30, 3:30

Sat-Sun 11:30 am, 12:30, 1:30, 2:30, 3:30, 4:30, 5:30

Shackleton's Antarctic Adventure
Thurs-Sat 11 am, noon, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8

Sun 11 am, noon, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6

Tues-Wed 11 am, noon, 1, 2, 3, 4

Titanica
Tues-Fri 11 am, noon, 1, 2, 3, 4

Sat 11 am, noon, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8

Sun 11 am, noon, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6


Paramount Theatre
911 Pine St, 682-1414

Nosferatu
Mon Oct 29 at 7


Seattle IMAX Dome Theatre
Pier 59 Waterfront Park, 622-1868

The Eruption of Mount St. Helens
Daily 10 am, 11:30 am, 1, 2:30, 4, 5:30, 7

Ocean Oasis
Daily 12:10, 3:10, 6:10, 7:40

The Greatest Places
Daily 10:40, 1:40, 4:40

Michael Jordan to the MAX
Sat 8:30


Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022

Donnie Darko
Daily (2, 4:30), 7, 9:30

My First Mister
Daily (1:30, 4), 6:30, 9

The Closet
Daily (1:15, 3:15, 5:15), 7:15, 9:15


Victrola
411 15th Ave E, 325-6520

Bride of Frankenstein
Wed Oct 31 at 8


Vital 5 Productions
2200 Westlake Ave (at Denny), 254-0475

Independent Exposure
Thurs Oct 25 at 8


U-District


Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935

Chloe in the Afternoon
Thurs Oct 25 at 5, 7, 9

Trader Hornee
Fri-Sat 11

Ride Lonesome
Sat-Sun noon

Wisconsin Death Trip
Daily 5, 7, 9

Sat-Sun 3, 5, 7, 9


Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 633-3353

Together
Weekdays (4), 6:30, 9

Sat-Sun (1:30), 4, 6:30, 9

Mulholland Drive
Weekdays (3:45), 7, 10

Sat-Sun (12:30), 3:45, 7, 10


Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 633-0055

K-Pax
Daily (1), 4, 7:10, 9:45

13 Ghosts
Daily (12:30), 2:40, 4:50, 7:40, 10

The Last Castle
Daily (12:45), 3:30, 6:50, 9:35

Riding in Cars with Boys
Daily (12:50), 3:50, 6:45, 9:30

High Heels & Lowlifes
Daily (1:45), 4:15, 7:20, 9:25

Bandits
Daily (1:10), 3:45, 6:40, 9:15

Serendipity
Daily (1:20), 4:40, 7:15, 9:20

Zoolander
Daily (1:40), 4:30, 7:30, 9:40

Training Day
Daily (12:40), 3:40, 6:30, 9:10

From Hell
Daily (1:30), 4:10, 7, 9:50


Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 633-5545

L.I.E.
Weekdays (5:30), 7:45, 10

Sat-Sun (1), 3:15, 5:30, 7:45, 10

No 5:30 or 7:45 shows Mon


Paradox Theater
5510 University Way NE, 524-7677

Horror Express
Fri-Sat 10


Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 632-8820

Bread and Tulips
Weekdays (4:30), 7, 9:30

Sat-Sun (2), 4:30, 7, 9:30


Varsity
4329 University Way NE , 632-3131

Intimacy
Weekdays (4:30), 7, 9:30

Sat-Sun (2), 4:30, 7, 9:30

Donnie Darko
Weekdays (4:40), 7;10, 9:30

Sat-Sun (2:10), 4:40, 7:10, 9:30

Iron Monkey
Weekdays (4:45), 7:05, 9:05

Sat-Sun (2:45), 4:45, 7:05, 9:05

No 7:05 show Tues


Up North


Aurora Cinema Grill
130th and Aurora, 364-8880

From Hell
Daily (3:15), 6:15, 9:15

Serendipity
Daily (2:15), 5:15, 8:15

Iron Monkey
Daily 5:45

Don't Say a Word
Daily (2:45), 8:45


Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 363-6338

The Deep End
Weekdays (7, 9:15)

Sat-Sun (2:30, 4:45, 7, 9:15)

Hedwig and the Angry Inch
Daily (9:45 pm)

Legally Blonde
Weekdays (7:30, 9:30)

Sat-Sun (2:15, 5, 7:30, 9:30)

Shrek
Weekdays (6:45, 8:45)

Sat-Sun (2, 4:30, 6:45, 8:45)

Memento
Weekdays (7:15)

Sat-Sun (1:45, 4:15, 7:15)


Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, 425-774-3536

K-Pax
Daily (1:40, 4:30), 7:20, 10:10

13 Ghosts
Daily (1:10, 3:25, 5:45), 8, 10:30

On the Line
Daily (12:45, 2:50, 5), 7:15, 9:30

Riding in Cars with Boys
Daily (12:50, 3:45), 7, 9:50

The Last Castle
Daily (1, 4), 7:05, 9:55

Corky Romano
Daily (1:20, 3:30, 5:40), 7:50, 10:15

Serendipity
Daily (2, 4:20), 6:50, 9:10

Zoolander
Daily (1:50, 4:10), 6:40, 9


Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 781-2229

K-Pax
Daily (1, 4), 7, 9:45

Bandits
Daily (12:30, 3:15), 6:15, 9

Serendipity
Daily (12:20, 2:35, 4:50), 7:05, 9:20

Hearts in Atlantis
Daily (1:15, 4), 7:15, 9:45


Northgate
10 Northgate Plaza, 363-5800

Training Day
Fri-Sun (1:45, 4:30), 7:15, 10

Mon-Thurs (4:30), 7:15, 10


Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748

K-Pax
Daily (1, 4), 7, 9:50

13 Ghosts
Daily (12:20, 2:40, 5), 7:30, 10:10

Riding in Cars with Boys
Daily (12:45, 3:45), 6:40, 9:35

The Last Castle
Daily (12:30, 3:30), 6:30, 9:20

Bandits
Daily (1:15, 4:20), 7:15, 10

Zoolander
Daily (1:30, 4:40), 7:45, 10:20


Down South


Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456

Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat (midnight)

American Pie II
Fri-Sat (9)

Jurassic Park III
Fri (4:40, 7, 9:10)

Sat (2:30, 4:40, 7, 9:10)

Sun (2:30, 4:40, 7)

Mon-Thurs (4:40, 7)

Shrek
Weekdays (4:50, 7:10)

Sat-Sun (2:40, 4:50, 7:10)


Lewis & Clark
15820 Pacific Hwy S, 244-2900

13 Ghosts
Daily (1:20, 2:20, 3:35, 4:35, 5:45), 7, 8:10, 9:15, 10:25

Bones
Daily (1:10, 3:50, 5:50), 8, 10:20

Bandits
Daily (1:50, 4:45), 7:30, 10:10

Corky Romano
Daily (1, 3:10, 5:20), 7:40, 9:45

Training Day
Daily (1:40, 4:20), 7:20, 10

Max Keeble's Big Move
Daily (1:30, 4), 7:10

Joyride
Daily 9:20


Out East


Factoria
3505 128th Ave SE, 425-641-9206

K-Pax
Daily (1:30, 4:20), 7:20, 10

13 Ghosts
Daily (2, 4:10), 7:30, 9:45

Riding in Cars with Boys
Daily (1:10, 4), 7, 10

The Last Castle
Daily (1, 3:50), 6:45, 9:30

From Hell
Daily (1:40, 4:30), 7:10, 9:50

Bandits
Daily (1:20, 4), 7, 9:40

Training Day
Daily (1, 3:40), 6:30, 9:10

Serendipity
Daily (1:15, 3:30), 7:05, 9


Redmond Town Center
16451 NE 74th St, 425-869-1800

High Heels & Lowlifes
Daily (1, 3:10, 5:20), 7:30, 9:40

From Hell
Daily (2:10, 4:50), 7:50, 10:30

Mulholland Drive
Daily (12:30, 3:50), 6:50, 10

Bandits
Daily (12:40, 1:40, 3:20, 4:40), 6:10, 7:20, 8:50, 10:10

Iron Monkey
Daily (1:10, 3:30, 5:40), 8:10, 10:20

Training Day
Daily (1:30, 4:20), 7:10, 9:50

Max Keeble's Big Move
Daily (12:50, 2:50, 5), 7, 9:10

Support The Stranger