Cap Hill/Downtown
Benaroya Hall
200 University St (at Third Ave), 215-4747
Know the Score: Hugs & Kisses
Tues Aug 6 at 6 pm
Big Picture
2505 First Ave, under El Gaucho, 256-0572
Insomnia
Fri 6, 8:30
Sat-Sun 3:30, 6, 8:30
Mon-Tues (6, 8:30)
Thurs 6, 8:30
Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080
Signs
Daily (11:45 am, 2:30, 5:15), 8, 10:45
Egyptian
801 E Pine, 323-4978
The Fast Runner
Weekdays (4), 7:30
Sat-Sun (12:30), 4, 7:30
Ghostbusters
Fri-Sat midnight
Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 323-8986
Lovely & Amazing
Weekdays (2:30), 4:45, 7:15, 9:25
Sat-Sun (noon), 2:30, 4:45, 7:15, 9:25
Sunshine State
Weekdays (3:30), 6:45, 9:45
Sat-Sun (12:30), 3:30, 6:45, 9:45
Little Theatre
608 19th Ave E, 675-2055
Bombay Eunuch
Thurs-Sun 7, 9
Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600
Martin Lawrence Live: Runteldat
Daily (11:20 am, 12:20, 2:10, 3:10, 4:40, 5:40), 7:10, 8:10, 9:40, 10:40
Master of Disguise
Daily (11 am, 11:55 am, 1:10, 2:25, 3:40, 4:55), 6:05, 8:20, 10:50
Austin Powers in Goldmember
Daily (11 am, 11:30 am, noon, 12:30, 12:45, 1, 1:30, 2, 2:30, 3, 3:15, 3:30, 4, 4:30, 5, 5:30, 5:45), 6:05, 6:30, 7, 7:30, 8, 8:15, 8:30, 9, 9:30, 10, 10:30, 10:45, 11
The Country Bears
Daily (11:50 am, 2:20, 4:50), 7:20
Minority Report
Daily (11:40 am, 2:50), 6:10, 9:20, 10:10
Stuart Little 2
Daily (11:15 am, 1:20, 3:50), 6:20, 8:40
My Big Fat Greek Wedding
Daily (11:10 am, 12:10, 1:40, 2:40, 4:10, 5:10), 6:40, 7:40, 9:10, 10:20
Reign of Fire
Daily (11:05 am, 1:50, 4:20), 6:50, 9:25
Mr. Deeds
Daily 7:25, 9:50
Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404
K-19: The Widowmaker
Daily (12:30, 3:25), 6:30, 7, 9:35, 10
Men in Black II
Daily (12:40, 1:20, 2:50, 3:30, 5, 5:45), 7:15, 8:10, 9:40, 10:25
No 5, 7:15 shows Thurs
The Road to Perdition
Daily (12:55, 1:50, 3:45, 4:50), 6:45, 7:40, 9:30, 10:20
Lilo & Stitch
Daily (12:35, 2:40, 4:45)
Like Mike
Daily (12:50, 3:15, 5:40), 8:05
Eight-Legged Freaks
Daily 10:30
Signs
Daily (1:30, 2:30, 4:15, 5:15), 7:10, 8, 9:45, 10:45
Star Wars: Episode II, Attack of the Clones
Daily (1, 4), 7:10, 10:10
The Bourne Identity
Daily (1:45, 4:30), 7:30, 10:15
Pacific Science Center IMAX
200 Second Ave N, 443-4629
Space Station 3D
Daily 10:30 am, 11:45 am, 1, 3:30, 6, 7:15, 8:30
Majestic White Horses
Daily 2:15, 4:45
The Human Body
Daily 11:30 am, 1:30, 2:30, 4:30, 5:30
Beavers
Daily 12:30
Pound Gallery
1216 10th Ave, 323-0557
Bent Fest 2001
Thurs Aug 1 at 8, 9:30 pm
Rendezvous
2320 Second Ave, 441-5823
Eye Candy
Fri Aug 2 at 8 pm
Cartoons of the 1930s
Wed Aug 7 at 7:30 pm
Seattle Art Museum
100 University St, 625-8900
Easy Living
Thurs Aug 1 at 7:30 pm
Seattle IMAX Dome Theatre
Pier 59 Waterfront Park, 622-1868
The Eruption of Mount St. Helens
Daily 10 am, 11:30 am, 1, 2:30, 4, 5:30, 7, 8:30
Dolphins
Daily 10:40 am, 12:10, 3:10, 6:10, 7:40
Extreme
Daily 1:40, 4:40, 9:10
Theatre Off Jackson
409 Seventh Ave S (in the I.D.),
AFEST 2002: THROUGH THE LENS
Revolutionary Love, Mai's America
Thurs Aug 1 at 7:30 pm
Calling Tokyo, Conscience and the Constitution
Sun Aug 4 at 1:30 pm
Fonogra(ph)X
Tues Aug 6 at 7:30 pm
3:45, Control 2.0, Monk, Samchun in the Grocery Store, White Man's Burden, I Love You, Screw Mars
Wed Aug 7 at 7:30 pm
Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022
Who is Cletis Tout?
Daily (12:30, 2:45, 5), 7:30, 9:45
Tadpole
Daily (12:15, 2:30, 4:30), 7:15, 9:15
Read My Lips
Daily (1, 4:15), 7, 9:35
U-District
Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935
Border Incident
Fri-Sun 7, 9
Modesty Blaise
Fri-Sat 11 pm
Reign of Terror
Tues-Thurs 7, 9
Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 633-3353
Full Frontal
Fri-Sun (1:45), 4:30, 7:15, 9:55
Mon-Thurs (4:30), 7:15, 9:55
The Road to Perdition
Weekdays (4), 6:45, 9:30
Sat-Sun (1:15), 4, 6:45, 9:30
Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 633-0055
Austin Powers in Goldmember
Fri-Tues (noon, 12:45), 2:15, 3, 4:30, 5:15, 7, 7:45, 9:15, 10
Wed-Thurs (12:30), 2:45, 5, 7:30, 9:50
My Wife is an Actress
Fri-Tues (12:30), 2:50, 5, 7:20, 9:45
Wed-Thurs (12:40), 3, 5:10, 7:20, 9:45
Monsoon Wedding
Daily (1:15), 4:10, 6:50, 9:25
Minority Report
Daily (1), 4:15, 8:30
The Bourne Identity
Daily (1:20), 4, 6:40, 9:10
Men in Black II
Fri-Wed (12:50), 4:20, 7:30, 9:40
Thurs (12:50), 4:20, 7:40, 9:40
No 7:30 show Wed
Stuart Little 2
Daily (12:20), 2:40, 4:40, 6:45, 9
Les Destinees
Daily (12:10), 3:50, 8
My Big Fat Greek Wedding
Daily (12:15), 2:30, 4:50, 7:15, 9:30
Spy Kids 2
Wed-Thurs (noon), 2:15, 4:30, 7, 9:15
Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 633-5545
Signs
Fri-Sun (noon), 2:25, 4:50, 7:20, 9:50
Mon-Thurs (2:25), 4:50, 7:20, 9:50
Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 632-8820
Happy Times
Weekdays (4:45), 7, 9:15
Sat-Sun (12:15), 2:30, 4:45, 7, 9:15
Varsity
4329 University Way NE , 632-3131
Ali Zaoua: Prince of the Streets
Weekdays (4:40), 7, 9:15
Sat-Sun (12:15), 2:30, 4:45, 7, 9:15
Master of Disguise
Weekdays (5:30), 7:30, 9:30
Sat-Sun (1:30), 3:30, 5:30, 7:30, 9:30
Y Tu Mamá También
Weekdays 7:45, 10
Sat-Sun (1:45), 7:45, 10
The Country Bears
Daily (4:15), 6
Up North
Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 363-6338
Lord of the Rings: Fellowship of the Ring
Weekdays (7:30)
Sat-Sun (12:30, 4, 7:30)
Amélie
Weekdays (6:45, 9:20)
Sat-Sun (1:30, 4:15, 6:45, 9:20)
The Importance of Being Earnest
Weekdays (7, 9:10)
Sat-Sun (2, 4:30, 7, 9:10)
Elling
Weekdays (7:15, 9:30)
Sat-Sun (1, 3, 5, 7:15, 9:30)
Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, 425-774-3536
Master of Disguise
Daily (12:15, 2:15, 4:15), 7:45, 9:45
Martin Lawrence Live: Runteldat
Daily (1, 3:30), 6:30, 9:20
Austin Powers in Goldmember
Daily (noon, 12:30, 2, 2:30, 3, 4:30, 5, 5:30), 7, 7:30, 8:15, 9:30, 10, 10:30
Stuart Little 2
Daily (1:15, 3:15, 5:15), 7:15, 9:15
K-19: The Widowmaker
Daily (noon, 2:55), 6:10, 9
Reign of Fire
Daily (12:45, 4), 8, 10:15
Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 781-2229
Signs
Weekdays (12:30, 3:30), 6:30, 9:30
Sat-Sun (12:30), 3:30, 6:30, 9:30
Austin Powers in Goldmember
Weekdays (noon, 2:45, 5), 7:30, 10
Sat-Sun (noon), 2:45, 5, 7:30, 10
Stuart Little 2
Weekdays (12:15, 2:30, 4:45), 7, 9:05
Sat-Sun (12:15), 2:30, 4:45, 7, 9:05
Gremlins
Fri-Sat midnight
Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748
Signs
Daily (11:45 am, 2:15, 4:50), 7:30, 10:10
Austin Powers in Goldmember
Daily (11:30 am, 12:30, 2, 3, 4:30, 5:30), 7, 8, 9:30, 10:30
K-19: The Widowmaker
Daily (12:15, 3:30), 6:35, 9:55
The Road to Perdition
Daily (12:45, 4), 6:45, 9:45
Men in Black II
Daily (noon, 2:35, 5:10), 7:45, 10:20
Woodinville 12
17640 Garden Way, (425) 398-1400
Signs
Daily (11:10 am, 11:50 am, 12:50, 1:50, 2:30, 3:30, 4:30, 5:20), 6:20, 7:10, 8, 9, 9:50, 10:40
Master of Disguise
Daily (1:10, 3:20, 5:40), 7:50, 10:10
Austin Powers in Goldmember
Daily (11 am, 11:40 am, 1:20, 2, 2:40, 3:40, 4:20, 5), 6:10, 7, 7:40, 8:30, 9:20, 10, 10:50
The Country Bears
Daily (11:20 am, 2:10, 5:10), 7:20
Reign of Fire
Daily 9:40
Stuart Little 2
Daily (11:30 am, 2:20, 4:40), 6:50, 9:10
K-19: The Widowmaker
Daily (noon, 3), 6:30, 9:30
The Road to Perdition
Daily (1:40, 4:50), 7:30, 10:20
Men in Black II
Daily (12:30, 2:50, 5:50), 8:10, 10:30
Eight-Legged Freaks
Daily (12:10)
Down South
Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456
About a Boy
Fri-Sat (4:30, 7:10, 9:20)
Sun-Thurs (4:30, 7:10)
The Sum of All Fears
Fri-Sat (7, 9:30)
Sun-Thurs (7)
Windtalkers
Daily (4:15)
Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat Aug 3 at midnight
Lewis & Clark
15820 Pacific Hwy S, 244-2900
Master of Disguise
Daily (1:20, 3:20, 5:20), 7:20, 9:20
Austin Powers in Goldmember
Daily (11:30 am, noon, 12:30, 2, 2:30, 3, 4:30, 5, 5:30), 7, 7:30, 8, 9:30, 10, 10:30
K-19: The Widowmaker
Daily (1:15, 3:45, 4:15), 6:45, 7:15, 9:45, 10:10
Lilo & Stitch
Daily (12:20, 2:50, 5:15)
Eight-Legged Freaks
Daily 7:40, 10:10
Reign of Fire
Daily (12:15, 2:40, 5:20), 7:45, 10:15
New Freeway Hall
5018 Rainier Ave S, 722-6057
FBI's War on Black America
Fri Aug 2 at 8 pm
Out East
Factoria
3505 128th Ave SE, 425-641-9206
Signs
Daily (11:30 am, 2, 4:30), 7:30, 10
Master of Disguise
Daily (11:30 am, 1:30, 3:30, 5:30), 8, 10
Austin Powers in Goldmember
Daily (11:45 am, 2:15, 4:45), 7:15, 9:10, 9:50
The Country Bears
Daily (11:45 am, 2, 4:15), 7
Stuart Little 2
Daily (noon, 1:45, 3:45), 7, 9
K-19: The Widowmaker
Daily (12:15, 3), 6:30, 9:20
The Road to Perdition
Daily (12:45, 3:15), 6:45, 9:30
Men in Black II
Daily (11:30 am, 1:45, 4), 7:45, 9:40
Redmond Town Center
16451 NE 74th St, 425-869-1800
Signs
Daily (11:30 am, 12:30, 1:10, 2:10, 3:10, 3:50, 4:50, 5:40), 6:30, 7:30, 8:10, 9, 10, 10:40
The Country Bears
Daily (11:50 am, 2:20, 4:30), 7
The Road to Perdition
Daily (1:40, 4:20), 6:50, 9:10, 9:40
Men in Black II
Daily (noon, 2:40, 5), 7:10, 9:50
Minority Report
Daily (12:10, 3:20), 6:20, 9:20
Lilo & Stitch
Daily (12:20, 2:30, 4:40), 6:40
Mr. Deeds
Daily 8:50
Outdoor
Belltown Outdoor Cinema
2525 Western Ave (Corner of Western and Vine),
Shrek
Fri Aug 2 at dusk
Fremont Outdoor Movies
N 35th and Phinney (across from Redhook Brewery), 282-5706
TWISTED FLICKS
Jesse James Meets Frankenstein's Daughter
Sat Aug 3 at dusk
Linda's
707 E Pine, 325-1220
Insufferable Sitcom Night!
Wed Aug 7 at dusk