THURSDAY 2/28
1516--Supersonic: DJs Manny Montana, Knight Rider (old skool hiphop), $5
* ARISTOCRAT'S--Bent: DJs Terso, Shane, Xanen (jungle, techno, house), free
* BACKDOOR ULTRA LOUNGE--Savourfaire: DJ Nasir, $6
BAD JUJU LOUNGE--Loudspeaker (rock), free
BADA LOUNGE--Sureshot
BALTIC ROOM--The Detroit Operation: DJ Minx, Ginger Vaughn, Special K, Julie Herrera, Aundroid (techno, tribal house)
BARÇA--Bin Shaker, Mr Piccolo (downtempo, triphop)
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--Ben "Jammin" Blackburn
BOHEMIAN CAFE--Alias: DJs Subconscious, Cameron, free
BOHEMIAN LOUNGE--DJ D (R&B), free
CONTOUR--Golden: Aaron, Rinse (deep d&b); Afterhours: DJ Kippy
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE--Motobooty Production (d&b)
DOWNUNDER--DJ P.I. (requests)
DV8--Venture: DJ Ryle, Jimmy Hoffa, Peter Greyy (trance, hard house)
GALAXY (KENT)--DJ Vanzai (hiphop, R&B)
HABANA'S RESTAURANT--Wicked Step Blue Beat: DJ Django (ska), $6
LAST SUPPER CLUB--Freaky Deaky: LSDJ (funky house, disco)
LULU'S--The Social: Dave Pezzner (deep house for sexy alcoholics), $4
MARCUS'--Astray: Michiko (idm, electro), free
MERCURY--Schizophrenia: Canon Fodder, Kaos Qween (synth, goth-industrial)
NEIGHBOURS--Rock Lobster: Trent Von
* NIKO'S PLACE--Static: NAHA vs Subconscious (breaks), $5
NINE 16--Funk Daddy
POLLY ESTHER'S--Ladies Night ('70s, '80s, '90s), $5
R PLACE--DJ Rob, VJ Jason (dance)
ROCK SALT ON LATITUDE 47--Disco-licious: DJ Dice (disco, funk), $5
SATELLITE LOUNGE--Cosmic Hop: DJ Natty Nat, $5
* SEATTLE EAGLE--Bareback Thursday: DJ Mr. Smith (rock, soul)
SHARK CLUB (KIRKLAND)--Ladies Night (techno, trance)
SIX SEVEN--DJs MissKick, Killabee (downtempo)
THE BALLROOM--Exposure: DJ Guy (house, hiphop, funk)
TOMMY'S--DJs Christina Childs, Superstar, Kamea (house, trance), free
TRIANGLE LOUNGE--DJ Chris Field (house), free
VITO'S--Equip (hiphop, R&B), $10
VOGUE--Feedback Loop (house, breaks, techno), free
* VOLARE ROOM--Spoon: DJs Fez, Darek Mazzone
WATERTOWN--Downtempo, disco house, free
WAZOBIA--One Love: DJ Wil of the People (salsa, merengue, Africando), $5
FRIDAY 3/1
1516--Groove Factory: LSDJ (house, breaks), $5
ADOBO LOUNGE--Edible Decibels: DJE (eclectic)
ALIBI ROOM--DJ(R) (d&b, hiphop), free
ARENA--Alchemy: DJ Dan, Adonis, Heath Laqua, Zacharia, Dialyses, Kashun, Jimmy Hoffa (d&b, hiphop, house), $12
BACKDOOR ULTRA LOUNGE--Touch: Wesley Holmes & Brent Laurence (deep & dirty house), $10
BAD JUJU LOUNGE--Cardhore: DJXCO (punk), free
BADA LOUNGE--Elijah
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--Ben "Jammin" Blackburn
BESO DEL SOL--DJ Fernando (salsa), $5
BOHEMIAN CAFE--DJ D (R&B), $10
BOHEMIAN LOUNGE--DJ D (R&B); Afterhours: DJs Dave Zam, Doug, JW (trance, house), $10
* CONTOUR--Speedbump (progressive house); Afterhours: Alexander Bernard, DJ Fyckl (house)
* CORNER BAR--Reid Okumuma, Sang-Do, Ramiro, Chris Field
CUFF--Cuff Complex, $3
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE--Groovetech DJs (house), $5
DV8--Ultra Sweet (vocal house, techno) (18+)
GALAXY (KENT)--DJ Rockaphella (hiphop, R&B)
LAST SUPPER CLUB--Plush: DJ Soonami, Peter Greyy, Billy the Kid (progressive trance, house)
LULU'S--Salsa, merengue
* MARCUS'--Breakcharming: Staab (breaks, beats)
MERCURY--Cabaret Macabe: DJ J.Q. (darkwave, goth)
* MICHAEL'S PIZZA--Deeez Cuts: Hiphop (6 pm, all ages)
* NATION--Soul Nation: DJs Atlee, N8, Bronze FM (hiphop)
NEIGHBOURS--DJ Chance Green
NIKO'S PLACE--Club --: DJ Poder (Latin house, Vallenato), $7
PARAGON--Special Agent Johnny Utah, SoBrain, free
PEARL COFFEEHOUSE--DJs Yonas, Conquest (8pm, all ages), $5
POLLY ESTHER'S--Disco Inferno (8 pm); Afterhours (10 pm-4 am), $8
R PLACE--DJs Floyd (dance)
* RE-BAR--Phatso Phridays: DJ Riz, $5
ROCK BOTTOM--DJ Kutfather, Supa Sam (soul, R&B)
ROCK SALT ON LATITUDE 47--DJ Dice (top 40), $5
ROX BROILER (KENMORE)--DJ Chameleon (top 40)
* SEATTLE EAGLE--Raunch & Roll Fridays: DJ Mr. Smith (funk, soul), $2
SECOND AVENUE PIZZA--Planet Pop: DJs Superjew, E-Z Action (6 pm, all ages), free
SIX SEVEN--DJs MissKick, Killabee w/ Dawnya (house, downtempo)
STEEL SKY--DJs D-Cypol, Nato (funky house), $5
THE BALLROOM--Bounce: DJ Kasio (soul, funk, hiphop)
* TOI--DJ Eva, free
VOGUE--Friday Fetish: DJ Eternal Darkness (industrial)
WATERTOWN--Re-Union: NY house
WAZOBIA--One Love: DJ Wil of the People (African, world beat, reggae), $5
ZASU--DJ Trent Von (house, trance, techno), $10
SATURDAY 3/2
1516--Stereotype: Brian Lyons, guests, $5
ADOBO LOUNGE--Ear-Shot: DJ Kevlar (eclectic), free
ALIBI ROOM--DJ Christian (downtempo, hiphop)
* BACKDOOR ULTRA LOUNGE--Spacefunk: LSDJ, MC Jamal (funky house), $10
BAD JUJU LOUNGE--Southpaw: DJXCO (metal), free
BADA LOUNGE--Peter Madril
* BALTIC ROOM--Life: Andy Caldwell, Joaquin Garcia, Jeromy Nail
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--Ben "Jammin" Blackburn
BESO DEL SOL--DJ Fernando (salsa), $5
BOHEMIAN CAFE--DJ D (R&B), $10
BOHEMIAN LOUNGE--DJ D (hiphop, R&B); Afterhours: DJs Andy Caldwell, Wesley Holmes (trance, house), $10
CONTOUR--Awaken!ng: DJ Evanly B (trance); Afterhours: Professors of Bounce
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE--DJ KRM (progressive NRG)
DOWNUNDER--DJ P.I. (requests)
DV8--Hotmix: DJs Bobby O, Big Mike, XTC, Billy the Kid (18+)
FLOYD'S PLACE--DJ Killa B (funk, hiphop), free
GALAXY (KENT)--DJ Funk Daddy (hiphop, R&B)
HABANA'S RESTAURANT--Mod's Night Out: DJ Supa Dupa Fonkay Gort, VJ Leo, $6
LAST SUPPER CLUB--Pappa's House: Jon Lee, Brent Laurence, Shawn Speed
LIQUID LOUNGE AT EMP--Expansions, free
LIZZARD LOUNGE--John England (eclectic)
LULU'S--Soul Scene: Sureshot (soul); Afterhours: Clockworks (deep house)
* MARCUS'--Lush: Michiko (idm, electro), free
MERCURY--Machines of Joy: Hana Solo (EBM, industrial)
MULLEADY'S PUB--Eight Hands, free
NEIGHBOURS--Power Mix: Randy Schlager
NIKO'S PLACE--Club 315: DJ Poder (Top 40), $7
POLLY ESTHER'S/CULTURE CLUB--Flower Power (8 pm); Saturday Night Live (10 pm), $10
R PLACE--DJ Eric (dance)
* RE-BAR--Get Lucky! w/ MC Queen Lucky (R&B, hiphop), $5
ROCK SALT ON LATITUDE 47--DJ CH (top 40), $5
ROX BROILER (KENMORE)--Urban Hot Mix: Bonikus, E-Dub
SEATTLE EAGLE--Meatrack: DJ Lonnie Devine (rock, metal), DJ Danger (rock, boogie woogie), $2
SHARK CLUB (KIRKLAND)--GruvBox ('80s dance hits), $8
SHOWBOX--Remedy: DJ Scott Hardkiss, Kipp, $10/$12
SIX SEVEN--DJ Diskyze (downtempo)
TAPS 'N' TABS (KIRKLAND)--DJs Scott E "B" (hiphop, old skool), free
THE BALLROOM--Whiplash (disco, '80s, house)
VITO'S--Digable All-Stars, DJs Woogie, Alleykat
VOGUE--New Wave: Evan Blackstone ('80s, '90s)
WATERTOWN--Love Affair: DJ Kinetic (house)
ZASU--DJ Shawn Speed (R&B, house), $10
SUNDAY 3/3
1516--Vixens of Vinyl: Miss Funk, Emily Song, Mini Funk, $3
ALIBI ROOM--DJ Diskyze (hiphop), free
BOHEMIAN LOUNGE--DJ D (old skool), $5
CAFE VENUS--G-Spot (blues, funk), free
CAPITOL CLUB--DJ Michael Antonia, guests (jazz, soul)
CATWALK--Funkdaddy, Rockaphella, $10/$12
CENTURY BALLROOM--Swing, $5
CONTOUR--Gifted: NAHA, DJ Scotty Hambridge, Mike McDonald (funky tribal house)
EASY STREET RECORDS (WEST SEATTLE)--Johnny Horn (9 am, all ages), free
LAST SUPPER CLUB--DJ Victor Chavez (salsa), $5
LULU'S--Soudbwoy Sundays: Sureshot (reggae)
MERCURY--Damage: DJs Barscus, Hana Solo (industrial)
NEIGHBOURS--Yo Quiero Mama: DJs Mark Finley, Luis (Latin house)
* RE-BAR--Flammable: Brian Lyons and guests (house), $6
ROCK SALT ON LATITUDE 47--Alonso (salsa), $5
SCARLET TREE--Fat Sunday: DJ Dave, $5
SEATTLE EAGLE--Beer Bust: DJs KC, Darshan (rock)
TAPS 'N' TABS (KIRKLAND)--Industry Night: DJ Scott E "B" (hiphop, old skool), free
TOI--DJ Goldmund, free
VOGUE--Fetish Night: DJ Eternal Darkness
WATERTOWN--Farmacy: Downtempo house, free
ZAK'S--DJs the Royal Brohamms (punk rock), free
MONDAY 3/4
1516--DJ Dollar Beer, free
ADOBO LOUNGE--DJ Salinger (downtempo)
ARENA--Urban Electro: Naha, Delirium, Ki, Doug Bradley, $3
BACKDOOR ULTRA LOUNGE--Mojo Jojo (sexy house), free
BALTIC ROOM--Nu Patterns: Jimpster & Shuri-Kahn, Isreal (nu jazz)
BLUWATER BISTRO--Bluspin: LSDJ (downtempo), free
BOHEMIAN CAFE--Smooth: DJs Android, Drifter, Cosmic Selector (progressive house), free
BOHEMIAN LOUNGE--Smooth: DJs Android, Drifter, Cosmic Selector (progressive house), free
BRASA--DJR (dub, downtempo), free
HURRICANE CAFE--Club Zero: DJ Solitare, free
LITTLE RED HEN--DJ Big John (retro), free
* NATION--Broken Beats w/ Circle of Fire, $5
SEATTLE EAGLE--PHDJ Eugene (funk, rock, soul)
TOMMY'S--Dub: DJ Engage, free
WATERTOWN--Funk-da-mental: Sixth Man (R&B, dancehall)
TUESDAY 3/5
1516--Obsessions: TC (funk, soul), free/$5
* ALIBI ROOM--Appetite: DJs Suspense, K.O. (eclectic)
AURAFICE--Polygraphic: Manx, Instrumental Ward, Matt Holand (9 pm, all ages), free
* BACKDOOR ULTRA LOUNGE--Bling Bling: MC Queen Lucky (hiphop), $5
* BALTIC ROOM--Trace, Demo, Slantooth, Nitsuj (d&b)
BOHEMIAN LOUNGE--DJ AD (R&B, hiphop), free
CONTOUR--Broken Grooves: Conspiracy X (breakbeats)
GALAXY (KENT)--DJ D. Dox (old skool R&B)
LAVA LOUNGE--Grits, Grunts & Groove: DJ David James (soul, funk, R&B)
LINDA'S--Dan Galluci (punk, new wave), free
LIQUID LOUNGE AT EMP--Liquifi: Zacharia, Jungle Soldier (breaks, house), free
MERCURY--Die: DJs Mistress Catherina, Slowdive (goth)
MICHAEL'S PIZZA--DJ Ron Ron (punk, ska)
NEIGHBOURS--F.I.S.T. (retro '90s)
ROX BROILER (KENMORE)--Twilight Ronin, Copper Kid, Black Lotus (house, techno)
SEATTLE EAGLE--DJ El Toro ('80s, '90s rock)
SIX SEVEN--DJ Diskyze (downtempo)
THE BALLROOM--DJs Tamm, Pete Bitty, free
TOMMY'S--Sanctuary: DJ Drew (goth/industrial), free
WATERTOWN--Kris, Caleb, Darren (trance), free
ZAK'S--DJ Deutsher Meister, free
WEDNESDAY 3/6
ALIBI ROOM--These Days: DJs Michael Antonia
* BACKDOOR ULTRA LOUNGE--Lift: Space DJ, DJ Marty (breakbeats), $5
BADA LOUNGE--LSDJ
* BALTIC ROOM--ROBO.trash: Tundra, Randy Jones, Kris Moon (synth pop, electro)
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--Ben "Jammin" Blackburn
BOHEMIAN LOUNGE--DJ D (old skool), free
CENTURY BALLROOM--Swing, $5
CONTOUR--Belief: DJs Mark M., De-Whit (funky house)
CORNER BAR--Pure and Simple: Kris Moon (ambient breaks)
* DEEP DOWN LOUNGE--Breakestra: DJ Tone, LSDJ, Top Cat (breakbeats), $4
DV8--E-Ssential: Billy the Kid (house, energy, trance)
GALAXY (KENT)--DJ Flip (top 40)
HABANA'S RESTAURANT--Spunk!
(progressive house, breaks), $5
J&M CAFE--DJs Big Mike, Taylor
LAST SUPPER CLUB--Bump: Ki, Slim, Sodapop (house, breakbeats)
* LAVA LOUNGE--Studio 77: the Briefs (punk, glam)
LIZZARD LOUNGE--DJ R Dub (hiphop)
* LULU'S--DJ Matrix (international hiphop)
MERCURY--Regurgitation: DJ Ill ('80s)
* NATION--DJ Unixcorn (hiphop)
NEIGHBOURS--Mama's House: Trent Von (dance)
RE-BAR--Kryptonite: DJs M.I.A., Ota-Prota, Kaleb Hagan-Kerr, $5
ROCK SALT ON LATITUDE 47--Alonso (salsa), $5
SEATTLE EAGLE--PHDJ Eugene (rock, funk)
SIX SEVEN--DJ Diskyze (downtempo)
TOMMY'S--DJ Whatever (old skool), $5
VITO'S--DJ Manny (salsa), $5
VOGUE--Gothic Night: DJ Eternal Darkness
WATERTOWN--H2O: DJs Tamm, Brett Michaels, Kourosh, Peter Greyy