911 Media Arts Center
117 Yale Ave N, 682-6552
New Voices 2002
Fri Oct 18 at 8 pm
Dignity II
Wed Oct 23 at 7:30 pm
Big Picture
2505 First Ave, under El Gaucho, 256-0572
Road to Perdition
Fri-Sat 6, 8:30
Sun 3:30, 6, 8:30
Mon-Tues (6, 8:30)
Thurs 6, 8:30
No shows Wed
Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080
Red Dragon
Mon-Wed (1:45, 4:30), 7:15, 10
LESBIAN AND GAY FILM FESTIVAL
For more information and tickets call 325-6500 or go to ticketwindowonline.com
Consolidated Works
500 Boren Ave, 381-3218
Dead Ringer
Fri-Sat 8, 10
Sun 8
Bootleg Sunday Night
Sun Oct 20 at 10 pm
Egyptian
801 E Pine, 323-4978
Bowling For Columbine
Daily (1), 4, 7, 9:45
Psycho
Fri-Sat midnight
Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 323-8986
8 Women
Weekdays (4:15), 6:45, 9:45
Sat-Sun (1:45), 4:15, 6:45, 9:45
LESBIAN AND GAY FILM FESTIVAL
For more information and tickets call 325-6500 or go to ticketwindowonline.com
JBL Theater at EMP
325 Fifth Ave N, 367-5483
Tribute
Wed 7, 8:45
Little Theatre
608 19th Ave E, 675-2055
LESBIAN AND GAY FILM FESTIVAL
For more information and tickets call 325-6500 or go to ticketwindowonline.com
Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600
The Ring
Daily (12:20, 1:20, 3:10, 4:10), 6:10, 7:10, 9:10, 10:10
Punch-Drunk Love
Daily (11:30 am, noon, 12:30, 1:30, 2, 2:30, 3, 4, 4:30, 5, 5:30), 6:30, 7, 7:30, 8, 9, 9:30, 10, 10:30
Below
Daily (1, 3:40), 6:20, 9:05
No 1, 9:05 shows Tues-Wed
Welcome to Collinwood
Daily (12:50, 3:30, 5:50), 8:10, 10:40
The Man From Elysian Fields
Daily (12:05, 2:50, 5:20), 8:05, 10:40
The Rules of Attraction
Daily (11:35 am, 2:15, 4:50), 7:35, 9:20, 10:15
White Oleander
Daily (12:40, 1:50, 3:20, 4:25), 6:05, 7:05, 8:50
No 7:05 show Mon, Thurs
Swept Away
Daily (11:30 am), 9:50
Tuck Everlasting
Daily (11:50 am, 2:10, 4:40), 7:20, 9:40
Sweet Home Alabama
Daily (11:40 am, 1:10, 2:20, 3:50, 5:05), 6:40, 7:50, 10:35
My Big Fat Greek Wedding
Daily (12:10, 2:40, 5:10), 7:40, 10:20
Swimfan
Tues-Wed (1), 9:05
Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404
Red Dragon
Daily (1:20, 1:50, 2:20, 4:10, 4:40, 5:10), 7, 7:30, 8, 9:50, 10:20
No 4:40, 7:30 shows Mon or Thurs
The Barbershop
Daily (1:15, 3:50), 6:50, 9:20
Formula 51
Daily (2:40), 5:15, 7:40, 10:10
Brown Sugar
Daily (1:40, 4:30), 7:10, 9:55
The Tuxedo
Daily (1:45, 4:20), 7:20, 9:40
Knockaround Guys
Daily (2:30, 5), 7:25, 10
Moonlight Mile
Daily (1:10, 4), 6:40, 9:15
The Transporter
Daily (1, 3:10, 5:25), 7:50, 10:15
Abandon
Daily (2:10, 4:45), 7:15, 9:45
Pacific Science Center IMAX
200 Second Ave N, 443-4629
Space Station 3D
Tues-Sun 10:30 am, 11:45 am, 1, 3:30
Apollo 13: the IMAX Experience
Wed-Sun 5, 7:15, 9:30
Majestic White Horses
Tues-Sun 2:15
Lewis & Clark: Great Journey West
Tues-Sun 11:30 am, 1:30, 2:30, 3:30
Additional 4:30, 5:30 show Sat-Sun
Beavers
Tues-Sun 12:30
Rendezvous
2320 Second Ave, 441-5823
LESBIAN AND GAY FILM FESTIVAL
For more information and tickets call 325-6500 or go to ticketwindowonline.com
Seattle IMAX Dome Theatre
Pier 59 Waterfront Park, 622-1868
The Eruption of Mount St. Helens
Daily 10 am, 11:30 am, 1, 2:30, 4, 5:30, 7
Dolphins
Daily 10:40 am, 12:10, 3:10, 6:10
Extreme
Daily 1:40, 4:40, 7:40
Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022
Heaven
Daily (12:30, 2:50, 5:10), 7:30, 9:45
Secretary
Daily (1:30, 4:15), 7, 9:30
No 7 show Tues, Thurs
Spirited Away
Daily (1, 3:45), 6:30, 9:15
U-District
Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935
GINGER SNAPS
Daily 7
No shows Mon
An American Werewolf in London
Daily 9
Additional shows Fri-Sat at 11 pm
No shows Mon
Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 633-3353
Punch-Drunk Love
Fri-Sun (12:20), 2:40, 5, 7:30, 9:50
Mon-Thurs (2:40), 5, 7:30, 9:50
Moonlight Mile
Weekdays (4), 6:50, 9:30
Sat-Sun (1:30), 4, 6:50, 9:30
No 6:50 show Thurs
Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 633-0055
Tuck Everlasting
Daily (12:30), 2:40, 4:50, 7:10, 9:20
Formula 51
Daily (1:30), 4:30, 7:40, 9:50
Sweet Home Alabama
Daily (1:40), 4:15, 6:40, 9:15
No 6:40 show Wed
No 1:40 show Thurs
The Fast Runner
Daily (12:40), 4:10, 7:45
Secretary
Daily (12:45), 3:40, 6:45, 9:40
Igby Goes Down
Daily (1:10), 6:30
The Rules of Attraction
Daily (3:45), 9
White Oleander
Daily (1:45), 4:40, 7:30, 9:50
My Big Fat Greek Wedding
Daily (3:50), 6:50, 9:10
Swept Away
Daily (12:50)
Red Dragon
Daily (1), 4, 7, 9:45
Heaven
Daily (1:20), 4:20, 7:20, 9:30
Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 633-5545
Spirited Away
Weekdays (4:10), 7, 9:50
Sat-Sun (1:20), 4:10, 7, 9:50
Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 632-8820
The Man From Elysian Fields
Weekdays (4:40), 7, 9:20
Sat-Sun (2:20), 4:40, 7, 9:20
No 7 show Tues
University Heights Center
5031 University Way NE, 781-3879
Depth of Focus
Fri Oct 18 at 8 pm
Varsity
4329 University Way NE, 632-3131
The Ring
Fri-Sun (2:15), 4:40, 7:15, 9:40
Mon-Thurs 7:15, 9:40
Merci Pour Le Chocolat
Fri-Sun (2:10), 4:30, 7, 9:20
Mon-Thurs 7, 9:20
The Transporter
Fri-Sun (2), 4:20, 7:10, 9:30
Mon-Wed 7:10, 9:30
No 7:10 show Thurs
Up North
Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 363-6338
Mostly Martha
Weekdays (7:15, 9:25)
Sat-Sun (2:15, 4:30, 7:15, 9:25)
Spider-Man
Weekdays (7, 9:35)
Sat-Sun (1:30, 4:15, 7, 9:35)
Lilo & Stitch
Weekdays (6:45)
Sat-Sun (1:10, 3, 4:50, 6:45)
Minority Report
Daily (8:45)
Skins
Weekdays (7:30, 9:45)
Sat-Sun (1:20, 3:20, 5:20, 7:30, 9:45)
Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, 425-774-3536
The Ring
Daily (1, 4), 7:15, 9:50
Abandon
Daily (2, 5), 8, 10:15
The Rules of Attraction
Daily (2:15, 4:45), 7:30, 10
White Oleander
Daily (1:45, 4:30), 7:45, 10:10
Tuck Everlasting
Daily (2:30, 4:40), 6:45, 9
Jonah: A Veggie Tales Movie
Daily (1, 3, 5), 7
Red Dragon
Daily 9:15
Sweet Home Alabama
Daily (1:15, 4:15), 7:15, 9:40
The Barbershop
Daily (1:30, 3:45), 6:30, 8:45
Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 781-2229
The Ring
Weekdays (1, 4), 7, 9:50
Sat-Sun (1), 4, 7, 9:50
Sweet Home Alabama
Weekdays (12:45, 3:45), 6:45, 9:40
Sat-Sun (12:45), 3:45, 6:45, 9:40
My Big Fat Greek Wedding
Weekdays (12:30, 2:45, 5), 7:15, 9:30
Sat-Sun (12:30), 2:45, 5, 7:15, 9:30
Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748
The Ring
Daily (1, 4), 7, 9:45
Abandon
Daily (noon, 2:25, 4:50), 7:30, 10
Formula 51
Daily (12:15, 2:40, 5:05), 7:45, 10:20
White Oleander
Daily (12:30, 3:30), 6:50, 9:30
Red Dragon
Daily (1:15, 4:15), 7:15, 10:10
Sweet Home Alabama
Daily (12:45, 3:45), 6:40, 9:20
No 6:40 show Tues
Sunset Tavern
5433 Ballard Ave, 784-4880
Full Metal Edges
Mon Oct 21 at 8 pm
Woodinville 12
17640 Garden Way, (425) 398-1400
The Ring
Daily (1:30, 4:20), 7:20, 10:10
Abandon
Daily (noon, 2:30, 5), 7:30, 10
Formula 51
Daily (12:20, 2:50, 5:20), 7:50, 10:20
The Transporter
Daily (1:50, 4:30), 7:10, 9:40
White Oleander
Daily (12:50, 3:50), 6:30, 9:10
Knockaround Guys
Daily (1:10, 3:30, 5:50), 8:10, 10:50
Tuck Everlasting
Daily (12:10, 2:20, 4:40), 7, 9:20
Red Dragon
Daily (12:40, 3:40), 6:40, 9:50
Jonah: A Veggie Tales Movie
Daily (1, 3:20, 5:40)
The Rules of Attraction
Daily 8, 10:40
Sweet Home Alabama
Daily (1:20, 4), 7:40, 10:30
The Tuxedo
Daily (12:30, 3, 5:30), 8:20, 11
My Big Fat Greek Wedding
Daily (1:40, 4:10), 6:50, 9:30
Down South
Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456
Scooby-Doo
Daily (3:10, 5)
Men in Black II
Fri-Sat (3, 4:45, 7:10, 9:15)
Sun-Thurs (3, 4:45, 7:10)
Spider-Man
Fri-Sat (7, 9:30)
Sun-Thurs (7)
Lewis & Clark
15820 Pacific Hwy S, 244-2900
Abandon
Daily (1:30, 4:20), 6:50, 9:20
Formula 51
Daily (1, 3:15, 5:25), 7:35, 9:45
The Transporter
Daily (1, 3:20, 5:30), 7:40, 9:50
Brown Sugar
Daily (1:10, 2:10, 3:40, 4:40), 6:30, 7:30, 9, 10
Jonah: A Veggie Tales Movie
Daily (1:20, 3:20, 5:20)
The Rules of Attraction
Daily 7:20, 9:50
The Tuxedo
Daily (1:40, 4:30), 7:10, 9:30
Out East
Factoria
3505 128th Ave SE, 425-641-9206
The Ring
Daily (12:45, 3:30), 7:15, 10
Abandon
Daily (1:30, 4:30), 8, 10:20
The Transporter
Daily (12:30, 2:45, 5), 7:30, 10
White Oleander
Daily (1, 3:45), 6:30, 9
No 6:30 show Wed
Brown Sugar
Daily (1, 4:15), 7:45, 10:10
Red Dragon
Daily (12:30, 4), 6:45, 9:30
Sweet Home Alabama
Daily (1:15, 4), 7, 9:45
My Big Fat Greek Wedding
Daily (12:45), 7
Knockaround Guys
Daily (4:45), 9:15
Redmond Town Center
16451 NE 74th St, 425-869-1800
Below
Daily (2, 4:30), 7:20, 9:50
Formula 51
Daily (1, 3:20, 5:30), 7:50, 10:10
The Transporter
Daily (2:30, 5:10), 7:30, 10
Brown Sugar
Daily (2:10, 5:20), 7:40, 10:20
Knockaround Guys
Daily (2:20, 4:40), 7:10, 9:30
Swept Away
Daily (1:20, 5:50), 10:30
One Hour Photo
Daily (3:30), 8:10
The Tuxedo
Daily (1:40, 4:20), 6:50, 9:10
Four Feathers
Daily (12:50, 3:50), 6:40, 9:40